cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) LA Comedienne Disparue
Sarfati, Sonia

LA Courte Echelle, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
2) L'ANNEAU DU SORTILEGE
MICHELE FREDRIC

Club Quebec Loisirs Inc, 1994. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine. In WONDERFUL condition! MINT! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
3) L'Affaire
Johnson, Diane

First came LE DIVORCE, then LE MARIAGE, and now L'AFFAIRE. Diane Johnson places a group of wealthy skiers in a resort in the ... read more

Large Print Pr, 2004. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of the LARGE PRINT edition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
4) A L'Aube l'Espoir se Leve Aussi
Plain, Belva

Editions du Club Quebec loisirs, 1995. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine. In WONDERFUL condition! MINT! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.39
5) La Guerre,Yes Sir!
Carrier, Roch; Fischman, S. (translator)

House of Anansi Press Ltd ,Canada, 1983. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
6) La sonate Interdite
Taiping Shangdi

Librairie des Champs, 1997. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Avery nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
7) Labyrinth
Mosse, Kate

Labyrinth
Stock photo.
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2006. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.56
8) The Ladies' Man: A Novel
Lipman, Elinor

The Ladies' Man: A Novel
Stock photo.
Vintage Books, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.19
9) The Ladies' Man: A Novel
Lipman, Elinor

The Ladies' Man: A Novel
Stock photo.
Vintage Books, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.19
10) The Ladies' Man: A Novel
Lipman, Elinor

The Ladies' Man: A Novel
Stock photo.
Vintage Books, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.19
11) Ladies of Beverly Hills, The
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper

Brockhampton Press, 2003. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
12) The Lady in the Tower
Plaidy, Jean

HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1988. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
13) The Lady in the Tower
Plaidy, Jean

HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1988. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! Hint of spine curve. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
14) Lady of Haven
Diamond, Graham

Playboy Press, 1978. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A Wonderful Copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
15) Lair of the Fox
Pollock, Daniel

1997. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
16) The Land That Time Forgot (Movie Tie-in)
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Ace. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Movie Tie-In. In WONDERFUL shape! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.40
17) Land of the Brave and the Free
Phillips, Michael R.; Pella, Judith

Land of the Brave and the Free
Stock photo.
Bethany House Pub, 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
18) Larionov, Igor; Taylor, Jim; Reizer, Leonid
Larionov

Codner Books, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. A very nice copy of a scarce book. Small tear on back of dustjacket, but looks GREAT in protective BRODART! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.79
19) The Last Battle Station: The Story of the Uss Houston
Schultz, Duane

St Martins Pr, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! Brodart protected jacket ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.80
20) The Last Judgement
Pears, Iain

The Last Judgement
Stock photo.
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2002. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUl copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59


Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (107)
Fine or New (38)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (101)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (110)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
Canada (116)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: