| 1) |
L' Erabliere de Mon Grand-Pere
Markham, Ontario, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1997. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Like New. Fine.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 2) |
L. Mendel Rivers Lat A Representative from South Carolina Memorial Addresses delivered to Congress
U.S. Government Printing Office 1971, 1971. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Fine. From private library (with card pocket)---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 3) |
L. Ron Hubbard: The Writer
L. Ron Hubbard Library], 1997, 1992. Hardcover. New/Dust Jacket Included. New book with dust jacket. Gift quality.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 4) |
L. Ron Hubbard, the Philosopher: The Rediscovery of the Human Soul
L. Ron Hubbard 1996, 1996. F. Hardcover. New/Dust Jacket Included. This is a brand new copy with dust jacket. It is not a used item. It has never been opened or handled. Beyond mint.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 5) |
LA Bella Magellona and the Little Cavalier
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 1992, 1992. F. Hardcover. Like New. As new.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 6) |
L'Allegro
J.B. Lippincott Company Stereotypers and printers circa 1890. F. Soft cover. Good. Rare Lippincott edition. Cover is alligator hide with brown leather inset with gold lettering. Apparently book belonged to student, who has made margin notes on many pages. Many, many steel engravings throughout.--ORDERS BEFORE 3PM EASTERN TIME SHIPPED SA--BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 7) |
L'Annee Hippique 1986/1987: Das Internationale Pferdesportjahr
Henk Bruger. F. Hardcover. Like New. As new.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 8) |
L'Arbre Au Grand Coeur
Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1973-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Good. Very good plus in good jacket. Jacket tear repaired with tape.--BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 9) |
L'Art de la Conversation
Harper and Row, 1967. F. Hardcover. Like New. Fine.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 10) |
L'Avant-Garde Theatrale
New York University Press, 1975. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Very good plus.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 11) |
LBJ: Images of a Vibrant Life
The Friends of the LBJ Library, 1973. 1st Edition. Soft cover. New. New.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 12) |
L'Equilibre et L'harmonie
Fayard 1976, 1976. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Very Good.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 13) |
L'Etranger
Appleton Century Crofts, 1955. F. Soft cover. very good. Near fine.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 14) |
L'Express
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Natl Textbook Co Trade, 1985. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Like New. Fine. Unmarked.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Subjects: LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Journalism; LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Reference; Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 15) |
LIfe Magazine
Time Inc, 1971. Magazine. Fine. Very good plus. December 3, 1971 edition. Suicide Squad: Pro Football's Most Violent Men on cover.--BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 16) |
L'Impressionnisme
Editions Aimery Somogy Paris 1956. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Very good in good plus jacket. Some chipping on top of jacket.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 17) |
LIttle Doc
1995. Paperback. Fine. New.--BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 18) |
LMP 2004 Literary Market Place
Information Today Inc. 2004. Soft cover. Like New. Fine 2 volume set.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 19) |
LOOK AGAIN!
In this wordless book, readers can try to guess the identity of an object by viewing just a piece of a b&w photograph through a die-cut page. Selected by the New York Times Book Review as one of the Best Illustrated Children's Books of 1971.
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1971-03-01. Hardcover. Fine/Very good . Very good in very good jacket. From library but with minimal library markings.--BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 20) |
L'Occultisme et la Science
Edtions Jean Meyer 1926 Paris. F. Soft cover. Good. All page intact and accounted for. Cover is loose, chipped and foxed. Spine covering not present. Light foxing throughout, mostly toward borders. In all, a good, readable, square & tight, copy.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)
Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1171)Fine or New (442)
New (69)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (460)$5-10 (249)
$10-25 (293)
$25-50 (122)
$50-100 (73)
$100-250 (32)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (802)Paperback (400)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (424)With dust jacket (387)
Signed (21)
With photos (228)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1233)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




