Titles starting with L from Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA
Bookseller: Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 98
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
LAND LEVIATHAN, THE
|
|
|
Garden City. Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1974. Hard Cover. NearFine (Fine is Our Top)/NearFine (Fine is Our Top). 1st American Edition, Review Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First American edition. Review copy with tipped-in review slip. Dust ja cket illustration by The Quay Brothers. Trace of bumping to bottom front corner of spine of dust jacket and book, merest trace of wear to tips and corners of dust jacket, some browning as usual to end papers due to publisher's acidic... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
Labyrinth of Dreams, the
|
|
|
New York: Tor / A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Science Fiction, Mystery.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ladies of Fantasy: Two Centuries of Sinister Stories By the Gentle Sex
|
|
|
New York.: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., 1975. Hard Cover. First Edition. Fantasy, Collection. Top tips of covers and pages slightly bumped, some lines and a tiny puncture on back of price-clipped dust jacket otherwise fine (our highest grade) in near fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 4) |
Lady Decides, The
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Prime Press, 1950. Hard Cover in Near Fine Slipca. Fine (Our Top Grade)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First, Ltd, Signed, #d State. Private Press Limited. Signed By Author. First edition. Limited, signed, numbered, large p aper state. Limited to ONLY 350 SIGNED AND NUMBERED copies. Wear to tips and corners of slipcase, slightest trace of rubbing to right edge of paper label on spine of slipcase otherwise fine in near fine slipcase.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 5) |
Lamarchos: a Novel of the Diadem
|
|
|
New York: DAW, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (fine = top) First Edition. Mass-Market Paperback. Several reading creases to spine otherwise fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Lament for a Dead Cowboy: A Freddie O'Neal Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Mystery, Female Private Eye.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Lamps on the Brow
|
|
|
Aliso Viejo: James Cahill Publishing, 1998. Clear Plastic Covers, Comb Binding. Fine (as new). Galley/Proof. [Aliso Viejo]. [1998]. Proof for first edition. Bound with comb binding and clear plastic covers. Stamped "Proof Copy" on title page. This is a fine collection of science fiction stories by many of the greats in the field. Very few proofs were done. Fine (our highest grade). Not issued in dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 8) |
Lamps on the Brow
|
|
|
Aliso Viejo: James Cahill Publishing, 1998. First edition. Each story is signed by its author: Gregory Benford, Bruce Bethke, Ben Bova, David Brin, Hal Clement (pseudonym for Harry C. Stubbs), Andre Norton, Laura Resnick, Mike Resnick, Josepha Sherman, A. E. Van Vogt, Gene Wolfe. This is the last book actually signed by A.E. Van Vogt. Quarter-leather (leather spine), "specially bound author's copy" on the limitation page, but the specific number is not given. There were 26 "specially boun... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 9) |
Land Leviathan
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1974. Hardcover. Not Signed. First American edition. Dust jacket illustration by the Quay Brothers. A little rubbing to white to tips of dust jaacket, a sectioon of paper slgihtly darker than the other pages, aacidic browing to inside folds of dust jacket and to gutter margin of front endpapers (due to acidic binder's glue) otherwise vook very near fine in very near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is in clear archival-quality jacket protector.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Land of Terror: Danger and Mystery at the Earth's Core
|
|
|
New York.: Ace.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade). Science Fiction. Ace Science Fictioon Classic F-256.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Land's End
|
|
|
New York: Tor / a Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1988. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)/Fine (our Top grade). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1988]. First edition. A meteor disaster novel. Fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket. No price-clipping, no remainder marks! In archival quality fold-on jacket protector.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Land's End
|
|
|
New York: Tor / a Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1988. Hardcover. Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine/Near Fine (fine = top). Not Signed. [1988]. First edition. Dust jacket illustration by Ron Miller. A little rubbing to one corner of spine of dust jacket, a 1//4-inch closed tear to top of back of dust jacket, trace of bumping to top of spine of book, otherwise fine (our highest grade) in near fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
Lang printed Document, SIGNED, and Von Harbou Sepia Postcard Photograph, SIGNED
|
|
|
1927. Frame Fine (Our Highest Grade). Document & Photos Fine (as new)/Frame Fine (as new). Film Directors Autographs. Film Directors Autographs. Signed by Two German SF Film Directors. 1927, 1971. A Fritz Lang printed document, SIGNED and a Thea von Harbou sepia postcard photograph, SIGNED. The Fritz Lang signed document is his annual filing with the Directors Guild of America for his 1971 membership dues. One 8 x 10-inch leaf. Boldly signed "Fritz Lang." The Thea von Harbou sepia postcard pho... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,750.00
($1750.00)
|
|
| 14) |
Last Aerie, The
|
|
|
New York.: Tor / a Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)./Fine (our Top grade). First American Edition, Harlan Ellison's. Horror. First American edition. Harlan Ellison's copy with his signed bookplate on front pastedown end paper and his own private library's blind stamp on front free endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Last Celt, The: A Bio-Bibliography of Robert Erwin Howard
|
|
|
West Kingston: Donald M. Grant, Publisher, 1976. Hard Cover. NearFine (Fine is Our Top)/NearFine (Fine is Our Top). First Edition. Private Press. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First edition. Wraparound dust jacket illustration by Marcus Boas. Trace of wear to top of spine of dust jacket, bumping to tips of dust jacket and book otherwise fine in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 16) |
Last Crime, The
|
|
|
New York.: Atheneum., 1981. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)./Fine (our Top grade),. 1st Am. Ed. Science Fiction, Review Copy. First American edition. REVIEW COPY with laid-in publicty sheet and tipped-in review slip. Fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Last Dancer, The
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Science Fiction, Mutants. First edition. Slightest of traces of wear to front bottom edge of book otherwise fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Last Gasp, The
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1983. Hard Cover. Fine (Our Top Grade)/Fine (Our Top Grade). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1983]. First edition. Ecological disaster. Fine (our top grade) in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Last Hawk, The
|
|
|
New York.: Tor / a Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1997. Printed Wrappers. Fine (our Top grade). Galley/Proof. Proof for first edition. Sequal to PRIMARY INVERSION and CATCH THE LIGHTENING. Fine (our highest grade). Not issued in dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Last Pin, The, with Saith the Lord
|
|
|
Minneapolis.: F & B Mystery., 1996. Hardcover & Black Wrappers. Fine (our Top grade)./Fine (our Top Grade). 1st Ed, #d signed state. Private Press, Limited. Signed By Editor & Artist. F & B Mystery (Fedogan & Bremer's sister imprint). First edition, numbered state signed by the editor, D. H. Olson, and by Gary Gianni. With a sales slip from Greenwich Wine and Liquor Store laid in as issued. Fine(our highest grade) in fine dust jacket and fine slipcase. Also included in the slipcase i... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (21)$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (78)
Signed (30)
Filter by country:
United States (98)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
