Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with L from The Cracked Book, LLC

Bookseller : The Cracked Book, LLC (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : The Cracked Book, LLC [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 375
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

1) L.A. TIMES LOW PRICE
Woods, Stuart; Roberts, Tony

L.A. TIMES LOW PRICE
Stock photo.
Harperaudio. Very Good. 2004. Audio Cassette. 2 cassettes, used in very good shape. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
2) L IS FOR LAWLESS
Grafton, Sue

L IS FOR LAWLESS
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-class prevarications who quite literally take her on the ride of her life. Quick-witted, smart-mouthed private eye Millhone joins up with a modern day Bonnie and Clyde in an adventure that will take her halfway across the country and leave her with an empty bank balance and a major headache.

Fawcett. Fair. 1996. Paperback. Fair condition book with spine creasing, spine slant and general shelf wear. Good reading copy. ; 0.94 x 6.88 x 4.14 Inches; 336 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
3) A LA MODE (VOLUME 2)
Ikumi, Mia

A LA MODE (VOLUME 2)
Stock photo.
Tokyopop. Very Good-. 2005. Paperback. Very good (-) cond book - some shelf wear, pages clean, outer text block with some smudging, creasing in cover and light chipping along edges; Tokyo Mew Mew; Vol. 2; 192 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
4) LA WOMAN
Yardley, Cathy

LA WOMAN
Stock photo.
Ontario: Red Dress Ink. Near Fine. 2002. 1st Edition. Softcover. Near fine condition - looks great, barely there shelf wear ; 285 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $8.05
Add to cart 
5) THE LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Howe, Dorothy

THE LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Stock photo.
Neptune, NJ: T. F. H. Publications. Very Good-. 1984. Hardcover. Very good (-) cond book with minor shelf wear and a remainder mark on the bottom edge of the textblock. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. There is a small indent on the top edge of the front cover book board. ; 352 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
6) LABYRINTH
Mosse, Kate

LABYRINTH
Stock photo.
A mystical quest for the Grail serves as the focus of this polished and suspenseful literary thriller. Alice Tanner, a volunteer on an archaeological dig high in the Pyrenees, inadvertently unblocks the entrance to a mountain cave, where she finds two skeletons, one of which bears a stone ring carved with a labyrinth pattern. The discovery awakens a mysterious connection between Alice and the similarly-named Alais, a 13th-century young Frenchwoman guarding a book holding encrypted information about the Grail. Just as Alais must keep the book safe from the Crusaders besieging her town of Carcassone, the present-day Alice must also keep the Grail secrets from falling into the wrong hands.

Berkley Trade. Very Good. 2007. Trade Paperback. Remainder book with mark on the bottom edge of the textblock. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. Pages are in good shape. ; 528 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
7) LADDER OF YEARS
Tyler, Anne

LADDER OF YEARS
Stock photo.
Delia Grinstead, a 40-year-old mother of three almost-grown children, abandons her family impulsively in search of an entirely new life a few miles from home, becoming secretary to a lawyer. Gradually, she begins to return to her old life--first for her daughter's wedding, then for small occasions, finding that the people she left behind have changed as much as she has.

Ivy Books. Good. 1997. Paperback. Good condition book with spine creasing, slanting and general shelf wear. Pages are clean and crisp. ; 416 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
8) THE LADIES AUXILIARY
Mirvis, Tova

THE LADIES AUXILIARY
Stock photo.
In an Orthodox Jewish community in Memphis, Batsheva Jacobs, a young widow, is a flamboyant, unconventional misfit. When she is accused of influencing a young girl to run away with her non-Jewish boyfriend, the community's strong and inflexible traditions are threatened.

Ballantine Books. Very Good. 2000. Trade Paperback. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. The pages are in good shape with tanning on the edges. ; Ballantine Reader's Circle; 336 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
9) THE LADY AND THE UNICORN
Chevalier, Tracy

THE LADY AND THE UNICORN
Stock photo.
Taking as her inspiration the famous "Lady and the Unicorn" tapestries (which date from the 16th century), Tracy Chevalier writes a deeply researched historical novel about their creation, going into the minds and lives of the men who designed and executed the tapestries as well as the into the events of the time.

Dutton. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 2004. Hardcover. The boards are clean and in great shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ is clean with minor wear on the edges. ; 256 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
10) LADY CHATTERLEYS LOVER
Lawrence, D H

Barnes Noble Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 1995. Hardcover. The book is in excellent shape with very light shelf wear on the bottom edges of the boards. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ has minor wear and price sticker residue on the front. ; 313 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
11) THE LADY IN QUESTION
Alexander, Victoria

THE LADY IN QUESTION
Stock photo.
Married for just a few days before her husband died, Delia Effington can honestly say she didn't know everything about him. And that included the fact that he was a spy for the English government. Delia also doesn't know that her butler is actually an undercover government agent, Viscount Tony St. Stephens. As Tony works to find out if Delia murdered her husband, he is distracted by the fact that he is falling in love with her.

Avon. Very Good. 2003. Paperback. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. Pages are in good shape. ; 384 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
12) LADY KATHERNE'S WILD RIDE
Westin, Jeane

Signet. Very Good. 2006. Paperback. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has creasing. The pages are in great shape. ; Signet Eclipse; 352 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
13) LADY KILLER
Scottoline, Lisa

LADY KILLER
Stock photo.
In this bestselling mystery from author Lisa Scottoline, attorney Mary DiNunzio is asked to help a former high school classmate who is trapped in an abusive relationship.

Harper. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 2008. Hardcover. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear. ; 368 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
14) LADY OF CH'IAO KUO Warrior of the South, Southern China, A. D. 531
Yep, Laurence

LADY OF CH'IAO KUO Warrior of the South, Southern China, A. D. 531
Stock photo.
Scholastic Inc.. Very Good+. 2001. Hardcover. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and minimal spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp. ; The Royal Diaries; 300 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $6.45
Add to cart 
15) A LADY OF HIDDEN INTENT
Peterson, Tracie

A LADY OF HIDDEN INTENT
Stock photo.
Bethany House. Very Good. 2008. Trade Paperback. Cover is glossy and clean and the spine has no creasing. Pages are clean and crisp. ; Ladies of Liberty; Vol. 2; 368 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
16) A LADY OF HIGH REGARD
Peterson, Tracie

A LADY OF HIGH REGARD
Stock photo.
Bethany House. Very Good. 2007. Trade Paperback. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and minimal spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp. ; Ladies of Liberty; Vol. 1; 336 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $7.49
Add to cart 
17) A LADY OF HIS OWN
Laurens, Stephanie

Avon. Very Good+. 2007. Paperback. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has no creasing. Pages are in good shape. ; A Bastion Club Novel; 425 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
18) LADY ROGUE
Enoch, Suzanne

LADY ROGUE
Stock photo.
Avon. Very Good. 2006. Paperback. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has creasing. The pages are in great shape. ; 384 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
19) A LADY'S GUIDE TO RAKES
Caskie, Kathryn

A LADY'S GUIDE TO RAKES
Stock photo.
Forever. Very Good. 2005. Paperback. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. The pages are clean and crisp. ; Warner Forever; 320 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
20) A LADY'S SECRET
Beverley, Jo

A LADY'S SECRET
Stock photo.
In this lusty historical romance, a woman poses as a nun so that a handsome Earl will help her to outrun her captors.

Signet. Very Good. 2008. Paperback. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. The pages are clean and crisp. ; 432 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (Virginia, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 375
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (349)
Fine or New (17)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (134)
$5-10 (206)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (109)
Paperback (261)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (96)
Signed (3)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (375)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search