Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with L from Auddity Records

Bookseller : Auddity Records (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Auddity Records [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) L. A. Dead
Woods, Stuart

L. A. Dead
Stock photo.
When Stone Barrington's erstwhile lover, Arrington Calder, phones him to say that her husband has been murdered and she's been accused of the crime, Stone immediately goes to Los Angeles to find the real killer and exonerate Arrington. Arrington's husband, Vance, was a movie star, and the couple's glamorous Hollywood milieu gives Stone ample opportunity to indulge his playboy tendencies while he seeks the murderer.

Signet/ Penguin, 2001. 1st thus. Book - Mass Market. Spine creasing, shelf wear, overall In Good Shape! ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
2) La Batarde
Leduc, Violette

Dell, 1966. 1st thus. Book - Mass Market. Dell 1966 Edition. Yellowing to pages, stamp to 1st page, spine creasing, shelf wear, tear at bottom of spine. ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
3) Labyrinth: Tunnels & Trolls Solitaire Dungeon # 3
Russell, Lee

Blade, 1980. Book - Oversized Softcover. Mild shelf & handeling wear, hole punch to front cover, overall In Good Shape! ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) Ladies Own Erotica
Kensington Ladies' Erotica Society

Pocket Books, 1986. 1st thus. Book - Mass Market. If you have ever nibbled chocolate in bed, dreamed of sweet love with a forbidden stranger, or blushed at your own imaginings, then welcome to the magical, masked world of The Kensington Ladies' Erotica Society. Light shelf wear, small spot of cover peeling where sticker was, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
5) Lady Of Rogan's Tower
Farrant, Sarah

Beagle/ Ballantine, 1975. 1st. Book - Mass Market. Light shelf wear, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
6) Ladykiller: The Shocking True Story
Papa, Juliet

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1995. 1st. Book - Mass Market. Very light shelf wear & spine creasing, name on 1st page, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) The Lake House
Patterson, James

The Lake House
Stock photo.
A sequel to the immensely popular WHEN THE WIND BLOWS, this novel is again about Max the genetically engineered "bird-girl" and her flying siblings. The six are on the run from a crazed, evil scientist. With the assistance of Frannie and Kit, the veterinarian and FBI agent (who also appeared in the previous novel), they struggle to return to the beautiful and pastoral Lake House, where they know they can be safe. As events build to a climax, Max and the handsome Oz (short for Ozymandias) fall in love.

Warner, 2004. 1st thus. Book - Mass Market. Spine creasing, light shelf wear, overall In Good Shape! ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) The Land Beyond The Gate
Eshbach, Lloyd Arthur

Del Rey/ Ballantine Books, 1984. 1st. Book - Mass Market. In Excellent Condition! ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
9) Landfall
Shute, Nevil

Lancer Books, 1964. 2nd p. Book - Mass Market. A first-class fighting story and a first-class love story. Light shelf-wear, age-discoloration and nick at top of spine; otherwise in Very Good Condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) Last Act in Palmyra
Davis, Lindsey

Century London, 1994. Book - Trade. Helena, daughter of Camillus, is a young girl disappointed by Falco, a trickster, who seemed to have promised her marriage. A high class entertainer and a low class spy both suggest ways in which Falco may escape from his predicament - in the nick of time. 1994 Century London Trade Edition. Very light shelf-wear, spine crease and minor lean to spine; otherwise in Excellent Condition! ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
11) The Last Assassin
Easterman, Daniel

Doubleday, 1985. Book - Hardcover. DJ torn severely, pencil on 1st page, light edge wear to spine. ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) The Last Man In Texas
Freed, Jan

The Last Man In Texas
Stock photo.
Harlequin, 2000. Book - Mass Market. Very light shelf wear, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
13) The Last Of Cheri
Colette

Berkley Medallion, 1966. Book - Mass Market. Softcover, Berkley Medallion Edition, 1966. Yellowing to pages, spine creasing, stamp to cover & 1st page, notation on inside of cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
14) Last Rampage
Clarke, James W

Berkley Books, 1990. 2nd print. Book - Mass Market. On July 30, 1978, killer Gary Tison broke out of Arizona State Prison with the help of his sons. In the next twelve days, six innocent people would be brutally murdered. The Shocking, True Story of an Escaped Convict's Killing Spree. Light shelf wear & age discoloration, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
15) Last-Minute Marriage
Carroll, Marisa

Last-Minute Marriage
Stock photo.
Harlequin, 2000. Book - Mass Market. In Excellent Condition! ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
16) Laura's Baby
Winters, Rebecca

Laura's Baby
Stock photo.
Harlequin, 1997. Book - Mass Market. Light shelf wear &spine creasing, age discoloration, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) The Lazlo Letters
Novello, Don

Workman, 1977. 8th print. Book - Oversized Softcover. In Excellent Condition! ... (more information)

Subjects: HUMOR / General;

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
18) Le Mans 24
Petitclerc, Denne Bart

Playboy Press, 1971. Book - Mass Market. 1971 Playboy Press Edition. Denne Bart Petitclerc's novel captures the spectacle and drama of the world's most exciting race. Light shelf wear & age discoloration, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
19) Le Premier Livre De Bebe
Fujikawa, Gyo

Gautier Languereau, 1975. Book - Hardcover. Torn spine, corners peeling, ink stain to page edges, smudging & scribbles throughout. ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
20) Leadership
Chapman, Elwood N

SRA Pergamon, 1989. 1st. Book - Oversized Softcover. What every manager needs to know. ... (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (California, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (58)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (71)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search