Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with L from West Seattle Books

Bookseller : West Seattle Books (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : West Seattle Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 148
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

1) L A Comics #2

Los Angeles Comic Book Company, 1974 Wraps and book in excellent condition. .50 cent cover price. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
2) LA MAISON DE RENDEZVOUS
Robbe Grillet, Alain

New York: Grove Press, 1966 154pgs. . Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
3) THE LATTER-DAY SAINTS' EMIGRANTS' GUIDE
Clayton, William

Washigton: Ye Galleon Press. Fine. 1972. First Thus. Paperbound. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-87770-040-0 Wraps and book in excellent condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
4) LIGHT ON THE PATH A Treatise
M.C

Yogi Publication Society Wraps in very good condition. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
5) LITERARY LEAVES 1928
Tomorrow's Writers

Ohio: American Education Press, 1928 Boards in very good condition. Book plate to rear endpaper. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
6) LITTLE DREAM, THE
Galsworthy, John

New York: Scribners, 1911 Boards in very good condition. Book plate to the front endpaper. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
7) LOCO PROFILE 10 : THE MET TANKS
REED BRIAN

PROFILE PUBLICATIONS, 1971 Staple bound wraps in excellent condition. Black and white and color photos/illustrations. . Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
8) La Guerre Est Finie
Semprun, Jorge

New York: Grove Press, 1967 192pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "For the film by Alain Resnais." Black and white photos.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
9) La Salle
Muhlstein, Anka

New York: Arcade, 1994 244pgs. "Explorer of the North American frontier.". Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Historical;

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
10) Labor's New Millions
Vorse, Mary Heaton

New York: Modern Age Books, 1938 312pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with a small crease to the lower front corner. Foxing to the side edge of the text.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) The Lad Done Bad
Campbell, Denis

England: Penguin, 1996 223pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with a small crease to the rear. "Sex, sleaze, and scandal in English Football" Black and white photos.. Reprint. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General;

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
12) Ladies Man
Ramster, John

Ladies Man
Stock photo.
London: Little Brown, 1999 343pgs. Wraps in very good condition. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
13) Lady in Boomtown : Miners and Manners on the Nevada Frontier
Brown, Mrs. Hugh

California: American West Publishing. Very Good/Very Good. 1968. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dust jacket has some very slight wear to the upper edge. Black and white photos. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
14) Lady of the Beasts
Morgan, Robin

New York: Random House, 1976 131pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
15) The Lady's Not for Burning: A Comedy
Christopher Fry

Oxford, 1968 Dj. spine has some fading.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
16) Lakeboat
Mamet, David

New York: Grove Press, 1981 111pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with a small ding to the lower corner. Owners sig. to back cover.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
17) The Lamp of God: A Jewish Book of Light
Freema Gottlieb

Aronson, 1989 498pgs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
18) The Lamps Went Out in Europe
Reiners, Ludwig

New York: Pantheon, 1955 310pgs. Dust jacket has some small tears to the upper edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
19) The Lancashire and Yorkshire Railway
Nock, O.S

London: Ian Allan, 1969 159pgs. "A concise history." Black and white and color photos/illustrations. Small stain to the front and rear endpapers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $90.00
Add to cart 
20) Land o' Cotton: A Complete Minstrel Show

Cincinnati: The Willis Music Co., 1930 80pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Dialogue by Arthur Leroy Kaser. Lyrics by Johnson and Kaser. Music by Frederick G. Johnson. Black and white illustrations. Book store stamp to the front cover.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $32.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 148
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (143)
Fine or New (40)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)
Paperback (86)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (60)
Signed (12)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (148)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search