| 1) |
L'Ame Romantique Et Le Reve: Essai Sur Le Romantisme Allemand Et La Poesie Francaise
Marseille.: Editions Des Cahiers Du Sud.. 1939.. Soft cover.. Two volumes. Good condition. Chipping to spine ends and edges. Slight spine roll. Text clean. Text in French. . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 2) |
L'Art des Bonsai
Paris.: Dargaud Editeur... (1986).. 3rd ed; Twenty-Seventh Printing. Hard cover.. Very good condition. ISBN 2205029630. Text in French.; 224 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 3) |
L'Evolution de la Litterature Francaise
New York.: Harper & Brothers.. (1936).. Cloth covers.. Good condtion.; 266 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 4) |
L'Ile Saint-Louis: Rue Par Rue, Maison Par Maison
Paris.: Les Edition De Minuit.. (1967).. Soft Cover.. Good condition. Edges rough-cut. Minor tear at upper cover at spine. Text clean.; 285 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 5) |
L'Univers Poetique Et Musical D'Ernest. (Archives Des Lettres Modernes)
Paris.. 1966.. Soft Cover.. Very good condition. Staple bound. Text in French. Very nice, clean copy.; 32 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 6) |
La Description du Pantheon de Paul Chenavard par Gautier et Nerval. (Archives Des Lettres Modernes, 1963(2), No.48)
Paris.. 1963.. Soft Cover.. Very good condition. Staple bound. Text in French.; 32 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 7) |
La Epoca Medieval
Alfaguara.: Alianza Editorial.. 1980.. 7th ed. Soft Cover.. 8420629987 . Very good condition. ISBN 8420629987.; 570 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 8) |
La Fanfarlo
Monaco.: Editions Du Rocher.. (1957).. Soft Cover.. Very good condition. Minor soil to covers. Name and date on front cover. Moderate foxing to text. Text in French.; 128 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 9) |
La Guardia Comes To Power, 1933
Univ of Chicago Pr.. 1969.. Soft covers.. Very good. Edges spotted.; 199 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 10) |
La Morte de Jean-Baptiste Cineas
Port-au-Prince.. 1989.. Soft covers.. Very good condition. Moderate spotting to covers. Binding firm. Text in French.; 121 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 11) |
La Musique Et Les Musiciens
Paris.: Monnaie De Paris.. 1969.. Soft Covers.. Staple bound. Very good condition. Galeries De Vente Et D'Exposition: A L'Hotel Des Monnaies.; 95 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 12) |
La Pintura Romanica en Cataluna
Madrid.: Alianza Editorial.. 1981.. Soft cover.. Very good condition. Edges foxed. Text clean, binding firm. ISBN 8420670170. Text in Spanish.; 411 pages . ... (more information)
Subjects: ART / History / General; Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 13) |
La Piscine: The French Secret Service Since 1944
New York.: Basil Blackwell. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0631156569 . B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 344 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 14) |
LaRevue 1941: Yearbook of Birmingham Southern College
1941.. Hard Cover.. Good, firm copy. Foxing to endpapers and some pages of text. Weak joint, but intact.; 187 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 15) |
Ladder of Years
Alfred A Knopf.. 1995.. Book Club ed. Boards.. Dj has a large "staff reading copy" sticker on front, else very good.; 326 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 16) |
Ladies, Women, & Wenches: Choice & Constraint In Antebellum Charleston & Boston
Chapel Hill.: Univ of North Carolina Pr.. (1990).. Soft Cover.. 0807842893 . Fine condition. ISBN 0807842893.; 218 pages . ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / United States / General; Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 17) |
Lady Yesterday
Houghton Mifflin.. 1987.. 1st ed; First Printing. Boards.. Very good in a very good dust jacket.; 194 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 18) |
Lafayette: Hero of Two Worlds
Dutton.. (1983).. 1st ed; First Printing. Boards.. Very good in a very good dust jacket.; 356 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 19) |
Lafayette In America
Univ of Chicago Pr.. (1975).. Leather covers.. Limited, signed, numbered (527). Top edge gilt. Very good condition. Back cover scratched. . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
| 20) |
Lake Wobegon Days
Viking.. 1986.. Nineteenth Printing. Boards.. Very good in a very good dust jacket.; 337 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Fine or New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (168)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (232)Paperback (115)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (120)With dust jacket (170)
Signed (14)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (350)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search


