Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with L from Lodowick Adams, Bookseller

Bookseller : Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Lodowick Adams, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 350
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

1) L'Ame Romantique Et Le Reve: Essai Sur Le Romantisme Allemand Et La Poesie Francaise
Beguin, Albert

Marseille.: Editions Des Cahiers Du Sud.. 1939.. Soft cover.. Two volumes. Good condition. Chipping to spine ends and edges. Slight spine roll. Text clean. Text in French. . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart 
2) L'Art des Bonsai
Samson, Isabelle and Remy

Paris.: Dargaud Editeur... (1986).. 3rd ed; Twenty-Seventh Printing. Hard cover.. Very good condition. ISBN 2205029630. Text in French.; 224 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
3) L'Evolution de la Litterature Francaise
Verriest, Leon

New York.: Harper & Brothers.. (1936).. Cloth covers.. Good condtion.; 266 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) L'Ile Saint-Louis: Rue Par Rue, Maison Par Maison
Hillairet, Jacques

Paris.: Les Edition De Minuit.. (1967).. Soft Cover.. Good condition. Edges rough-cut. Minor tear at upper cover at spine. Text clean.; 285 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
5) L'Univers Poetique Et Musical D'Ernest. (Archives Des Lettres Modernes)
Pommier, Jean

Paris.. 1966.. Soft Cover.. Very good condition. Staple bound. Text in French. Very nice, clean copy.; 32 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
6) La Description du Pantheon de Paul Chenavard par Gautier et Nerval. (Archives Des Lettres Modernes, 1963(2), No.48)
Richer, Jean

Paris.. 1963.. Soft Cover.. Very good condition. Staple bound. Text in French.; 32 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
7) La Epoca Medieval
de Cortazar, Jose Angel Garcia

Alfaguara.: Alianza Editorial.. 1980.. 7th ed. Soft Cover.. 8420629987 . Very good condition. ISBN 8420629987.; 570 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
8) La Fanfarlo
Baudelaire, Charles

Monaco.: Editions Du Rocher.. (1957).. Soft Cover.. Very good condition. Minor soil to covers. Name and date on front cover. Moderate foxing to text. Text in French.; 128 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
9) La Guardia Comes To Power, 1933
Mann, Arthur

Univ of Chicago Pr.. 1969.. Soft covers.. Very good. Edges spotted.; 199 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) La Morte de Jean-Baptiste Cineas
Dumas, Pierre-Raymond

Port-au-Prince.. 1989.. Soft covers.. Very good condition. Moderate spotting to covers. Binding firm. Text in French.; 121 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) La Musique Et Les Musiciens

Paris.: Monnaie De Paris.. 1969.. Soft Covers.. Staple bound. Very good condition. Galeries De Vente Et D'Exposition: A L'Hotel Des Monnaies.; 95 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
12) La Pintura Romanica en Cataluna
Sureda, Joan

Madrid.: Alianza Editorial.. 1981.. Soft cover.. Very good condition. Edges foxed. Text clean, binding firm. ISBN 8420670170. Text in Spanish.; 411 pages . ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / History / General;

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
13) La Piscine: The French Secret Service Since 1944
Faligot, Roger and Pascal Krop

New York.: Basil Blackwell. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0631156569 . B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 344 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
14) LaRevue 1941: Yearbook of Birmingham Southern College

1941.. Hard Cover.. Good, firm copy. Foxing to endpapers and some pages of text. Weak joint, but intact.; 187 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
15) Ladder of Years
Tyler, Anne

Alfred A Knopf.. 1995.. Book Club ed. Boards.. Dj has a large "staff reading copy" sticker on front, else very good.; 326 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
16) Ladies, Women, & Wenches: Choice & Constraint In Antebellum Charleston & Boston
Pease, Jane H. and William H

Chapel Hill.: Univ of North Carolina Pr.. (1990).. Soft Cover.. 0807842893 . Fine condition. ISBN 0807842893.; 218 pages . ... (more information)

Subjects: HISTORY / United States / General;

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
17) Lady Yesterday
Estleman, Loren

Houghton Mifflin.. 1987.. 1st ed; First Printing. Boards.. Very good in a very good dust jacket.; 194 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
18) Lafayette: Hero of Two Worlds
Bernier, Olivier

Dutton.. (1983).. 1st ed; First Printing. Boards.. Very good in a very good dust jacket.; 356 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
19) Lafayette In America
Gottschalk, Louis

Univ of Chicago Pr.. (1975).. Leather covers.. Limited, signed, numbered (527). Top edge gilt. Very good condition. Back cover scratched. . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
20) Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison

Viking.. 1986.. Nineteenth Printing. Boards.. Very good in a very good dust jacket.; 337 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 350
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (168)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (232)
Paperback (115)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (120)
With dust jacket (170)
Signed (14)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (350)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search