Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with L from One Man Operation

Bookseller : One Man Operation (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : One Man Operation [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) LDAP Programming With Java
Weltman, Rob & Tony Dahbura

LDAP Programming With Java
Stock photo.
Addison Wesley, 2000. Light shelfrub. CD still unopened at rear. No internal writing or highlighting.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart 
2) La Memoria Dei Papi
Calveri, Francesco M

Tielle Media, 1999. Small nick on bottom edge of rear board, DJ wrapped in mylar sleeve. Comes in a VG light cardboard slipcase that has some edgewear & shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $130.00
Add to cart 
3) Lady Val
Gordon, Vince

Colonel Vincent P. Gordon, 1995. Comb-bound manuscript signed by the author to the previous owners.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
4) The Land of Poco Tiempo
Lummis, Charles F

University of New Mexico, 1980. Yellow handwritten sticker near top of spine that I couldn't get off, some light edgewear. No internal writing or highlighting.. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) The Laramie Flora of the Denver Basin
Knowlton, F.H

Washington Government Printing Office, 1922. Wraps have been taped together at spine, some water damage (wrinkling) to about the last third of the book - mostly in the upper right corner of the pages, . Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
6) Laser Angioplasty
Sanborn, Timothy A. (ed.)

NY: Alan R. Liss, 1989. Some edgewear at extremities, light shelfrub.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
7) The Last 10,000 Years: A Fossil Pollen Record of the American Southwest
Martin, Paul S

University of Arizona, 1964. Previous owner's bookplate on front free endpage, soiling & light edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
8) Last Exit to Brooklyn
Selby Jr., Hubert

Grove Press, 1965. Shelfrub, edgewear, light spine creasing.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
9) The Last Kamikaze
Morris, M.E

NY: Random House, 1990. Signed and inscribed to the previous owner (Rich): "May you enjoy - and let's always remember Pearl Harbor, Dec. 1990.". Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
10) Laura Gilpin: An Enduring Grace
Sandweiss, Martha A

Fort Worth: Amon Carter Museum, 1986. Light edgewear & minor soiling to covers.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $21.50
Add to cart 
11) Leavenworth Papers No. 1: The Evolution of the US Army Tactical Doctrine, 1946-76
Doughty, Robert A

Combat Studies Institute, 1979. Stapled wraps. Light reading wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
12) Lectures of Col. R.G. Ingersoll: Volume I
Ingersoll, R.G

Rhodes & McClure, 1895. Previous owner's name on front free endpage, binding has been reinforced, edgewear, shaken binding, general shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
13) Leo the Lightning Bug
Drachman, Eric

Leo the Lightning Bug
Stock photo.
Leo the lightning bug can't seem to get his light to flicker on, though, as his mother advises, he keeps on practicing. During a lightning storm, the flashing bolts of electricity inspire him, and he finally learns to light up--delighting himself and his formerly jeering pals. Text accompanied by full-color illustrations and a dramatic reading on CD.

Kidwick, 2001. Includes unopened CD.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Muscarello, James. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
14) The Lessons of History
Howard, Michael

The Lessons of History
Stock photo.
Yale University, 1991. Bottom right front corner bumped, light edgewear. No internal writing or highlighting.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) The Life and Deeds of General U.S. Grant
Headley, Rev. P.C. & George Lowell Austin

Boston: B.B. Russell, 1885. Shaken binding cracked at pg. 421, previous owner name & date (1885) on one of the flyleafs, edgewear, some fraying at extremities, top textblock dusty.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
16) Life on a Liberty Plantation: The Journal of Cornelia Jones Pond
Martin, Josephine Bacon (ed.)

Darien News, 1974. Previous owner inscription on front free endpage, light edgewear at extremities.. Limited/Numbered. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $24.50
Add to cart 
17) Limit States Design in Structural Steel
Kulak, G.L., P.F. Adams, & M.I. Gilmor

Canadian Institute of Steel Construction, 1985. Minor edgewear, bottom front corner slightly bumped, previous owner info on flyleaf. No other internal writing or highlighting.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart 
18) Lippincott's Farm Manuals: Productive Soils
Weir, Wilbert Walter

Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1920. Ex-college library but only library markings are dewey decimal indication on spine and card pocket on rear pastedown, some glue residue on front pastedown, and college sticker on front pastedown. Boards have some light edgewear and endpapers have some age fading.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) The Literature of Santos
Boyd, E

Southern Methodist University, Dallas, 1950. Stapled wraps, stains & soiling to wraps, 2-inch tear at middle front. edgewear, corner crease at bottom front.. Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
20) The Little Book of Poker
Spanier, David

The Little Book of Poker
Stock photo.
Huntington, 2000. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... (more information)

Subjects: GAMES / Card Games / Poker;

Offered by One Man Operation (Colorado, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (3)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (38)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search