Titles starting with L from Arundel Books of Seattle
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle x
Results 1 - 20 of 2694
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 135 Next
| 1) |
The L.A. Book of Lists
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Price Stern Sloan. 1987. Printing Not Stated. S Trade Paperback. Good+. Owner's ink gift inscription, edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
L.A. Follies: Design and Other Diversions in a Fractured Metropolis
|
|
|
Santa Monica, California, U.S.A.: Cityscape Pr. 1989. F First Printing. S Trade Paperback. Very Good-. Clean and tight, front cover has 1" abrasion at top corner (sticker removal). ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
L.A. Follies: Design and Other Diversions in a Fractured Metropolis
|
|
|
Santa Monica, California, U.S.A.: Cityscape Pr. 1989. F First Printing. S Trade Paperback. Very Good-. Minor wear to wraps and spine. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
L.A. Outlaws: A Novel
|
|
|
T. Jefferson Parker's deputy, Charlie Hood, has his hands full in L.A. OUTLAWS--with Allison Murrieta, a modern-day renegade ... read more
New York: Signet. 2009. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 5) |
L. A. Requiem
|
|
|
The eighth book in the Elvis Cole mystery series probes into the life and trials of Joe Pike, Cole's loyal sidekick. As we fo... read more
New York: Ballantine. 2000. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good (Cheap Reading Copy). Shows shelf wear; creasing to front cover, spine, and hinges; spine cocked. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
L. A. Superlatives
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1987. F First Edition. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creasing, bumping, wear. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
L.A. in Installments: Forest Lawn
|
|
|
Santa Monica, California, U.S.A.: Westside Publications. 1979. F First Edition. S Paperback. Good. Some darkening and wear; short closed tear to top of spine. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 8) |
L.C
|
|
|
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1987. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). S Trade Paperback. Good+. Solid, scuffed wraps, dinked upper corner. NO isbn. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
"L" Is for Lawless
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co.. 1995. F First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. VG+/VG+ [light edgewear] 8vo 290pp. Signed by author on title page Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 10) |
L Is for Lawless
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more
New York: Henry Holt and Company. 1995. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/ Very Good in boards; Light wear to boards and to jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
L Is for Lawless
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more
New York: Henry Holt and Company. 1995. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Fine. Signed by author on title page. Fine/ Very Good in boards; Very light wear to jacket. Publicity materials laid in. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 12) |
L Is for Lawless
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more
New York: Henry Holt & Co. 1995. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
L& N Time Tables: Louisville and Nashville Railroad No. 225 Sept. 1, 1913
|
|
|
NP: Louisville and Nashville Railroad. 1913. F First Edition Thus. S Paperback (stapled). Very Good-. 68 columns on 34 pages (double-folded and printed double-column). Original stapled wraps (minor wear; some minor tears; minor dustsoiling). Depending on the viewpoint, what is either the front cover or the first page features an ad for the Grand Encampment of the Grand Army of the Republic, set for Chattanooga in September, 1913. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 14) |
LA 411 (Vol. 27-2004)
|
|
|
Los Angeles: 411 Publishing Company. 2005. 2005. S Trade Paperback (spiral bound). As New. Wrapped in plastic, as new. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 15) |
LA POLIOMYELITE - Etudes médicales et sociales. (Introduction du profeseur Robert DEBRE)
|
|
|
Paris: Editions Medicales Flammarion. 1950. S Paperback. Good+. En francais. Clean, no markings, age wear, wrappers rubbed and darkened, wear to spine. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
LA Restaurants and Gourmet Shops for Southern California
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Gault Millau. 1995. Presume First Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good-. Clean, corners bumped. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
LAKELAND WALLS
|
|
|
Clapham, Yorkshire, England: Dalesman Books. 1972. Second Edition. S Paperback (stapled). Very Good. Used in white illustrated stapled wraps. Guide to geology and dry-stone walls of the Lake District. Slight creasing and wear near spine. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
LAN Testing and Troubleshooting : Reliability Tuning Techniques
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons. 1996. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Rubbing and light wear to boards. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 19) |
LAST CRESCENDO
|
|
|
London: Longmans, Green & Company. 1954. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Good+. Used in cloth and DJ. Servicable reading copy only. Spine slanted, moderate edgewear. Text unmarked. Heavy wear and staining to the DJ with chip near the spine and upper edge. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
LAVA 2002 at Noodleworks Seattle, Washington, USA May 17-18, 2002
|
|
|
Seattle: Thread. 2002. F First Edition. S Paperback. Very Good. 173 +[3] pages. Brown wraps. Extremely scarce catalogue of this exhibition of Seattle contemporary artists. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1648)Fine or New (210)
New (112)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1351)$5-10 (813)
$10-25 (377)
$25-50 (105)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1153)Paperback (1509)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1087)With dust jacket (622)
Signed (114)
Filter by country:
United States (2694)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



