Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with L from Hawthorne Blvd Books

Bookseller : Hawthorne Blvd Books (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Hawthorne Blvd Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 723
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

1) L 1011 Tristar and the Lockheed Story
Ingells, Douglas J

Fallbrook: Aero, 1973. NF 8vo hardback in NF dustjacket. Illus. by illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
2) L' Art Roman
Crozet, Rene

Presses Universitaires De France, 1962. First. VEry Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Pictorial Boards. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
3) THe L.L. Bean Guide to the Outdoors
Riviere, Bill

New York: Random, 1981. VG 8vo hardback without dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) L.Liberts
Reau, Louis

New York: Gramatu Draugs, 1970. First. Red Cloth. NF/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
5) L. Straus & Son
American Cut Glass Association

In Association with Smithsonian Institution Libraries, 1987. Reproduction Catalog. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. Oblong 8 Vo. Paper Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
6) L'Affaire Jones
Bernstein, Hillel

Literary Guild, 1933. VG 8vo hardback without dustjacket. Illus. by ills. endpapers. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
7) L'Age D'or Des Jouets
Remise, Jac and Jean Fondin

Sweitzerland: Edita Lausanne, 1967. text in French. First. Red Cloth. NF/NF Jacket, Also Slipcase. Illus. by Illustrated (tipped in Colorplates and Black and White Illustrations. Folio. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
8) L'Architecture En Afrique Noire Cosmoarchitecture
Fassassi, Masudi Alabi

Paris 1978: F. Maspero, 1978. First. VEry Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paper Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
9) L'Europe, Paysages et Civilisations
Claudel, Paul

Paris: Egloff, 1945. First. NF/No Jacket. Illus. by 248 Photo Plates. 4to. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
10) L'Iran Des Pahlavis
Sahebjam. Freidoune

Paris: Berger-Levrault, 1966. First. VG. Illus. by 13 Croquis De L'auteur. 8 Vo. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) The LIttle Bighorn Campaign, March-September 1876
Sarf, Wayne Michael

Combined Books, 1993. NF 8vo hardback in NF dustjacket. Illus. by illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
12) The LLiterary Fallacy
De Voto, Bernard

Boston: Little Brown, 1944. NF 12mo hardback without dustjacket. First ed.. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
13) La Australia Des Espiritu Santo, The Journal of Fra Martin De Munilla O.F.M. And Other Documents Relatin to The Voyage of Pedro Fernandez De Quiros to the South Sea( 1605-1606 and the Franciscan Missionary Plan (1617-1627, 2 Volumes
Kelly, Celsus ( Translator and Editor)

Cambridge at the University Press ( haykluyt), 1966. Reprint. Pictorial Cloth. NF/No Jackets. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mos. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $60.00
Add to cart 
14) La Basilica Di San Marco

Sadea Editore, 1966. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. Folio. Paper Covers. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) La Captivite et La Mort De Pie VI
De Merck

Londres: J.F. Dove, 1814. The book also contains: Precis Historique du voyage et de la Captivite de Pie VII, depuis son depart de Rome jusqu'a son retour dans cette ville, suivi du precis historique du voyage et de la captivite de Pie VI, depuis son depart de Rome jusqu'a sa mort. par M.L....chez L. Saintmichel, paris 1814. Half Lea,lower Spine Missing. Text a Bit Foxed and Stained. Illus. by Illustrated with Portraits. 12 Mo. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $60.00
Add to cart 
16) La Catedral de Wells
Masini, Lara Vinca

Madrid: Albaicin, 1968. VG+ large 4to paperback. 1st edition.. Illus. by 30 colorplates. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
17) La Cuentista, Traditional Tales in Spanish and English
Pijoan, Teresa

Red Crane Books, 1994. First. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
18) La Fayette, 2 volumes
Whitlock, Brand

New York: Appleton, 1929. VG+ 8vo hardbacks without dustjackets. 2nd prtg. Illus. by illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
19) La Fontaine, The Man and His Work
Sutherland, Monica

Jonathan Cape, 1953. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Frontis. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) La France Industrielle, Gens Des Ateliers et Des Usines 1890-1950
Woronoff, Denis

Editiions Du Chene, 2003. TEXT IN FRENCH. First. 4to. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 723
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (445)
Fine or New (54)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (211)
$10-25 (315)
$25-50 (106)
$50-100 (54)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (7)
$500-$1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (592)
Paperback (72)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (161)
With dust jacket (187)
Signed (40)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (723)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search