Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with L from Mindstuff Books

Bookseller : Mindstuff Books (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Mindstuff Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 802
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

1) L.A. Snitch
BERRENSON, Marc

Avon Books. paperback/good condition/some writing on the back page. 1991. ... (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
2) L. A. Times
WOODS, Stuart

HarperCollins. hardback/good condition/good dustjacket/ink name present. hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $6.88
Add to cart 
3) L'Echelle: Structures Essentielles du Francais
POLITZER, Robert L.; HAGIWARA, Michio P.; and CARDUNER, Jean R

Waltham: Ginn/Blaisdell. Good, bumps, rubs, name erasure FFEP; no dustjacket. 1966. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight with cover rubs.. ... (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $29.21
Add to cart 
4) L'Evolution Des Genres Dans L'Histoire De La Litterature
BRUNETIERE, Ferdinand

Paris: Librairie Hachette. Good softcover, bumps, rubs, spine creases, lightly tanned pages. No date. Neuvieme. Trade pb. ISBN: Clean with pencil name on front. Text in French.. ... (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
5) LFO
SHELLEY, Sarah

LFO
Stock photo.
Kansas City: Andrews McMeel. small 34mo hardback/as new with dustjacket. 2000. hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: MUSIC / Genres & Styles / Rap & Hip Hop;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
6) The L-Shaped Room
BANKS, Lynne Reid

New York: Pocket Books. Mass market paperback. Good condition/used bookstore stamps/etc. 1972. 2nd printing. paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
7) The L-Shaped Room
BANKS, Lynne Reid

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good condition in Good+ dj with small nicks/chips/etc. 1960. Book Club Ed. hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $8.31
Add to cart 
8) La America Latina: de ayer y de hoy
HILTON, Ronald

Textbook/x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good/no dustjacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $12.35
Add to cart 
9) La Bambolona
DE CESPEDES, Alba

hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $8.31
Add to cart 
10) La Chanson De Roland
GEDDES, J

New York: The MacMillan Company. Very Good condition with some cover rubs/scuffs/no dustjacket. 1926. Reprint. hardback. ISBN: A Modern French translation of Theodor Muller's text of the Oxford. ISBN: Manuscipt. Some light/widely scattered pencil notes. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $17.10
Add to cart 
11) La Force de L'esprit: Etude du Livre des Juges
AUZOU, Georges

Paris: Editions de L'Orante. Very good trade paperback, cover bumps, name inside. 1966. Trade pb. ISBN: Written in French. Vol. 5 in Connaissance de la Bible series.. ... (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $21.37
Add to cart 
12) La France Actuelle
BAUER, Camille

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. French language textbook. Good condition/some cover rubs/etc. 1971. Revised Ed. hardback. ISBN: Margin notes/underlining/etc. ... (more information)

Subjects: FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / French;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $6.17
Add to cart 
13) La Journee de Nini
MARTELLINI, Lilly

Italy: Editori Giannini Firenze. Very good, bumps, edgewear; no dustjacket. 1933. Hardcover. ISBN: Printed in French and Italian. Aimed at French children learning the. ISBN: Italian language. Charming color illustrations.. Scarce title.. ... (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $38.47
Add to cart 
14) La Presidenta
GOULD, Lois

New York: Simon & Schuster/Linden Pres. Very Good condition in Very Good dj.. 1981. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $9.12
Add to cart 
15) La Verdad
VARIOUS AUTHORS

Ppaerback/very good condition. ISBN: Bible commentary. ... (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $4.27
Add to cart 
16) La Vida Espanola (Third Edition)
MARIN, Diego

Appleton-Century-Crofts. trade paperback/very good condition ink name present. 1970. 3rd Edition. paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
17) LaBrava
LEONARD, Elmore

Ex-Secret Service agent-turned-photographer Joe LaBrava becomes entangled with a faded movie star and a deadly circle of eccentrics in this tale set against the steamy backdrop of South Miami Beach.

New York: Avon Books. Mass market pb. First thus. Near fine. Protected in shrink wrap. 1984. First thus. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $4.32
Add to cart 
18) Laboratory Aids in Diagnosis of Cancer
HOCH-LIGETI, Cornelia

Springfield: Charles C Thomas. Ex-library/bumps/rubs/stamps/pkt/label, else good; no dj. 1969. Hardcover. ISBN: Scattered underlining. Good reading, reference, research copy.. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $46.31
Add to cart 
19) Laboratory Diagnosis of Viral, Bedsonial, and Rickettsial Diseases: A Handbook for Laboratory Workers
BEHBEHANI, Abbas M

Springfield: Charles C Thomas. Ex-library/bumps/rubs/label/stamps/pkt, else good; no dj. 1972. Hardcover. ISBN: Good reading, reference copy.. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $36.81
Add to cart 
20) Laboratory Methods in Infrared Spectroscopy
MILLER, R.G.J., editor

Philadelphia: Sadtler Research Labs. X-lib/bumps/rubs/stamps/pkt rmvl, else good; no dustjacket. 1965. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight with edge stamps. Good reading, reference, research copy.. ... (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $46.31
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 802
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (166)
$5-10 (459)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (479)
Paperback (305)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (192)
With dust jacket (279)
With photos (20)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (802)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search