cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Easy Chair Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1762
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 88 Next
1) L.A. 46
Keene, Day

Dell, 1964. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 4606. Moderate edgewear, discoloring to cover edges; sound copy, very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 019341. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) L.A. 46
Keene, Day

Dell, 1964. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 4606. Creasing and tanning, tight book; good sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 049351. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) L. Feininger (Art Catalogue)
Ketterer, R.N

L. Feininger (Art Catalogue)
No Publisher Info, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good. 92 pages, catalog of artwork for sale, features many b & w and color pictures. Text in German. Ex-library reference with typical light marks. Rebound in green decorative cloth, original wrappers removed. Page edges discoloring, else clean, very tight, good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design Inventory No: 001737. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) L. Wilbur Messer: An Appreciation
Bishop, C.S

L. Wilbur Messer: An Appreciation
Association Press, 1931. Hard Cover. Good. Signed by Author. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate rubbing to green cloth, solid copy. Signed and inscribed by author on ffep, sticker residue on ffep above signature. Pages are yellowed in margins, else very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Signed by Author. Inventory No: 014120. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) L'Agonie De L'Allemagne 1944-1945
Blond, Georges

Librairie Artheme Fayard, 1953. Soft Cover. Good. Tanning to cover and page edges; a few pages uncut; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: French Inventory No: 062838. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) L'Alimentazione e La Politica Annonaria in Italia (Storia Economic E Sociale Della Guerra Mondiale Volume 2)
Bachi, Riccardo

Yale University Press, 1926. Hard Cover. Fair-Good. 660 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, worn blue boards. Front cover is loose, spine pulling away, pages are good still; sound text block. Italian text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 044073. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
7) L'Animale Culturale
Mainardi, Danilo

Biblioteca Universale Rizzoli, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Creasing to covers, pages tanned; corners chipped; tender reading copy; underlining inside. Italian text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Italian Inventory No: 074221. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) L'Anticristo Nerone
Renan, Ernesto

Edizioni Corbaccio, Milano, 1936. Softcover. Good Condition. 373 pages. Some wear to wraps, tanning to pages and cover; solid book. Italian text. The illustrations have some soiling. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Italian Inventory No: 078262. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) L'Apres-Mort: Le Grand Probleme De L'au-Dela
Barbarin, Georges

Librairie Astra, Paris, 1958. Soft Cover. Fair-Good/ . Stained covers; light wear; the pages are mostly uncut. French text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 055068. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) L'Enfance et La Premiere Jeunesse De Louis XIV 1638-1661
Carre, Lt Colonel Henri

Albin Michel, Paris, 1944. Hard Cover. Fair. 329 pages. Rebound in brown covers; pages yellowed, last couple with torn corners; pages tanned, foxed; solid reading copy. French text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: French Inventory No: 076820. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) L'Estasi Nelle Mistiche Italiane Della Riforma Cattolica
Petrocchi, Massimo

Libreria Scientifica Editrice, Napoli, 1958. Softcover. Fair Condition. 84 pages. Some soiling to covers and page edges; many pages uncut still; foxing to endpages. Italian text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Italian Inventory No: 078269. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) L'Histoire De La France Expliquee Au Musee De Cluny Guide Annote Par Salles et Par Series
Haraucourt, Edmond

L'Histoire De La France Expliquee Au Musee De Cluny Guide Annote Par Salles et Par Series
Librairie Larousse, Paris, 1922. Soft Cover. Fair-Good. 195 pages. Ex-library with typical marks. Rebound in brown folder, original front cover removed, trimmed and glued on front. Inside has some foxing, still usable reading/reference copy. Illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: French Inventory No: 003568. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) L'Industrie Textile En France Pendant La Guerre (La Guerre & L'Industrie Francaise)
Aftalion, Albert

L'Industrie Textile En France Pendant La Guerre (La Guerre & L'Industrie Francaise)
Les Presses Universitaires De France (Carnegie Pour La Paix Internationale), Paris, 1925. Hard Cover. Good Plus. From the Histoire Economique et Sociale de la Guerre Mondiale series, edited by James T. Shotwell. Published through the Carnegie Peace Foundation. Ex-library with typical reference marks. Bound in blue cloth, soiled at edges, moderate wear, book is tight. Pages are tanned at edges, else very good. . French text. 264 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Categ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) L'Organisation Du Travail Dans La Region Envahie De La France Pendant L'Occupation (Effets Economique De La Guerre Dans Les Regions Envahies)
Boulin, Pierre

L'Organisation Du Travail Dans La Region Envahie De La France Pendant L'Occupation (Effets Economique De La Guerre Dans Les Regions Envahies)
Les Presses Universitaires De France (Carnegie Pour La Paix Internationale), Paris, 1927. Hard Cover. Good Plus. From the Histoire Economique et Sociale de la Guerre Mondiale series, edited by James T. Shotwell. Published through the Carnegie Peace Foundation. Ex-library with typical reference marks. Bound in burgundy cloth, soiled at edges, moderate wear, book is tight. Pages are tanned at edges, else very good. . Includes folding diagrams. French text. 161 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped W... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
15) The L-Shaped Room
Banks, Lynne Reid

The Reprint Society, London, 1961. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Moderate wear and discoloring; good sound book. Spine is tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 074598. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) L'Uomo Che Fu Giovedi
Chesterton, G.K

Biblioteca Universale Rizzoli, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light wear and creasing to covers, pages tanned; solid reading copy. Italian text. A couple underlined pieces inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Italian Inventory No: 074223. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) La Bambolona
De Cespedes, Alba

Oscar Mondadori, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Fair-Good. Creasing, pages tanned; solid book. Italian text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Italian Inventory No: 074234. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) La Barraca
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco; Keniston, Hayward and Kiddle, Lawrence B. (ed.)

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Light wear to boards, pencil marks in text, good solid copy; stamped endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 020564. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) La Batarde
Leduc, Violette; De Beauvoir, Simone (Foreword)

Dell, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 4609. Heavy creasing and wear to covers; pages tanned; tender reading copy of thick paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 059393. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) La Belle Vue: Studies in the History of Bellevue Nebraska
Simmons, Jerold L. (ed.)

Walsworth Publishing, Marceline, Missouri, U.S.A, 1976. Hard Cover. Good Plus. 378 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and soiling to the illustrated boards. Tight book; pages are clean otherwise; b/w photos. Chapters include Early Bellevue: Fur Traders and Indians; Early Bellevue: The Missionaries; Great Expectations Unfulfilled; The Quiet Years and Beyond. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: American History/Regional Inventory No: 066555. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1762
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 88 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: