Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Blythe Spirit Books

Bookseller : Blythe Spirit Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Blythe Spirit Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 364
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

1) M. H. de Young Museum: Illustrations of Selected Works
Heil, Walter

San Francisco:: DeYoung Museum Society,, 1950.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 138 p. Some edgewear to cover. Includes painting, sculpture, stained glass, tapestries, metalwaork, ceramics, furniture and textiles. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) MAR: Mid-American Review, Volume XXIII, Number 1
Ohio Arts Council

Bowling Green, OH:: Bowling Green State University,, 2003.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. 173 + p. Near fine condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
3) MISSIONARIES & MUCKRAKERS: The First Hundred Years of Knox College
Muelder, Hermann R

University of Illinois Press,, 1984.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Signed by author with dedication to previous owner. Signed by author with dedication to previous owner.. First printing, signed by author with dedication to previous owner. Light edgewear to dust jacket. No marks inside. Celebrates Knox College in Galesburg, Illinois, and it's influential role in the nation's social and political affairs, with special emphasis on the literary societies. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $27.50
Add to cart 
4) MIchigan's Morels
Michigan Travel Bureau

Lansing, MI:: Michigan Travel Bureau And Michigan Natural Resources,, 1974.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. No date, but approx. 1980s. Tri-fold pamphlet with color photos and lengthy description of 11 varieties of Michigan morels. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
5) MRP II : Making It Happen: The Implementer's Guide to Success with Manufacturing Resource Planning
Wallace, Thomas F

Essex Junction, VT:: Oliver Wight Limited Publications,, 1985.. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo. 5th printing. No interior marks. Foreword by Walter E. Goddard. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
6) Ma, Can I be a Feminist and Still Like Men?
Hollander, Nicole

New York:: St. Martin's Press, LLC,, 1980.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 24mo. An oblong book. More Sylvia cartoons. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
7) Macaroni Boy
Ayres, Katherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.:: Delacorte Press,, 2003.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo. Set in 1933 Pittsburgh, life and values through a young Italian American boy's eyes. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
8) Macbeth" on Stage: An Annotated Facsimile of Glen Byam Shaw's 1955 Promptbook
Shaw, Glen Byam and Michael Millin

Columbia, MO:: University of Missouri Press,, 1976.. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Near fine condition, with near fine dust jacket. Handsome, gift quality copy. Hardback, with dust jacket and original price. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $290.00
Add to cart 
9) Macroeconomics : Theory, Performance and Policy: Third Edition
Hall, Robert E.; Taylor, John B

New York, NY, U.S.A.:: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated,, 1991.. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Light underlining on a few pages. Mostly very clean ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
10) Madam Butterfly (Libretto)
Puccini, Giacomo

Melville, NY:: Belwin Mills Publishing Corp,, 1950.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to. 64 p. (x2) No date, but possibly 1950s. Parallel text, with Italian on the left and English on the right. No marks on the interior. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Madame Prunier's Fish Cookery Book
Prunier, S. B

Mineola, NY, U.S.A.:: Dover Publications, Incorporated,, 1971.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo. 292 p. No inscriptions, clean, tight. Very slight wear to corners of stiff cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) Madder Music
De Vries, Peter

Boston:: Little Brown and Co.,, 1977.. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo. 2nd printing. Photo of author on back of dust jacket. A man impersonates Groucho Marx. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
13) Mademoiselle Lavalliere
Murphy, Edward F

Garden City, New York:: Doubleday & Co.,, 1948.. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good Minus in Very Good Minus dj. 8vo. Interior is tight and clean, except for ex-library markings. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
14) Madsen Family History and Cookbook, 1846-1990
Madsen Family

Kearney, NE:: Morris Press,, 1990.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. 6 pages of family genealogy. 68 p. of recipes. Red shiny cover, with black plastic comb binding. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
15) The Madwoman's Underclothes: Essays and Occasional Writings
Greer, Germaine

New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Atlantic Monthly Press,, 1987.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo. 305 p. Minor pencil underlinings in several essays. The essays represent Greer's progression of interests. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
16) The Magazine Antiques, March, 1980, Vol CXVII, No. 3
Garrett, Wendell D

New York:: Straight Enterprises,, 1980.. Paperback. Very Good. 4to. A premiere art and antiques monthly magazine. This issue covers Masterpieces from the Whitney Museum of American Art, Old State House, Hartford, Connecticut, American silver at the DAR Museum. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
17) The Magazine Antiques, November, 2005
Garrett, Wendell D

New York:: Straight Enterprises,, 2005.. Paperback. Very Good. 4to. A premiere art and antiques monthly magazine. This issue covers American Art. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
18) Magdalena Abakanowicz
Abakanowicz, Magdalena

New York:: Abbeville Press,, 1982.. Paperback. Very Good. Catalog of travelling exhibition of this Polish artist's work. Light edgewear to cover. Previous owner's name inside. Fibre sculptures. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
19) Magdalena Abakanowicz: Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
Abakanowicz, Magdalena

New York, New York, U.S.A.:: Abbeville Press,, 1983.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Near fine paperback, with no marks. Very tight, very clean. A handsome copy. Oversized paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Individual Artist;

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
20) A Magic Dwells: A Poetic and Psychological Study of the Navaho Emergence Myth
Moon, Sheila

Middletown, CT:: Wesleyan University Press,, 1970.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo. Stated first edition. Dust jacket with light sunning to spine. Interior is tight, clean. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 364
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (295)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (136)
$5-10 (116)
$10-25 (81)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (249)
Paperback (104)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (110)
With dust jacket (133)
Signed (18)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (364)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search