cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from Blythe Spirit Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 283
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) M. H. De Young Museum: Illustrations of Selected Works
Heil, Walter

DeYoung Museum Society, 1950. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 138 p. Some edgewear to cover. Includes painting, sculpture, stained glass, tapestries, metalwaork, ceramics, furniture and textiles. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) MARC CHAGALL: ILLUSTRATIONS TO LONGUS' DAPHNIS AND CHLOE
No author

Sotheby's, 1992. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. Includes list of 'Sale Results' for this auction. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) MODERN ILLUSTRATED BOOKS THURSDAY, NOV. 14, 1985 - SALE 5393
SOTHEBY'S

SOTHEBY'S, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Includes list of "Sale Results" for this auction. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Macaroni Boy
Ayres, Katherine

Delacorte Press, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. Set in 1933 Pittsburgh, life and values through a young Italian American boy's eyes. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) Macbeth" on Stage: an Annotated Facsimile of Glen Byam Shaw's 1955 Promptbook
Shaw, Glen Byam And Michael Millin

University of Missouri Press, 1976. Hardcover. Near Fine. Near fine condition, with near fine dust jacket. Handsome, gift quality copy. Hardback, with dust jacket and original price. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $290.00
6) Madsen Family History and Cookbook, 1846-1990
Madsen Family

Morris Press, 1990. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. 6 pages of family genealogy. 68 p. of recipes. Red shiny cover, with black plastic comb binding. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) The Madwoman's Underclothes: Essays and Occasional Writings
Greer, Germaine

Atlantic Monthly Press, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 305 p. Minor pencil underlinings in several essays. The essays represent Greer's progression of interests. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) The Magazine Antiques, March, 1980, Vol Cxvii, No. 3
Garrett, Wendell D

Straight Enterprises, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. 4to. A premiere art and antiques monthly magazine. This issue covers Masterpieces from the Whitney Museum of American Art, Old State House, Hartford, Connecticut, American silver at the DAR Museum. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Magdalena Abakanowicz
Abakanowicz, Magdalena

Abbeville Press, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. Catalog of travelling exhibition of this Polish artist's work. Light edgewear to cover. Previous owner's name inside. Fibre sculptures. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Magdalena Abakanowicz: Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
Abakanowicz, Magdalena

Abbeville Press, 1983. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Near fine paperback, with no marks. Very tight, very clean. A handsome copy. Oversized paperback. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) A Magic Dwells: a Poetic and Psychological Study of the Navaho Emergence Myth
Moon, Sheila

Wesleyan University Press, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Stated first edition. Dust jacket with light sunning to spine. Interior is tight, clean. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) A Magic Dwells: a Poetic and Psychological Study of the Navaho Emergence Myth
Moon, Sheila

Wesleyan University Press, 1974. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Stated first paperback edition. Interior is tight, clean. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Magic Recipes: Quicker, Easier; Surer to Succeed
Borden Kitchens

Borden, 1938. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 23 p. pamphlet. Recipes using Borden's Eagle Brand Magic Milk, Sweetened Condensed. Two-color photos. One very small chip along lower edge; otherwise in near fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) The Magic Ring and Other Stories for Juniors and Intermediates
Wolf, Ida Lee

Standard Publishing Co, 1941. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Minimal church library markings. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) The Magical Land of Noom
Gruelle, Johnny

The Magical Land of Noom
Stock photo.
Books of Wonder, 1998. First Thus. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo. A reprint of the 1922 Volland version, with bw and color illustrations by Gruelle. Inscription to previous owner inked out. Price clipped dust jacket. Afterword on Gruelle by Peter Glassman. Crisp and clean copy. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
16) Magnificat: the Journey and the Song
Obbard, Elizabeth R

Paulist Press, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo. 84 p. No inscriptions, clean, bright, tight. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) The Magnificent Foragers: Smithsonian Explorations in the Natural Sciences
Smithsonian Museum Staff

Smithsonian Institution Press, 1978. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 4to. Many photos. A handsome book. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) The Magnificent Idler: the Story of Walt Whitman
Rogers, Cameron

Doubleday, Page & Co, 1926. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Green cloth with tan and black paste-downs on front cover and spine, with very light soil. Very light fraying to corners and spine ends. Interior is tight and clean, with no marks. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
19) The Magnificent Spinster: a Novel
Sarton, May

Cam tells this story after the death of her beloved teacher and mentor, Jane Reid, when the discovery of a cache of poems tri... read more

W. W. Norton & Co, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 384 p. First edition. Tells of the 50 year friendship between two women. Inscription to previous owner on front flyleaf. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Magritte: the Hayward Gallery, the South Bank Centre, London, 21 May-2 August 1992...[Et Al.]
Whitfield, Sarah

South Bank Centre, 1992. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 320 p. Exhibition catalog. Includes 168 items in the exhibit. Also, Magritte and his audience. Magritte and his accomplices. Chronology. Bibliograhy. Handsome copy. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00


Results 1 - 20 of 283
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (224)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (120)
$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (194)
Paperback (84)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (96)
With dust jacket (206)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (283)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: