cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from Acequia Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 358
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) "M" Project for F.D. R. Studies on Mirgration and Settlement FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Field, Henry

Ann Arbor: Edwards Brothers, 1962. Cloth First printing Very Good (No Jacket) 421pp. Note tipped onto front flyleaf reads "This project was ginanced from the Emergency Fund for the President. The records, including administrative & disbusement records are among the personal papers of Isaiah Bowman, under seal in Baltimore in the custody of his son. The disbursement symbol was------. This info furnished by Henry Field 12-21-65. AK. "The purpose of the M-Project was to provide the de... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $108.70
2) M Writings, '67-'72 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cage, John

Middletown, CT: Wesleyan Univ Pr, 1973. Hardcover First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket D/j shows minor wear. A few short closed tears and rubbing to extremities of dw. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $97.80
3) MY MOTHER: DEMONOLOGY : A Novel FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Acker, Kathy

New York: Pantheon, 1993. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
4) Ma jeunesse en URRS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Moskvine, M. Traduit par Michel de Sprimont-Latchinov

Paris: Payot, 1934. Wraps Good 8vo, 197 pp. Wrappers dustsoiled & worn, spine taped, pages tanned. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
5) Mabel Dodge Luhan: New Woman, New Worlds FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rudnick, Lois Palken

Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1984. Hardcover First edition Fine in Fine DJ ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
6) Maculate Muse, The: Obscene Language in Attic Comedy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Henderson, Jeffrey

Yale University Press, 1975. Hardcover Near Fine in Good DJ 8vo, 251 pp. Spine slightly cocked, top edge dusty. Jacket rubbed, edgeworn, with chips and tears mainly at top edge. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
7) Mad Dog Black Lady FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Coleman, Wanda

Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 1979. Wraps First edition Very Good 8vo, 133 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author. Clear plastic sleeve taped to wrapper interior, light edgewear, page edges a bit dusty. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
8) Madness of the Day, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Blanchot, Maurice. Translsated by Lydia Davis

Madness of the Day, The
Stock photo.
Barrytown, NY: Station Hill Press, 1981. Wraps First edition Very Good 8vo, 31 pp. Light edgewear to wrappers and sunning to wrappers and page edges. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
9) Magdelana Abakanowicz FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Museum of Contemporary Art

New York: Abbeville Press, 1982. Wraps. Very Good. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $54.30
10) Maggie's American Dream The Life and Times of a Black Family FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Comer, James P. and Charlayne Hunter-Gault

Maggie's American Dream  The Life and Times of a Black Family
Stock photo.
New York: Plume, 1989. Wraps Reprint Very Good + in Wraps ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.80
11) Magic Garden, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Stratton-Porter, Gene

Garden City: Doubleday Page, 1927. Decorative Cloth First edition Very Good 12mo, 271 pp., page decorations. Spine slightly cocked and pulled at head, boards lightly rubbed and edgeworn, foxing to page edges and endpapers. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $81.50
12) Magic Mountain, The (Two Volumes in One) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mann, Thomas. Translated by H. T. Lowe-Porter. Introductory Essay by the Author. Wood Engravings by Felix Hoffmann

New York: Heritage Press, 1962. Boards Near Fine Tall 8vo. Head of spine lighlty bumped. Slipcase sunned, lightly stained. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
13) Magic, Witchcraft, and Curing (American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Middleton, John, editor

Natural History Press, 1967. Wraps Very Good 8vo, 346 pp. Wrappers edgeworn, date in ink. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
14) Magritte FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hammacher, A. M

New York: Abrams, 1985. Cloth First American edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 128pp. Illus, 92 illus, 40 color plates. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
15) Magyar Muhely 73, nos. 1-4 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Journal

1988. Staplebound Wraps Fine 8vo. Four numbers loose in printed folder. In Hungarian with short note in French. Concrete / visual poetry. DH... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
16) Mahler FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Williams, Jonathan

London: Cape Goliard, 1969. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps Cover and titlepage illustrations by R.B. Kitaj. A few light creases of top of front panel. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
17) Mail Art: Internationale Mail Art ausstellung, 16. marz-30. august 1991 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jones, Christine (idee und realisation)

Vienna: 1991. Near Fine 4to. In printed ring-binder as issued. Post cards printed on card stock and commentary (in German). Some foxing to binder, contents Fine. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
18) Maine, a Guide 'Down East' FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Workers of the Writers' Program of the Work Projects Administration

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1937. Cloth First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ American Guide Series. 8vo, 476 pp., b/w illustrations, map in rear envelope.Head of spine slightly pulled, covers rubbed at edges, top fore-edge corner lightly bumped, page edges tanned. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $81.50
19) Major League Baseball 1965 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zanger, Jack

New York: Pocket Books, 1965. Wraps First printing Very Good 12mo, 218 pp., illus. Wrappers edgeworn, top of fore-edge lightly bumped, pages tanned. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
20) Major Problems in the History of American Medicine and Public Health: Documents and Essays FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Warner, John Harley & Janet A. Tighe, editors

Major Problems in the History of American Medicine and Public Health: Documents and Essays
Stock photo.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2001. Wraps Near Fine 8vo, 539 pp. Wrapper corners bumped. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60


Results 1 - 20 of 358
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: