cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Far Country Booksellers

Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) MADvertising or Up Madison Ave

NY: Warner. Paperback. VG, cover has edge wear, and frayed corners ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Ma & Pa, A History of the Maryland & Pennsylvania Railroad
Hilton, George

Berkeley: Howell-North, 1963. Hardcover. VG+/VG+, 1st edition, third printing, cover has very light shelf wear, dj is rubbed and nicked at edges, price clipped ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
3) The MacArthur Controversy and American Foreign Policy
Revere, Richard H. and Arthur Schelsinger, Jr

USA: The Noonday Press, 1951. Trade paperback. VG+, very light edge wear, pages toning ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
4) The Mackintosh Man
Bagley, Desmond

NY: Fawcett Crest, 1971. Paperback. VG+, slight spine cant and creasing, some front cover edge wear ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
5) Mad Ship
Hobb, Robin

Hardcover. VG/NF ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Madame Bovary
Flaubert, Gustave

Cleveland: Fine Editions Press, 1948. Hardcover, no dj. VG ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
7) Mad's Dave Berg Looks at the U.S.A

NY: Warner Books, 1964. Paperback. VG, cover has a crease and some edge wear ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) The Magazine Antiques
Garrett, Wendall, (ed.)

April, 1984. VG ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) The Magazine Antiques
Garrett, Wendall, (ed.)

August, 1984. VG ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) The Magazine Antiques
Garrett, Wendall, (ed.)

October, 1984. VG ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The Magazine Antiques
Garrett, Wendall, (ed.)

January, 1985. VG ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Magazine Antiques
Garrett, Wendall, (ed.)

February, 1985. VG ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Magazine Antiques
Garrett, Wendall, (ed.)

March, 1985. VG ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) The Magazine Antiques
Garrett, Wendall, (ed.)

July, 1985. VG ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) The Magazine Antiques
Garrett, Wendall, (ed.)

December, 1985. VG ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) The Magazine Antiques
Garrett, Wendall, (ed.)

June, 1986. VG ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) The Magazine Antiques
Garrett, Wendall, (ed.)

February, 1986. VG ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Magic Symbols of the World
Binder, Pearl

NY: Hamlyn, 1972. Hardcover, no dj. VG, cover rubbed and spotted in three places, corners lightly bumped ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) The Magic World of Words
Halsey, William

NY: MacMillan, 1977. Hardcover, pictorial boards. VG+, owner name on fep, a few markings on top page edges ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
20) The Main
Trevanian

NY: Jove, 1976. Paperback. VG, spine slightly canted, and creased, some cover edge wear, 1983 printing ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (100)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)
Paperback (61)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (30)

Filter by country:
United States (149)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: