| 1) |
M
NY: New American Library. VG+ in Good DJ. 1967. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: dj has spot on top front where sticker removal has torn dj. Keywords: Vietnam War, military. ... (more information)
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 2) |
M
NY: Avon. Good in wrappers. 1985. mass-market PB. Keywords: Vietnam, 0380698668. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Military / General; HISTORY / Military / Vietnam War; Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 3) |
M.C. Escher Daybook & Journal
San Francisco: Pomegranate Books. Fine, illus. boards. 1995. Hardcover. Keywords: Art, 0-87654-106-6. ... (more information)
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
M.C. Escher: The Graphic Work
Germany: Taco. Near Fine softcover. 1989. oversize PB. Keywords: art *, 3-89268-062-0. ... (more information)
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
The M.D
Thomas M. Disch takes on the medical world in this thriller about a virus run rampant and a boy who acquires a caduceus with magic healing powers.
NY: Knopf. Fine in Fine DJ. 1991. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: fiction, 0-394-58662-x, thriller, horror. ... (more information)
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 6) |
M.I.A. or Mythmaking in America: How and Why Belief in Live POWS Has Possessed a Nation
NY: Lawrence Hill Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 1992. 2nd printing. Hardcover. Keywords: Vietnam War, military, history, 1-55652-118-9. ... (more information)
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 7) |
The M.I. Hummell Album
NY: Portfolio Press. Fine/Fine. 1992. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: collectibes, reference. ... (more information)
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 8) |
M is for Malice
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.
NY: Henry Holt. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 1996. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: mystery, audio, 0-8050-3637-7. ... (more information)
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
M is for Montana
Falcon Press. Near Fine in softcover (name-stamped on front endpaper). 1992. 1st printing. oversize PB. Keywords: childrens, illustrated, ABC books, 0-937959-32-4. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Rabbits; Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
M4 Sherman
NY: Blandford Press. VG+ in VG+ dj. 1988. reprint. hardcover. ISBN: Weapons and Warfare Series. Keywords: military, tanks, 0713716789. ... (more information)
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
M4M: For An Hour or Forever, The Gay Man's Guide to Finding Love Online
NY: Simon Spotlight. VG+ in softcover. 2007. trade pb. Keywords: gay studies, 9781416940722. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Love & Romance; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Gay Studies; Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 12) |
MAD Magazine #41 (Sept 1958)
NY: E.C. Publications. VG in softcover. 1958. magazine. Keywords: humor, magazines. ... (more information)
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 13) |
MAD Magazine #44 (Jan. 1959)
NY: E.C. Publications. VG in softcover. 1959. magazine. Keywords: humor, magazines. ... (more information)
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 14) |
MAD Magazine #46 (April 1959)
NY: E.C. Publications. VG+ in softcover. 1959. magazine. Keywords: humor, magazines. ... (more information)
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
ME 262 A-1 (monogram Close-Up 17)
Boylston, MA: Monogram Aviation Publicat.. VG+ in softcover. 1983. oversize PB. Keywords: military, aviation, 0-914144-17-0. ... (more information)
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 16) |
MEG: A Novel of Deep Terror
Deep below the surface of the Pacific Ocean, the prehistoric predecessor of today's great white shark still thrives: the Megalodon, a 60-foot, 20-ton monster. Professor Jonas Taylor is the only man to have survived an encounter with the beast, and the only person adamant that the Meg is still in existence. But when several deep sea probes are disabled in the area where Taylor claims to have seen the Meg, he is called in to investigate. Now Taylor must face his second encounter with the beast--and only hope and quick wits will keep him alive.
NY: Doubleday. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 1997. 1st printing. hardcover. Keywords: thriller, 0385489056. ... (more information)
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
MENSA Presents: Number Puzzles for Math Geniuses
NY: Times Books. VG+ in wrappers. 1993. oversize PB. Keywords: puzzles, games, mathematics, 0-8129-2214-X. ... (more information)
Subjects: GAMES / Puzzles; Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 18) |
MENSA: The Giant Book of Mensa Puzzles
UK: Carlton. VG in softcover (pages are browning). 1998. trade PB. Keywords: Puzzles, 1-85868-625-3. ... (more information)
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 19) |
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History: Autumn 1989, Volume 2, Number 1
MHQ. VG+, no dj. 1989. Hardcover. Keywords: military, history. ... (more information)
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
| 20) |
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History: Summer 1996, Volume 8, Number 4
MHQ. VG+, illus. boards. 1996. Hardcover. Keywords: military, history. ... (more information)
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1609)$5-10 (1021)
$10-25 (343)
$25-50 (126)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (31)
$250-500 (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1537)Paperback (1388)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1308)With dust jacket (1354)
Signed (113)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (3185)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search







