| 1) |
M. C. Escher: Daybook & Journal
Pomegranate. 1st printing English edition,1995. Very Good/- hard cover. large 8vo,illus boards,120pp,illus. no dust jacket. shelfwear,rubbing,corners bumped,scratches,cover. clean,tight,text. art. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 2) |
M.D.:One Doctor's Adventures among the Famous and Infamous from the Jungles of Panama to a Park Avenue Practice
Ballantine. 1st printing,1990. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,402pp. edgewear dust jacket. slight shelfwear. clean and tight. health. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 3) |
M16:British Secret Intelligence Service Operations 1909-45
Grafton by Collins. reprint,1987. Good+ paperback. 16mo,paperback,432pp,illus. edgewear,corners curled,scrapes,scratches,cover. text tanned,corners bumped,clean and tight. history. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 4) |
MIA Rescue: LRRP's in Cambodia
Ivy Books. later thus,1996. Fair paperback. 16mo,paperback,247pp. spine creases,rubbing,scratches,corners wearing,cover. tanned. stains foot & foredges,clean,tight,text. history. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 5) |
MOBFATHER: The Story of a Wife & a Son Caught in the Web of the Mafia not Mob Father
Zebra by Kensington. 1st printing,1993. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,280pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,light scratches,dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. true crime. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 6) |
The MacGuffin
Linden P. 1st printing,1991. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,283pp clean,tight,text. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 7) |
Macaulay's Acting Dialogues: Containing a very large number of the best class of dialogues for two or more persons
Wehman Bros. undated. Good soft cover. small 12mo,soft covers stapled,116pp+ads. edgewear,chips,fading,rubbing,spine creases,corners worn,cover. text tanned,staples rusting,corners bitten pages 37-54,clean,text. drama. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 8) |
Macfadden's Encyclopedia of Physcial Culture-Vol IV:Causes,Effects and Treatments of Diseases
MacfaDoubledayen Pub. 8th printing,1928 ed. Very Good/- hard cover. large 8vo,cloth,pp1799-2407,illus. shelfwear,rubbing cover. clean & tight text. edge spray at foot margin title page. no dust jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 9) |
Macfadden's Encyclopedia of Physcial Culture-Vol III:...Treatment of Physical Disorders
MacfaDoubledayen Pub. 8th printing,1928 ed. Very Good/- hard cover. large 8vo,cloth,pp1203-1797,illus. shelfwear,rubbing cover. clean & tight text. edge spray at foot margin title page. no dust jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 10) |
Machine Beauty: Elegance and the Art of Technology
Basic. 1st printing,1998. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,166pp,illus. edgewear,scuffing,dust jacket. light shelfwear,bumps footedges,slight slant spine,cover. light yellowing edges,clean,tight,text. business. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 11) |
Machine Beauty:Elegance and the Art of Technology
Basic. 1st printing,1998. Very Good-/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,166pp,illus. edgewear,scuffing,rubbing,scratches,dust jacket. shelfwear,foot corners bumped and nicked,cover. owner name front end page. yellowing,clean and tight text. business. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 12) |
A Machine Called Indomitable
Times. 2nd printing,1985. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,250pp. edgewear dust jacket. non-author message 1/2 title page. yellow spotting topedge. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 13) |
Machinery of the Mind
Tempus. 1st thus,@1986. Very Good+ soft cover. 8vo,wraps,336pp. top front corner creased a bit. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 14) |
Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence
Times Books. 2nd printing,1986. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,336pp. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,dust jacket. shelfwear,corners bumped,cover. red marker line topedge at spine,light yellowing edges,clean,tight,text.. science. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 15) |
Machinery of the Mind:Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence
Times Books. 2nd printing,1986. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,336pp. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,dust jacket. owner name and date front end page. red marker line across footedge. science. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 16) |
Machines, Music & Puzzles: Volume Four of the World of Mathematics
Simon & Schuster. @1956. Very Good- soft cover. 12mo,soft cover,446pp + index,diagrams. edgewear,rubbing,tanning,corners worn,smudges,cover. corners bumped,yellowing,clean,tight,text. science. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 17) |
The Macmillan Book of Earliest Christian Meditations
Macmillan. first printing,1989. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,190pp. yellowing,edgewear,scratches,scrapes,store label back,dust jacket. light yellowing,clean,tight,text. religion. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 18) |
Macy's, Gimbels, and Me:How To Earn $90,000 a Year in Retail Advertising
Simon & Schuster. 1st printing,1967. Good+/Fair hard cover. 12mo,cloth,380pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,foxing,small tears,small bites,scratches,dust jacket. foxing cover,foot corners bumped,shelfwear. yellowing edges,clean and tight text. first signature proud. business. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 19) |
Macy's for Sale
W&N. 1st printing,1989. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,172pp. edgewear,price clipped dust jacket. inked over doodle top front end page. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
| 20) |
Mad Angels: The Plays of Larry Kirwan
Forty Seven Books. 1st printing thus,1993. Good+ soft cover. 12mo,soft cover,262pp. edgewear,corners wearing,scrapes,rubbing,scratches,cover. inscribed by author front end page. used book price inked over front end page. corners bumped,edges tanned,clean,tight,text. plays. ... (more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (964)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (110)$5-10 (798)
$10-25 (561)
$25-50 (84)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1020)Paperback (566)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (471)With dust jacket (587)
Signed (31)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1586)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



