Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from signedbooksfromthuk

Bookseller : signedbooksfromthuk (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : signedbooksfromthuk [X]

Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1

1) Man of War
Kent, Alexander

Man of War
Stock photo.
William Heinemann Limited, 2003. UK 1st edition published in 2003 by Heinemann. Book and Dust Jacket in Near Fine Condition. First Edition. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by signedbooksfromthuk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($14.79)
Add to cart 
2) Managra (Dr. Who Missing Adventures Ser.)
Marley, Stephen

Managra (Dr. Who Missing Adventures Ser.)
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Virgin Books, 1995. UK 1st edition published by Virgin Book in 1996. Book is in Near Fine condition. Minor Shelf wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by signedbooksfromthuk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($11.83)
Add to cart 
3) Menagerie (Dr. Who Missing Adventures Ser.)
Day, Martin

London, United Kingdom: Virgin Books, 1995. UK 1st edition published by Virgin Book in 1995. Book is in Near Fine condition. Minor Shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by signedbooksfromthuk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($8.87)
Add to cart 
4) Ministers Decide "Signed UK 1st edition"
Norman Fowler

UK: Chapmans, 1991. UK 1st edition signed "To Ken and Dorothy With Best Wishes Norman Fowler" on the title page. Book and Dust Jacket in VG+ condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by signedbooksfromthuk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00 ($29.58)
Add to cart 
5) Mort (Discworld Ser.)
Pratchett, Terry; etc

The fourth humorous Discworld fantasy is the first in the series to feature the personification of Death as a major character. Nobody wants clumsy, well-meaning, inconveniently intelligent Mort as an apprentice, until Death shows up and offers him a job. Naturally, during the first time Mort takes on some of Death's duties, he seriously damages the fabric of causality by saving a queen from her assassin instead of allowing her to die and harvesting her soul as instructed.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. UK reprint paperback in VG+ condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by signedbooksfromthuk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50 ($3.70)
Add to cart 
6) Mortal Engines
Philip Reeve

London, United Kingdom: Scholastic Press, 2001. London: Scholastic Children's Books, 2001. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. a very nice first edition, first printing paperback copy of this popular new children's book; no inside markings; shows numbers 1 through to 10 on the copyright page ISBN: 0439982227. First Edition. As New/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by signedbooksfromthuk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00 ($22.19)
Add to cart 
7) Moving Pictures
Pratchett, Terry; etc

Moving Pictures
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books Ltd, 1991. UK reprint paperback in VG+ condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by signedbooksfromthuk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.44)
Add to cart 
8) The Murder Room (Signed UK 1st Edition)
P D James

The Murder Room (Signed UK 1st Edition)
Stock photo.
UK: Faber & Faber, 2003. Signed UK 1st edition, signed by P D James the title page.Book is in Mint condition as is the Dust Jacket. . Signed by Author. First Edition. As New/As New. ... (more information)

Offered by signedbooksfromthuk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00 ($36.98)
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
Signed (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (8)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search