Titles starting with M from McAllister & Solomon Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 827
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
| 1) |
M.C.S. Noble 1976-1977 Volume III
|
|
|
Good + copy in cloth, no dust jacket. Wilmington, North Carolina M.C.S. Noble Junior HS Wilmington, N.C.: 1977 Hard Cover 56, Illustrated throughout with black & white photographs. Inscribed throughout iby students ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
M.I.A. or Mythmaking in America
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 225pp. Vietnam War Lawrence Hill Books [Brooklyn]: [1992] Hb xiii + 225, Second printing of the 1st edition ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
M is For Malice
|
|
|
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Mystery Henry Holt and Company New York: [1996] 1st Hard Cover 300, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Spine is cocked ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
MESDA Computer Guide to Index of Early Southern Artists and Artisans
|
|
|
Very good copy in loose leaf binder with 36 microfiche. North Carolina Clearwater Publishing Compan NY: 1985 Hard Cover 110 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 5) |
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Autumn 1996, Vol. 9, No. 1
|
|
|
Near fine copy in hardcover boards, not issued with jacket. Military History American Historical Publs 1996 1st Hard Cover 112, Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History - Autumn, 1995, Volume 8, Number 1
|
|
|
Near fine copy in pictorial cloth. Not issued with jacket., 112 Military History American Historical Pub. New York: 1995 Hb 112pp. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History - Autumn, 1994, Volume 7, Number 1
|
|
|
Near fine copy in pictorial cloth. Not issued with jacket. Military History American Historical Pub. New York: 1994 Hb 112, 112pp. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 8) |
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History - Winter, 1996, Volume 8, Number 2
|
|
|
Near fine copy in pictorial cloth. Not issued with jacket. Military History American Historical Pub. New York: 1996 Hb 112, 112pp. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 9) |
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History - Summer, 1993, Volume 5, Number 4
|
|
|
Near fine copy in pictorial cloth. Not issued with jacket. Military History MHQ, Inc. New York: 1993 Hb 112, 112pp. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Winter 1997, Vol. 9, No. 2
|
|
|
Very good + copy in pictorial hardcover,not issued with jacket. Military History American Historical Publs 1997 1st Hard Cover 112, Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
M'Hashish
|
|
|
Very good copy in paperback. Fiction Paperback City Lights Books 1976 Soft cover 56, 3rd printing of the 1st City Lights edition. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ma Cuisine for Home Lines
|
|
|
Very good + or better copy in pictorial hardcover,no dust jacket Cookery Home Lines [1970 Hb Illustrated throughout with color illustrations 276pp + index. Name on endpaper ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
MacArthur
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 346pp. World War II Nelson Doubleday Garden City, New York: [1977] Book Club Hardcover Some black-white illustrations. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
MacDougall on Dice and Cards: Modern Rules, Odds, Hints and Warnings for Craps, Poker, Gin Rummy and Blackjack
|
|
|
Very good copy in worn & spine frayed cloth, no dust jacket. Games Coward-McCann, Inc NY: [1944] 1st Hardcover Pages are lightly browned. 90pp. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Macarthur as Military Commander
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. World War II Combined Publishing 1969 1st pr of this Soft cover 243, Bookplate. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Machine Sketching
|
|
|
Very good copy in blue hardcover, not issued with jacket. How to International Textbook Co. Scranton, PA: [1947] Hb Some black-white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Machine That Changed the World
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 323pp Automotive Rawson Associates New York: [1990] 1st Hb Based on the M.I.T. 5 year study on the future of the automobile ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Mach's Philosophy of Science
|
|
|
Very Good + Copy in Hardcover, No Dust Jacket. Science Athlone Press London 1971 1st Hard Cover 226 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Macmillan Book of Boating
|
|
|
Very good + copy in slightly bumped & rubbed blue cloth. No DJ. Nautical Ridge Press Book New York: [MCMLXXIII] 252, Endpapers are slightly browned. 252pp. Black and white and color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Macular Degeneration: The Latest Scientific Discoveries and Treatments for Preserving Your Sight
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Health Walker & Company NY: 2000 Soft cover 169 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (252)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (379)
$10-25 (325)
$25-50 (88)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (609)Paperback (209)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (347)With dust jacket (380)
Signed (44)
Filter by country:
United States (827)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



