Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Be Bop Bookshop

Bookseller : Be Bop Bookshop (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Be Bop Bookshop [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 334
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

1) M.C. Higgins, the Grea: With Connections
Hamilton, Virginia

M.C. Higgins, the Grea: With Connections
Stock photo.
Mayo Cornelius (M.C.) Higgins dreams of the day he and his family will be able to move away from the strip-mined mountains that surround their home. With the help of two mysterious strangers, M.C. begins to realize that he and his family need to do a lot more than just leave the mountains to become truly safe and happy. Winner of the 1975 Newbery Medal.

Holt, 1999. Hardback. Book is FINE; tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; xlib pastedowns; stamp to fore edge and end/title pages; manuscript text has no markings. Clearly never opened/used. ... (more information)

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
2) MEMOIRS OF LIEUT. HENRY TIMBERLAKE, 1756 - 1765: Annotation, Introduction & Index by Samuel Cole Williams
Timberlake, Henry

Continental Book Company, 1948. Hardback. Book is VERY GOOD; tight and crisp; navy boards are bright with gilt title to spine; manuscript text has no markings. Fold-out map is present and uncompromised. ... (more information)

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $80.00
Add to cart 
3) Machine Transcription: A Comprehensive Approach for Today's Office Professional
Mitchell, Carol A

Machine Transcription: A Comprehensive Approach for Today's Office Professional
Stock photo.
Glencoe, 1998. Softcover. Book is VERY GOOD; tight and crisp; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; xlib pastedowns; stamp to fore edge and end/title pages; manuscript text has no markings. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Office Automation;

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
4) Machines As the Measure of Men: Science, Technology, and Ideologies of Western Dominance
Adas, Michael

Cornell, 1989. Softcover. Book is AS NEW; tight and crisp; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; manuscript text has no markings. ... (more information)

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
5) Machining Fundamentals: From Basic to Advanced Techniques (Instructor's Manual)
Walker, John R

Machining Fundamentals: From Basic to Advanced Techniques (Instructor's Manual)
Stock photo.
Goodheart Willcox, 2000. Softcover. Book is FINE; tight and crisp; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; xlib pastedowns; stamp to fore edge and end/title pages; manuscript text has no markings. ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Machinery;

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
6) Macintosh Site License Applied MicroType 3.0, 5th Edition
Thomson South-Western

Thomson South-Western, 2004. Hardback. Condition is NEW; sealed by publisher. ... (more information)

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $800.00
Add to cart 
7) Macromedia Fireworks Mx 2004 Design Professional
Waxer, Barbara M

Macromedia Fireworks Mx 2004 Design Professional
Stock photo.
Thomson, 2004. Softcover. Book is FINE; tight and crisp; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; xlib pastedowns; stamp to fore edge and end/title pages; manuscript text has no markings. Clearly never opened or used. ... (more information)

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
8) Made to Play House: Dolls and the Commercialization of American Girlhood, 1830-1930
Brunell-Formanek, Miriam

Made to Play House: Dolls and the Commercialization of American Girlhood, 1830-1930
Stock photo.
Johns Hopkins, 1998. Softcover. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; spine is smooth; no markings in text. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Industries / General; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Gender Studies; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Popular Culture;

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
9) Mademoiselle de Scudery
Aronson, Nicole

Twayne, 1978. Hardback. Book is VERY GOOD; tight and crisp; green cloth with gilt title stamps; light foxing to page edges; manuscript text has no markings. No DJ. ... (more information)

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
10) The Madonna of 115th Street: Faith and Community in Italian Harlem, 1880-1950
Orsi, Robet Anthony

The Madonna of 115th Street: Faith and Community in Italian Harlem, 1880-1950
Stock photo.
Yale, 1985. Softcover. Book condition is VERY GOOD; book is tight and crisp; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; spine is smooth; no markings in text. ... (more information)

Subjects: HISTORY / General; RELIGION / General;

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
11) Magdalena and Balthasar: An Intimate Portrait of Life in 16th Century Europe Revealed in the Letters of a Nuremberg Husband and Wife
Ozement, Steven

Simon and Schuster, 1986. Hardback. Condition of book is FINE; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. DJ condition is VERY GOOD; bright and fairly crisp with light shelfwear. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General;

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
12) Magic and English Romanticism
Taylor, Anya

Georgia, 1979. Hardback. Book condition is VERY GOOD; light shelfwear, otherwise book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. No DJ. ... (more information)

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
13) Magnetic Resonance Imaging: Physical and Biological Principles
Bushong, Stewart C

Magnetic Resonance Imaging: Physical and Biological Principles
Stock photo.
Mosby, 1996. Second Edition. Hardback. Book is FINE; tight and crisp; xlib pastedowns/markings; boards and manuscript pages are bright; manuscript text has no markings. ... (more information)

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
14) Magnetotherapy: Potential Therapeutic Benefits and Adverse Effects
McLean Engstrom Holcomb

TFG Press, 2003. Hardback. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / General;

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
15) Maids and Mistresses, Cousins and Queens: Women's Alliances in Early Modern England
Frye Robertson

Maids and Mistresses, Cousins and Queens: Women's Alliances in Early Modern England
Stock photo.
Oxford, 1999. Softcover. Book is AS NEW; tight and crisp; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; spine is smooth; manuscript text has no markings. ... (more information)

Subjects: HISTORY / Europe / Great Britain; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Women's Studies;

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
16) The Major Fiction of William Gilmore Simms: Cultural Traditions and Literary Form
Wimsatt, Mary Ann

LSU, 1989. Hardback. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. DJ condition is AS NEW; bright and crisp. ... (more information)

Subjects: LITERARY CRITICISM / American / General;

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
17) Make It A Gentle Farewell And Other Poems
Fike, Helen Duke

Vantage, 1969. First Edition. Hardback. Condition of book is FINE; minor shelfwear; book is SIGNED by author, inscription reads: "To May Louise and Jesse with many thanks- Helen" Condition of DJ is VERY GOOD; small chip at fcover top-right corner; small tear at spine top; spine faded; crisp. ... (more information)

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
18) Makers of the City
Riis Mumford Farrell Goodman

Massachusetts, 1990. Hardback. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. DJ condition is AS NEW; bright and crisp. ... (more information)

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
19) Making Connections Level 1: An Integrated Approach to Learning English
Kessler, Carolyn

Making Connections Level 1: An Integrated Approach to Learning English
Stock photo.
HH, 1996. Hardback. Book condition is FINE; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; xlib pastedowns; stamp to fore edge and end/title pages; manuscript text has no markings. ... (more information)

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) Making Connections Level 2: An Integrated Approach to Learning English
Kessler, Carolyn

Making Connections Level 2: An Integrated Approach to Learning English
Stock photo.
HH, 1996. Hardback. Book condition is FINE; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; xlib pastedowns; stamp to fore edge and end/title pages; manuscript text has no markings. ... (more information)

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 334
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (154)
$25-50 (126)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (4)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (210)
Paperback (124)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (76)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (334)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search