Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Rogelio C., Books

Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1493
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 75 Next
1) M.Y.T.H. Inc. in Action [Fiction Fantasy Skeeve Fictiotious Character]
Asprin, Robert L

M.Y.T.H. Inc. in Action [Fiction Fantasy Skeeve Fictiotious Character]
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1996. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires.. ISBN: 044155282X. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. FICTION FANTASY SKEEVE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
2) MAP : The Co-Creative White Brotherhood Medical Assistance Program, Second/2nd Edition [Medicine, Mind Body, Medical Spirit]
Wright, Machaelle S

MAP : The Co-Creative White Brotherhood Medical Assistance Program, Second/2nd Edition [Medicine, Mind Body, Medical Spirit]
Stock photo.
Warrenton, VA, U.S.A.: Perelandra, Limited, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. NLT Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. May have some underling or marks in legends. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read.. ISBN: 0927978199. HOLISTIC MEDICINE MIND BODY MEDICAL SPIRIT GENERAL 0927978199. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
3) MAP : The Co-Creative White Brotherhood Medical Assistance Program, Second/2nd Edition [Medicine, Mind Body, Medical Spirit]
Wright, Machaelle S

MAP : The Co-Creative White Brotherhood Medical Assistance Program, Second/2nd Edition [Medicine, Mind Body, Medical Spirit]
Stock photo.
Warrenton, VA, U.S.A.: Perelandra, Limited, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. NLT Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. May have some underling or marks in legends. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read.. ISBN: 0927978199. HOLISTIC MEDICINE MIND BODY MEDICAL SPIRIT GENERAL 0927978199. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $73.12
4) MAP : The Co-Creative White Brotherhood Medical Assistance Program, Second/2nd Edition [Medicine, Mind Body, Medical Spirit]
Wright, Machaelle S

MAP : The Co-Creative White Brotherhood Medical Assistance Program, Second/2nd Edition [Medicine, Mind Body, Medical Spirit]
Stock photo.
Warrenton, VA, U.S.A.: Perelandra, Limited, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. NLT Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. May have some underling or marks in legends. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read.. HOLISTIC MEDICINE MIND BODY MEDICAL SPIRIT GENERAL 0927978199. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $76.50
5) MASSON DESSINS [16 Original Designs/Plates: Dessin; Metamorphoses; Massacre; Le Figuier Desseche; Souvenir De Medinacelli; La Grece Tragique; Dessin Pour La Mythologie De L'etre; Palper Le Sein De L'escape; Foret Martiniquaise; Idylle and More]
Limbour, Georges

Les Editions Braun & Cie 18 Rue Louis Le Grand Paris 1951. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. Good card stock covers with original plates. Large quarto with text & 16 great plates of drawings, some colored. Pictorial boards. Slight wear to spine, all plates fine. With text in French. First page has a portrait of the artist (1945). Le dessin d'Andre Masson se presente {jusqu'aces dernieres annees ou l'artistefut amene a dodifier de fond en comble la conception de son art} comme une ecriture elegante, gracie... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $517.50
6) MASSON DESSINS [Unbound, 16 Original Designs/Plates: Dessin; Metamorphoses; Massacre; Le Figuier Desseche; Souvenir De Medinacelli; La Grece Tragique; Dessin Pour La Mythologie De L'etre; Palper Le Sein De L'escape; Foret Martiniquaise; Idylle and More]
Limbour, Georges

Les Editions Braun & Cie 18 Rue Louis Le Grand Paris 1951. Unbound. Good. This is a folder with original plates. Large quarto with text & 16 great plates of drawings, some colored. Pictorial boards. Slight wear to spine, all plates fine. With text in French. First page has a portrait of the artist (1945). Le dessin d'Andre Masson se presente {jusqu'aces dernieres annees ou l'artistefut amene a dodifier de fond en comble la conception de son art} comme une ecriture elegante, gracieuse parfaois, viole... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $285.12
7) MASSON DESSINS [Unbound, 16 Original Designs/Plates: Dessin; Metamorphoses; Massacre; Le Figuier Desseche; Souvenir De Medinacelli; La Grece Tragique; Dessin Pour La Mythologie De L'etre; Palper Le Sein De L'escape; Foret Martiniquaise; Idylle and More]
Limbour, Georges

Les Editions Braun & Cie 18 Rue Louis Le Grand Paris 1951. Unbound. Good. This is a folder with original plates. Large quarto with text & 16 great plates of drawings, some colored. Pictorial boards. Slight wear to spine, all plates fine. With text in French. First page has a portrait of the artist (1945). Le dessin d'Andre Masson se presente {jusqu'aces dernieres annees ou l'artistefut amene a dodifier de fond en comble la conception de son art} comme une ecriture elegante, gracieuse parfaois, viole... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $405.00
8) MEMORIES : Reader's Corner Imagination an Odyssey Through Language
Gail Heald - Taylor

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1989, 1989. ISBN: 0153328118. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Gail Heald - Taylor MEMORIES : Reader's Corner Imagination an Odyssey Through Language. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
9) MEMORIES : Reader's Corner Imagination an Odyssey Through Language
Gail Heald - Taylor

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1989, 1989 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
10) MEXICO
Bustamente, Edgar; Rome, Jesus

Crescent Books 1997, 1997 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Nice Dust Jacket. ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Hard Cover. First Edition. This Book will explain the Mexican Culture, identify Folklore, Cooking, Dress and Music; tries to show that Mexico is more than just Acapulco.. F. 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Nice Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ATW. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
11) MEXICO
Bustamente, Edgar; Rome, Jesus

Crescent Books 1997, 1997 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Nice Dust Jacket. Some Water Damage. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ATW Hard Cover. First Edition. This Book will explain the Mexican Culture, identify Folklore, Cooking, Dress and Music; tries to show that Mexico is more than just Acapulco.. F. 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Nice Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Some Water Damage. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) MEXICO
Bustamente, Edgar; Rome, Jesus

Crescent Books 1997. Hard Cover. First Edition. This Book will explain the Mexican Culture, identify Folklore, Cooking, Dress and Music; tries to show that Mexico is more than just Acapulco.. ISBN: 0517282828. 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Nice Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Some Water Damage. 0517282828. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) MEXICO
Bustamente, Edgar; Rome, Jesus

Crescent Books 1997. Hard Cover. First Edition. Hardback book cover in very good condition with nice dust jacket. With photos & illustrations to enhance the text. This Book will explain the Mexican Culture, identify Folklore, Cooking, Dress and Music; tries to show that Mexico is more than just Acapulco.. 0517282828. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $33.75
14) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers : Fifth/5th Edition [Authorship Handbooks, Manuals, Reference Skills, Writing Guide]
Gibaldi, Joseph

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers : Fifth/5th Edition [Authorship Handbooks, Manuals, Reference Skills, Writing Guide]
Stock photo.
The MLA HANDBOOK FOR WRITERS OF RESEARCH PAPERS has been popular among college students and their professors for decades. It ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Modern Language Association of America, 1999. NLT Very Good. Authorship Handbook. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home.. ISBN: 0873529758. Trade Paperback. Very Good. AUTHORSHIP HANDBOOKS MANUALS ETC REPORT WRITING ACADEMIC... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.37
15) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers : Fifth/5th Edition [Authorship Handbooks, Manuals, Reference Skills, Writing Guide]
Gibaldi, Joseph

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers : Fifth/5th Edition [Authorship Handbooks, Manuals, Reference Skills, Writing Guide]
Stock photo.
The MLA HANDBOOK FOR WRITERS OF RESEARCH PAPERS has been popular among college students and their professors for decades. It ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Modern Language Association of America, 1999. NLT Very Good. Authorship Handbook. Pictorial soft cover. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. ISBN: 0873529758. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. AUTHORSHIP HANDBOOKS MANUALS ETC REPORT WRITING ACADEMIC LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES REFERENCE SKILLS 0873529758. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
16) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers : Fifth/5th Edition [Authorship Handbooks, Manuals, Reference Skills, Writing Guide]
Gibaldi, Joseph

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers : Fifth/5th Edition [Authorship Handbooks, Manuals, Reference Skills, Writing Guide]
Stock photo.
The MLA HANDBOOK FOR WRITERS OF RESEARCH PAPERS has been popular among college students and their professors for decades. It ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Modern Language Association of America, 1999, 1999 NLT Very Good. Authorship Handbook. Pictorial soft cover. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
17) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers, Theses, and Dissertations
Gibaldi, Joseph; Achtert, Walter S.; Modern Language Association of America

Modern Language Association, 1977 DISSERTATIONS ACADEMIC EDUCATION HIGHER. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) An MMPI Handbook : Clinical Interpretation Volume I / One / 1 a Revised Edtion [Textbook]
Dahlstrom, William Grant ; George Schlager Welsh ; and Leona E. Dahlstrom

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Minnesota Pr, 1972. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0816605890. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Some underlining/highlighting. MINNESOTA MULTIPHASIC PERSONALITY INVENTORY PSYCHOLOGICAL. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
19) MORE MINIS BY PAT : You Can Paint Mini's : Mini Canvas Painting Third / 3rd Edition Second / 2nd Volume
Pat Crume

Pat Crume , 1976 Upper spine corner damaged, looks like dog chewed/bite, does not affect text. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) MS-DOS Batch File Programming
Richardson, Ronny

Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Windcrest, 1991. ISBN: 083062483X. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good Previous Owner's Name/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. MS DOS COMPUTER OPERATING SYSTEM. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $185.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1493
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 75 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (533)
$25-50 (629)
$50-100 (218)
$100-250 (61)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (725)
Paperback (339)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)
With dust jacket (564)
Signed (29)

Filter by country:
United States (1493)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: