| 1) |
MA PALASTINE
Paris: Les Editions Rieder, 1932. Copy O of 15 lettered copies, hors commerce, with a 6-line inscription to Maurice Schneps. Some darkened areas on wrappers, one bumped corne, original glassine present but chipped at the head of the spine; overall a very good copy of this very scarce issue. . First Edition. Original Wraps. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 2) |
MAD DOGS OF TRIESTE. New & Selected Poems
Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow Press, 2000. No. 37 of 100 numbered copies, signed by the author. Fine in acetate, as issued.. First Edition. Cloth spine, boards. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 3) |
THE MADAME BOVARY BLUES. The Pursuit of Illusion in Nineteenth-Century French Fiction
Baton Rouge Louisiana State UP (1987).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 4) |
MADAME DE STAEL ON POLITICS, LITERATURE AND NATIONAL CHARACTER
London Sidgwick and Jackson 1964.. Very good. 1st English edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 5) |
THE MADHOUSE. Translated by Michael Kirkwood
London Victor Gollancz 1986.. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 6) |
MADNESS & BLAKE'S MYTH
University Park: Pennsylvania State University Press, 1989. 8vo, cloth. A very good, bright copy in a little torn and soiled d/w.. First Edition. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 7) |
MADOC. A Mystery
New York Farrar Straus Giroux (1991).. Fine. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 8) |
MADONNA ANNO DOMINI
Baton Rouge Louisiana State U. Press 1997.. Fine in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 9) |
THE MADWOMAN OF CHAILLOT. English Adaptation by Maurice Valency
New York Random House (1947).. Near fine. Play set in the Chaillot quarter of Paris. Illustrated by B&W photographs. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 10) |
MAGDA GOEBBELS
n.p Palaemon Press Limited n.d.. Fine. One of 150 numbered copies. Signed by the author. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 11) |
THE MAGDALENE SERMON
(Oldcastle) Gallery Books (1989).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 12) |
MAGIC AND ENGLISH ROMANTICISM
Athens U of Georgia Press 1979.. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 13) |
THE MAGIC BADGE. Poems 1953-1984
Austin: Slough Press, 1984. Inscribed by the author.. First Edition. Wrappers. Near fine. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 14) |
THE MAGIC LANTERN. An Autobiography. Translated from Swedish by Joan Tate
(New York) Viking (1988).. Fine. Illustrated by B&W photo sections. 1st US edition. Binding is cl. sp., bds.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 15) |
MAGIC WHEEL. An Anthology of Fishing in Literature
London: Heinemann, 1986. 8vo, boards. Contains one poem and a short prose piece by Hughes. A very good copy in a d/w with a little wear to one corner. First Edition. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 16) |
MAGICIANS OF MANUMANUA. Living Myth in Kalauna
Berkeley U. of California Press (1983).. fine. Illustrated by Maps, photos, charts. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 17) |
THE MAGICIAN'S WIFE
New York: Dutton, 1998. Fine in like dust wrapper.. First US Edition. Cloth spine, boards. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 18) |
MAHOMET, MAHMED, MAMISH. A novel. Translated by Antonina W. Bouis
New York Macmillan (1978).. Binding is cl.sp.,bds.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 19) |
MAINSTREAMING. Poems of Military Life. Drawings by Todd Price
n. p n. p (1988).. Limited to 200 copies (25 issued signed and numbered.) Inscribed by Cassity, with a brief signed card, in 1993. Fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
| 20) |
MAIREAD CORRIGAN BETTY WILLIAMS : Two Women Who Ignored Danger in Campaigning for Peace in Northern Ireland
Woodbury: Barron's, 1977. 8vo, wrappers. Uncorrected proof, wrappers unevenly faded; a very good copy.. First Edition. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
$10-25 (103)$25-50 (148)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (182)Paperback (74)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (30)
Signed (43)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (291)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search


