Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (62)
$5-10 (701)
$10-25 (657)
$25-50 (173)
$50-100 (76)
$100-250 (29)
$250-500 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (324)
Paperback (309)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (539)
With dust jacket (710)
Signed (274)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1705)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Books Again, Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1705
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 85 Next

1) M
Sack, John

NY:: New American Library,, 1967. First Edition,. HC. 199pp. Some shelf wear to bottom board edges, otherwise a lightly used and tight near fine copy in a very good dust jacket (a thumb nail sized chip to bottom of rear panel). Protected in a Mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)


Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) M2/M3 Bradley: Infantry Fighting Vehicle 1983-1995: New Vanguard 18
Zaloga, Steven J. and Peter Sarson

Oxford:: Osprey, (1995). First Edition,. PB. Oversized Paperback, illustrated throughout. A fine copy issued in stiff wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
3) MCI Classic; The Heritage of Golf (Foreword by Arnold Palmer)
Fowler, Vance

Hilton Head Island: The Heritage Classic foundation, 1995. First Edition, quarto, 92 pages, Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
4) MF
Burgess, Anthony

NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, (1971)`. First Edition,. HC. A very clean near fine copy in a very good dustjacket with moderate soiling and edge wear. Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
5) MIG-29; Soviet Superfighter
Lake, Jon

London:: Osprey Publishing Limited,, 1990. Reprinted,. PB. paperback, illustrated, 128 pages. A fine tight copy in illustrated wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)


Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
6) MXM; Maximalist Interiors
Castillo, Encarna (ed)

NY:: Harper Design International / Harper Collins,, 2003. First Edition,. HC. square quarto, illustrated with color photographs. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
7) Ma Maison
Durand, Delphine

Rodez:: Editions Du Rouergue,, 2000. HC. square octavo, illustrated, text is French. A fine copy in pictorial paper covered boards. No dustjacket as issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) The Ma & Pa: A History of The Maryland & Pennsylvania Railroad
Hilton, George W

Berkeley: Howell-North,, 1963. First edition with dust jacket. HC. Illustrated, 183 pages, 8vo. Price clipped, slight foxing along endpaper spines, some pink stains to back of dustjacket. Tight, a very good copy. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)




Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
9) MacArthur; His Rendezvous with Destiny
Whitney, Major General Courtney

NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1968. 4th printing. HC. Small owner label on front endpaper, otherwise a lightly used very good copy with clean text and sound binding in a very good dustjacket (some rubbing to the extremities). Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
10) MacNelly; The Pulitzer Prize Winning Cartoonist
MacNelly, Jeff

Richmond:: Westover Publishing,, (1972). First Edition,. HC. square quarto, illustrated. INSCRIBED by MacNelly on the front endpaper. Sensitive white boards are darkened on the edges, otherwise this is a fine copy in a near fine dust jacket (minor rubbing to the spinal extremities). Protected in mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)





Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
11) Macaria
Evans, Augusta J

NY:: John Bradburn, Publisher,, 1864. First Edition,. HC. small octavo, 469 pages. Non authorial inscription on front endpaper, dated 1864, owner name on title page, foxing affecting the text, spine ends are frayed, otherwise a very good copy with tight hinges. Bound in green cloth. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)





Price: $225.00
Add to cart 
12) Macaulay: Prose and Poetry
Young, G.M

Soho: Rupert Heart-Davis, 1952. HC. Octavo. A very good copy in blue cloth with a touch of foxing to the end papers. Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
13) Macbeth
Shakespeare, William [Ed by Maynard Mack and Robert W. Boynton]

NY:: Random House,, 1981,. No Statement of Edition,. PB. a near fine copy bound in green wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) Mach 1
Adler, Allen A

NY:: Farrar Straus and Giroux,, 1957. First Edition. HC. Inked price on front endpaper, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket (small light stain on rear panel). Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
15) Machine Building for Profit and the Hartness Flat Turret Lathe
Harness, James

Springfield:: Jones & Lamson Machine Company,, 1909. First Edition. HC. Covers are soiled, tape mark at top of front cover, spine rubbed, otherwise a very good copy with tight hinges and bright clean contents. Grey cloth, no dustjacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)



Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
16) Machine Dreams
Phillips, Jayne Anne

NY: E.P. Dutton, (1984). First Edition, Uncorrected Proof. "Press Copy" written on the front cover and on the front endpaper with black marker; title is similarly written on the spine otherwise a near fine copy in printed blue wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)




Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
17) Macon: Celebrates the Millennium
Maurer, Tracy

Montgomery: Community Communications, inc, 2001,. First Edition,. HC. Folio, 192pp. Illustrated, a fine copy in fine dustjacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
18) Macrobiotic Diet
Kushi, Michio and Aveline

Japan Publishing, Inc, (1998). 4th Printing. PB. Octavo. A fine copy issued in yellow glossy wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)


Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
19) The Mad Dog
Boll, Heinrich

The Mad Dog
Stock photo.
Ten previously unpublished stories written between 1936 and 1950 by Heinrich Böll, the German Nobel laureate (1972), about the difficult pursuit of a moral life in a corrupt world.

NY:: St. Martins Press,, 1997. First U.S. Edition. HC. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) Mad Girls in Love
West, Michael Lee

Mad Girls in Love
Stock photo.
NY:: HarperCollins,, 2005. First Edition. HC. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected by a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1705
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 85 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations