Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Books & Collectibles

Bookseller : Books & Collectibles (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Books & Collectibles [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 275
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

1) Macaulay
Morison, James Cotter, M. A

New York: A. L. Fowle Makers of Literature series edited by John Morley. No date circa 1920. Illus. w/frontis, red w/ maroon boards, gilt on spine. Book has some wear at spine ends, light wear at corners, very light soil at spine edge, light tanning at edge of pages, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding. Many in series available - browse inventory and save shipping. Digital image available on request.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) Machine Tool Work Fundamental Principles
Turner, William P

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1932 Book has wear at spine ends, edge of boards and corners, tanning at edge of pages, soil and marks at edge of pages and end papers, very few marks to text pages, tight straight binding. Digital image available on request.. First Edition, Fouth Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
3) Mackinac Maze
Prescott, Jerry

Mackinac Maze
Stock photo.
Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.: Proctor Publications, 1997 No bumps, no edgewear, no marks, crisp, clean, white pages, never read, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FRONT FREE END PAPER. Signed copy of Deadly Sweet In Ann Arbor also available.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Kemnitz, Milt (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
4) Madame Bovary
Flaubert, Gustave

New York: The Book League of America, 1930 Book has wear at base of spine, corners curving in, tanning at edge of pages, colored end papers, interior is clean, no marks, good binding, decorative gilt on spine and front cover with author and title in gilt, gilt on spine losing it's luster but front cover is bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Maddy Lawrence's Big Adventure (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser.)
Turner, Linda

New York: Silhouette. Near Fine. 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0373077092 Slight edgewear, light tanning to edge of pages, interior is crisp, no marks, no creases in spine, tight straight binding. Intimate Moments series #709. . ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
6) Madeleine
Gavin, Catherine

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1957 Book has light wear at top and base of spine, ffep has brown tape marks, otherwise interior is crisp clean bright, no other marks, tight straight binding, dj has light edgewear and tanning. Digital image available on request.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Maggie Darling : A Modern Romance
Kunstler, James H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 2004 Softcover. Crisp, clean, bright, no marks, no creases in spine, tight straight binding. Pictorial wraps. Digital image available on request.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) The Magic Garden of My Book House
Miller, Olive Beaupre (editor)

Chicago: Book House for Children, 1937 Book has wear at spine ends, board edges and corners, tanning at edge of pages, watermark at edge of pages near spine, interior is clean, no marks, tight straight binding. Beautiful brightly colored & B&W illustrations throughout, color illustrated pate-up on front, blue boards with gilt on spine and front. Digital image available on request.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
9) Magic Hour
Isaacs, Susan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade. Fine/Very Good. 1991. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0060165731 Never read. Dj has very light edgewear, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding. . ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) Magic Mirror
Friedman, Mickey

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1988 Dj has very light edgewear, two 1/8" tears at upper edge of rear cover, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
11) The Magic Pot
Cirincione, Nancy (retold by)

New York: Reader's Digest Services, 1977 Edgewear, cover and spine creases, interior is clean, no marks, tight binding. Digital image available on request.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Williams, Jennie. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
12) The Magic of Color
Kane, Tracy

The Magic of Color
Stock photo.
Light Beams Publishing, 2005 Brand new. Crisp, clean, bright, no marks, tight straight binding. Digital image available on request.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Action & Adventure / General;

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) The Maiden and the Warrior (Harlequin Historicals Ser. #403)
Navin, Jacqueline

The Maiden and the Warrior (Harlequin Historicals Ser. #403)
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998 Slight edgewear, interior is crisp, clean, bright, no marks, no creases in spine, tight straight binding. Digital image available on request.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
14) Make-Believe Husband
Varner, Linda

Make-Believe Husband
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1998 Crisp, clean, bright, no marks, no creases in spine, tight straight binding. Digital image available on request.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
15) Making 75 Rugs by the Square
Blake, David P.; Barnes, Charles; Thompson, Charles

New York: Crown Publishing Group, 1978 Rug designs to work in latchet hook, rya, punch and gros point. 85 photos, 201 diagrams, 8 color plates. Dj has light edgewear and tanning, one 3/16" tear at top edge of rear cover, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding. Digital image available on request.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
16) Making Children Mind Without Losing Yours
Leman, Kevin

Ada, MI, U.S.A.: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1983 Book has slight wear at top and base of spine, interior is crisp clean bright, po address sticker on ffep, po address stamped on half-title with no other marks, tight straight binding, dj has light edgewear with a 1/4" tear at top of spine, and rubbing. Digital image available on request.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Parenting / General;

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) Making Love Last Forever
Smalley, Gary

Making Love Last Forever
Stock photo.
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1996 Dj has light edgewear, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding. Digital image available on request.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Love & Romance;

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
18) Making Love To Typewriters
Taylor, Theodore

Making Love To Typewriters
Stock photo.
Raleigh, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Pentland Pr Inc, 2004 Crisp, clean, bright, no marks, no creases in spine, tight straight binding. Digital image available on request.. Trade Paperback. As New. Review Copy. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Literary;

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Malibu
Booth, Pat

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group. Very Good+/Very Good. 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Book has light wear at top and base of spine, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding, dj has edgewear. Digital image available on request. . ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
20) The Mallen Girl
Cookson, Catherine

New York: E. P. Dutton. Near Fine/Very Good. 1973. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Dj has light edgewear with a few small tears at edges and sunned spine, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding. Other Cookson titles available - browse inventory. . ... (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (Ohio, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 275
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (240)
Fine or New (99)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (235)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (128)
Paperback (124)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)
With dust jacket (118)
Signed (10)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (275)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search