Titles starting with M from RSRepeats
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: RSRepeats (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: RSRepeats x
Results 1 - 20 of 126
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
M.I. Hummel: The Golden Anniversary Album
|
|
|
Portfolio Press, 1984. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Type: Hardback 1st Edition - 1st Printing. Like New Condition. DJ has surface rubbing & small nick at top back corner. SKU #Misc.-429 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 2) |
Machines, Languages, and Computation
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1978. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Underlining on a few pages - Prev. owner's name printed on inside cover & on bottom outer page edges. Light soiling to outer page edges. No DJ. SKU #T-721 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 3) |
Machining Data Book for Cold Finished and Special Purpose Steel Bars: Data Bulletin 11
|
|
|
LaSalle Steel Company, 1980. Very Good/Very Good -. Type: Spiral-Ring Softcover Edition. Very Good Condition. Red cardboard slipcase with black lettering has light edge & corner shelfwear. SKU #T-1414 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.98
|
|
| 4) |
Machinists Library: Machine Shop
|
|
|
Theodore Audel & Co, 1982. 3rd Edition. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 3rd Edition - 5th Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition. SKU #T-977 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 5) |
Macroeconomics
|
|
|
Pearson Addison-Wesley, 2005. 7th Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very Nice Condition - 2 pages highlighted. (Includes Book - Student Access Kit with unopened Access Code - And 8 page Study Card). SKU #T-1370 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 6) |
Made You Laugh: The Funniest Moments in Radio, Television, Stand-up, and Movie Comedy
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good/Like New. Type: Hardback Looks New - But cover has shelf dent to top & bottom edge of spine, and there is No DVD. DJ has slight wear to top edge of spine. SKU #Misc.-651 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 7) |
Magic Lands : Western Cityscapes and American Culture after 1940
|
|
|
University of California Press, 1992. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Pages clean, no markings. SKU #H-486 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
Magnetic Atoms and Molecules
|
|
|
Scientific and Academic Editions, 1983. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback Very Good to Near Fine Condition. DJ has a crease at bottom corner of inside front flap. SKU #T-1255 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 9) |
Main Dish Salads
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group, 1998. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Brand New Book - But shelf dent on bottom edges of cover. Very slight wear to DJ. SKU #Misc.-372 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 10) |
Main Event: The World of Professional Wrestling
|
|
|
Dial Press, 1979. 1st Edition. Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1979 - Trade Paperback - 1st Edition. Many names have a check mark beside them. Page 158, which lists tag team title holders from 1971-1978, has the winners for 1979 & 1980 also written on the page. Book has reading crease in spine, light cover wear, corner curl & crease in lower right front corner of cover. SKU #S-92 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.75
|
|
| 11) |
Major British Writers
|
|
|
Harcourt College Pub, 1967. Hardcover. Good +/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Very Good Condition - But shelf dent on bottom of front & back cover, and wrinkles at top of spine. No DJ. SKU #Lit-327 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.98
|
|
| 12) |
Making Loveable Teddy Bears and Their Clothes
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing Co., Inc, 1998. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st Paperback Edition. New - Unused - Light shelfwear to tip of lower right front corner. SKU #C-144 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 13) |
Making Money With Your Creative Paint Finishes: Everything You Need to Know to Turn Your Love of Stenciling, Faux Finishing and Mural Painting Into a Source of Income
|
|
|
North Light Books, 1998. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 2 small tan stains at bottom outside corners of page edges. SKU #C-247 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 14) |
Making Schools Work: A Revolutionary Plan to Get Your Children the Education They Need
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Type: Hardback Ex Lib. item with usual stamps & labels - But book & DJ are both in excellent condition. SKU #T-849 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 15) |
Making Tough Decisions: Tactics for Improving Managerial Decision Making
|
|
|
Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback 1990, 2nd Printing. Very Good Condition - But child scribbled yellow highlighter on the 11 pages before the main text. 20 pages have regular highlighting near middle of book - Remainder clean. SKU #B-118 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 16) |
Making Us Crazy: Dsm The Psychiatric Bible and the Creation of Mental Disorders
|
|
|
Free Pr, 1997. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Type: Hardback A New Book with remainder mark and shelf dent to top & bottom edge of spine. DJ has slight edgewear, and has a 3/8" tear at back lower left corner. SKU #T-1015 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.98
|
|
| 17) |
Making Wreaths for All Seasons
|
|
|
Creative Homeowner Pr, 1992. 1st Edition. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st Edition. Brand New Book. SKU #C-166 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 18) |
Making of a Teacher: Conversations With Eknath Easwaran
|
|
|
Nilgiri Pr, 1989. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Book is tight & looks unread - But has faint foxing on outer page edges. DJ has small tear in back side along spine & 5/8" tear in back bottom edge. SKU #R-553 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Maltese: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
|
|
|
Howell Book House, 1998. Hardcover. New/No Jacket. Type: Hardback SKU #Misc.-643 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
A Man In Earnest: Life of A. H. Conant
|
|
|
Lee & Shepard, 1875. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Top & bottom of spine and 4 corners are worn. Paper is tearing inside front & back cover at spine hinge. Pages tight with no markings, but pages have tanned & page edges have a dirty look. SKU #R-549 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.98
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)Fine or New (30)
New (9)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (15)$10-25 (69)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (81)
Signed (2)
With photos (45)
Filter by country:
United States (126)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










