cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from ShambroLa Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) M" is for Malice **SIGNED**
Grafton, Sue

Holt, 1996. 1stEd, Signed, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an unread copy in MINT condition. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $40.50
2) Magic Bullet
Stein, Harry

Delacorte Press, 1995. 1stEd, Medical, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-385-31286-5. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
3) The Magic Circle
Neville, Katherine

The Magic Circle
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books, 1998. historical fiction,thriller. 1st Edition,So Stated, Fine in Fine Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, clean, bright and tight. ISBN 0-345-40792-X. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
4) The Magic Circle **SIGNED**
Neville, Katherine

Ballantine Books, 1998. 1rstED, historical fiction, thriller. 1st Edition, So Stated, SIGNED on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected with clean, bright pages and a straight and tight binding. Ariel Behn, a toxic materials expert at a nuclear site finds her life shattered when her cousin is killed by an unknown assassin. This novel incorporates real-life historical figures in a journey to solve the cousin's death and solve the mysteries of the coming millennium. For the C... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
5) Magic City **SIGNED**
Hall, James W

St. Martin's Press, 2007. 1stED, fiction, suspense, signature. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dustjacket. Signed by author on title page. Hardcover, mylar protected. This is an UNREAD copy in MINT condition. An epic crime thriller, exposing the past of a city in a time capsule of a novel. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $39.50
6) Magic Hour **SIGNED**
Isaacs, Susan

Harper Collins, 1991. 1stEd, Mystery, Social Satire, Romance. 1st edition, So stated, Signed by author on title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Clean boards, clean pages, beautiful dust jacket. A spell-bindng mystery, a scathing social satire and a poignant love story. ISBN 0-06-016573-1. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $29.50
7) The Magician's Assistant
Patchett, Ann

The Magician's Assistant
Stock photo.
For 20 years Sabine was the assistant of the magician, Parsifal. Deeply in love with him despite his homosexuality, she had t... read more

Harcourt Brace, 1997. 1stED, fiction, magic, family, love. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dustjacket. Hardcover, mylar protected. Book appears UNREAD. ISBN 0-15-100263-0. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
8) The Main Corpse **SIGNED**
Davidson, Diane Mott

When Colorado caterer, Goldy Bear, is asked to cater a party for her friend Marla's business, Prospect Investment Partners, s... read more

Bantam Books, 1996. 1stED, fiction, mystery, signature. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Signed by author on title page, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A culinary mystery. ISBN 0-553-09999-X. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
9) The Mambo Kings Play Songs of Love
Hijuelos, Oscar

Hamish Hamilton, 1989. 1stED, ficion, Pulitzer Prize, music. 1st edition, FINE in NEAR FINE+ Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. DJ has tiny amount of rubbing to corners, book is clean and tight, with red boards and gold lettering. Author's second book and a Pulitzer Prize winner. A beautiful copy. . ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) The Mammoth Hunters
Auel, Jean

The Mammoth Hunters
Stock photo.
Ayla meets a new clan: the mammoth hunters. During her stay with them, Ayla and her lover, Jondar, encounter a variety of cri... read more

Crown Publishers, 1985. Sci-Fi, Romance, Fantasy , 1stEd. 1st Edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Unobtrusive owners signature on ffep. Hardcover, Mylar protected, A very clean, tight and bright copy. ISBN 0-517-55627-8. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) The Mammoth Hunters **SIGNED**
Auel, Jean

The Mammoth Hunters  **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
Ayla meets a new clan: the mammoth hunters. During her stay with them, Ayla and her lover, Jondar, encounter a variety of cri... read more

Crown Publishers, 1985. Sci-Fi, Romance, Fantasy , 1stEd. 1st Edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, SIGNED by Auel on Earth Children Bookplate Hardcover, Mylar protected, A very clean, tight and bright copy. Third in the "Earth's Children" series. ISBN 0-517-55627-8. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
12) The Man From St. Petersburg
Follett, Ken

In the years before the Bolshevik Revolution, an assassin arrives in England from Russia to kill another Russian. Two women--... read more

William Morrow & Co., 1982. 1stEd, fiction,suspense,thriller. 1st edition, So stated, NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE Dustjacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book has very minor edgewear and slight soiling to outer edges, gift inscription on title page. Dust jacket is price clipped. ISBN 0-688-01150-0. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
13) The Man Who Listens to Horses
Roberts, Monty

The Man Who Listens to Horses
Stock photo.
The author's account of his unique relationship with horses is part memoir, part "how-to" book on the power of nonverbal comm... read more

Random House, 1997. 1stED, non-fiction, horse training. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an AS NEW copy in MINT condition. The story of a real-life horse whisperer. Indroduction by Lawrence Scanlan. ISBN 0-67945658-9. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
14) A Man in Full
Wolfe, Tom

FSG, 1998. 1stED, fiction, humor. 1st Trade Edition, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dustjacket, Hardcover, Mylar Protected. Binding tight and straight, pages clean and white. A very nice copy. ISBN 0-374-27032-5. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
15) The Man in my Basement **SIGNED**
Mosley, Walter

Little Brown, 2004. 1stED, fiction. 1st edition, So Stated, Signed by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Copy appears unread in MINT condition. humanity. Original and compelling, a literary feat. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
16) Mandarin
Elegant, Robert

Simon & Schuster, 1983. 1stED, fiction, China, historical epic. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Clean crips paged, a very nice copy. ISBN 0-671-45173-1. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
17) Manet
Leveque, Jean-Jacques

Crescent Books, 1990. 1stED, painting. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, As New. Hardcover Oversized, Mylar protected. This is an ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL copy. Includes over 41 color and 73 black and white illustrations. ISBN 0-517-69479-4. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $29.50
18) The Mansion
Faulkner, William

Random House, 1959. 1stED, Snopes, drama, rare. 1st printing, So Stated, NEAR FINE+ in NEAR FINE+ Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. DJ has 1" by 1/4" chip on upper inner edge of flap, not visible from outside of book, 4.75 price still intact, 10/59 at bottom of inner flap, but for this would be FINE, no other flaws. Book is in blue boards with gold stamping, slightly bumped corner, else book would be FINE. Third novel of the Snopes trilogy. A quite beautiful copy. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $325.00
19) A Map of the World
Hamilton, Jane

Doubleday, 1994. 1stEd,fiction,drama. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in NEAR FINE price clipped Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. DJ has spine fading. Book is a solid, tight and bright copy. . ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) A Map of the World
Hamilton, Jane

A Map of the World
Stock photo.
A farmer's wife who is also a school nurse has possibly been responsible for the drowning death of a child--and then, in a se... read more

Doubleday, 1994. 1stEd,fiction,drama. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a solid, tight and bright, A lovely copy. Author's second book. A riveting story of how a single mistake can forever change the lives of everyone involved. ISBN 0-385-47310-9. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)
Fine or New (68)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (89)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (89)
Signed (28)

Filter by country:
United States (90)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: