| 1) |
M is for Malice
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1997. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 2) |
M is for Malice
London: Pan Books Ltd., 1997. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 3) |
MAO The People's Emporer
Usa: Futura Books, 1980. Used Paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers.. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 4) |
MacBeth
Shakespeare's dark portrait of ambition begins when the eponymous hero, a Scottish soldier, encounters three witches, who mysteriously refer to him as the future king. As, step by step, their prophecy begins to be fulfilled, the seeds of ambition are planted not only in Macbeth but in his scheming wife, who soon is plotting the murder of Duncan, King of Scotland. This murder--and the string of killings that inevitably follow--sets in motion a series of dark deeds that torment Macbeth and Lady Macbeth with guilt, which manifests itself most pointedly when a sleepwalking Lady Macbeth attempts to wash the blood from her hands, famously uttering "Out, damn'd spot!" MACBETH was probably written between 1603 and 1606; it is the last of Shakespeare's major tragedies and is peculiarly concise, perhaps because Shakespeare had learned of King James's penchant for shorter works. The plot was inspired by the Chronicles of Holinshed's narrative of the reigns of Duncan and Macbeth in Scotland. Richard Burbage, one of the most prominent actors of the Elizabethan stage, is said to have originated the title role.
Middlesex: Penguin Books Ltd., 1967. Gently used paperback. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / Shakespeare; Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 5) |
Mack Bolan Crude Kill
London, United Kingdom: Golden Eagle, 1985. Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 6) |
Mad Cows
London, United Kingdom: Picador, 1996. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 7) |
Mad Cows
London, United Kingdom: Picador, 1997. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 8) |
Mad Cows
Great Britain: MacMillan, 1997. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 9) |
Mad Sad & Glad
London, United Kingdom: Scholastic Ltd, 1971. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 10) |
Madame Bovary
Great Britain: Penguin, 1981. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 11) |
Madame Doubtfire
Penguin. Gently Used Paperback. Promotional Copy. Free. Post and Packing only. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 12) |
Madame Tellier's Girls
London: Arrow Books, 1966. Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 13) |
Madonna: An Intimate Biography
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2002. Gently used paperback. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 14) |
Maggie
London, United Kingdom: Futura Publications Ltd, 1980. Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 15) |
Maggie
Great Britain: Futura Books, 1983. Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers.. Paperback. Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 16) |
Maggie Rowan
Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1980. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 17) |
Maggie Rowan
Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1978. Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 18) |
Maggies Market
Great Britain: Headline, 1997. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 19) |
The Magic Finger
London, United Kingdom: Puffin Books, 1974. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
| 20) |
The Magic of Cornwall
Readers Digest, 1999. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (271)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (342)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (350)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (121)Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (368)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search






