Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from West Coast Books

Bookseller : West Coast Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : West Coast Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 368
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

1) M is for Malice
Sue Grafton

M is for Malice
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1997. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
2) M is for Malice
Sue Grafton

M is for Malice
Stock photo.
London: Pan Books Ltd., 1997. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
3) MAO The People's Emporer
Dick Wilson

Usa: Futura Books, 1980. Used Paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers.. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
4) MacBeth
William Shakespeare

MacBeth
Stock photo.
Shakespeare's dark portrait of ambition begins when the eponymous hero, a Scottish soldier, encounters three witches, who mysteriously refer to him as the future king. As, step by step, their prophecy begins to be fulfilled, the seeds of ambition are planted not only in Macbeth but in his scheming wife, who soon is plotting the murder of Duncan, King of Scotland. This murder--and the string of killings that inevitably follow--sets in motion a series of dark deeds that torment Macbeth and Lady Macbeth with guilt, which manifests itself most pointedly when a sleepwalking Lady Macbeth attempts to wash the blood from her hands, famously uttering "Out, damn'd spot!" MACBETH was probably written between 1603 and 1606; it is the last of Shakespeare's major tragedies and is peculiarly concise, perhaps because Shakespeare had learned of King James's penchant for shorter works. The plot was inspired by the Chronicles of Holinshed's narrative of the reigns of Duncan and Macbeth in Scotland. Richard Burbage, one of the most prominent actors of the Elizabethan stage, is said to have originated the title role.

Middlesex: Penguin Books Ltd., 1967. Gently used paperback. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: DRAMA / Shakespeare;

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
5) Mack Bolan Crude Kill
Don Pendleton

London, United Kingdom: Golden Eagle, 1985. Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.74 ($2.57)
Add to cart 
6) Mad Cows
Kathy Lette

Mad Cows
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Picador, 1996. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
7) Mad Cows
Kathy Lette

Mad Cows
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Picador, 1997. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
8) Mad Cows
Kathy Lette

Great Britain: MacMillan, 1997. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
9) Mad Sad & Glad
Stephen Dunning

London, United Kingdom: Scholastic Ltd, 1971. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
10) Madame Bovary
Flaubert

Great Britain: Penguin, 1981. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
11) Madame Doubtfire
Fire, Ann

Penguin. Gently Used Paperback. Promotional Copy. Free. Post and Packing only. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.48)
Add to cart 
12) Madame Tellier's Girls
Guy De Maupassant

London: Arrow Books, 1966. Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
13) Madonna: An Intimate Biography
Taraborrelli, J.Randy

Madonna: An Intimate Biography
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2002. Gently used paperback. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
14) Maggie
Lena Kennedy

London, United Kingdom: Futura Publications Ltd, 1980. Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.74 ($2.57)
Add to cart 
15) Maggie
Lena Kennedy

Great Britain: Futura Books, 1983. Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers.. Paperback. Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
16) Maggie Rowan
Catherine Cookson

Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1980. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
17) Maggie Rowan
Catherine Cookson

Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1978. Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.99 ($4.42)
Add to cart 
18) Maggies Market
Dee Williams

Great Britain: Headline, 1997. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
19) The Magic Finger
Roald Dahl

London, United Kingdom: Puffin Books, 1974. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.94)
Add to cart 
20) The Magic of Cornwall
Readers Digest

Readers Digest, 1999. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.25 ($7.77)
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 368
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (271)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (342)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (350)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (121)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (368)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search