| 1) |
The M.D
New York: Berkley, 1991. First Edition. Wraps. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 2) |
M F
NEW YORK:KNOPF 1971.HARDCOVER.FIRST EDITION.FINE IN A NEAR FINE DW WITH A SLIGHT WRINKLE TO THE TOP EDGE OF THE DW.PREVIOUS OWNERS LAST NAME ON FRONT FREE ENDPAPER.. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 3) |
M is for Malice
New York: Henry Holt, 1996. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 4) |
MIR
NEW YORK:SIMON & SCHUSTER 1998.NEAR FINE IN WRAPS.UNCORRECTED PROOF.FIRST EDITION.. First Edition. Wraps. Near Fine. Galley/Proof. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 5) |
MYTH.INC.Link
Ace, 1988 First Printing of This Edition. Soft Cover. About Fine. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 6) |
Mabel Lucie Attwell's Going to Bed Tales
London: Michael O'Mara, 1994. First Edition First Printing. Pictorial Boards. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 7) |
Mac Bird
Evergreen Black Cat , 1967. Pages tanned else about fine. First Edition First Printing. Wraps. About Fine. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 8) |
MacArthur His Rendezvous With History
New York: Knopf, 1956. Signed on the front free endpaper by Douglas MacArthur. Cloth. About Fine/VG. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 9) |
The MacGuffin
New York: Linden Press, 1991. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 10) |
MacTaggarts War
NEW YORK:HOLT RINEHART WINSTON:1979.HARDCOVER.FIRST EDITION.FINE IN A VG DW.FROM THE AUTHOR OF THE HARDMAN SERIES HIS ONLY HARDCOVER.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good +. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 11) |
The Macabre Ones
London: John Spencer, 1973 JOHN SPENCER LIMITED 1973.HARDCOVER.FIRST EDITION.FINE IN A VG+ DW.. First Hardcover Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 12) |
Macabre Railway Stories
London: Star, 1983. First Edition. Wraps. Fine. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 13) |
The Machine in Ward Eleven
New York: Belmont 90-286, 1963. one crease to back corner. First Edition. Wraps. About Fine. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 14) |
The Machine in Ward Eleven
New York: Belmont, 1963. top of first 8 pages show light water stain else vg. First Edition First Printing. Wraps. Vg-. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 15) |
Macroscope
New York: Avon, 1969. First Edition First Printing. Wraps. About Fine. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 16) |
Mad Amos
Giant mountain man Amos Malone may be all you need on your side to face renegade dragons and headless spirits.
New York: Del Rey, 1996 First Printing. Soft Cover. About Fine. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 17) |
Mad Bizarre Bazaar
New York: Warner, 1980. First Edition First Printing. Wraps. Fine. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 18) |
The Mad Cook of Pymatuning
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2005. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. As New/As New. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 19) |
Mad Dog
NEW YORK:ATHENEUM 1992.HARDCOVER.FIRST EDITION.FINE IN FINE DW.. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 20) |
Mad Dog & Englishman
Scottsdale,Az.: Poison Pen Press, 2000. First Edition. Wraps. Fine. Galley/Proof. ... (more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (894)Fine or New (724)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (209)
$10-25 (501)
$25-50 (190)
$50-100 (75)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (643)Paperback (376)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (183)With dust jacket (401)
Signed (88)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1025)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search





