| 1) |
Macmillan Very First Dictionary
Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Hardcover Book in Very good Condition. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Includes FREE Delivery Confirm & Ships whithin 24 HRS. ... (more information)
Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 2) |
Madam Secretary: A Memoir
In this memoir, the former Secretary of State during the Clinton administration provides her own account of her life and career, beginning with her birth in Czechoslovakia and her childhood in London and then Colorado. Albright reviews the highs and lows and the major crises of her diplomatic experience, and reveals what it was like to deal one-to-one with major world leaders such as Putin, King Hussein, Netanyahu, Milosevic--and Bill Clinton. A New York Times Notable Book for 2003.
Miramax Books, 2003-09-16. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hardcover Book w/Complete number line 1-10. Name on fep, Otherwise this Book is in Like New Condition. HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No other Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out on a Daily Basis! ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Political; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Women; Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 3) |
Made in America: His Own Story
William Morrow & Company, Inc, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Like New FIRST EDITION / Photos! Includes index. ... (more information)
Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 4) |
Magic
William Morrow & Company, Inc, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION! GET THE MOST FOR YOUR MONEY AT M6GROUP, AND AS ALWAYS HAVE A BLESSED DAY! ... (more information)
Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 5) |
Magicians of Quality
Harcourt Children, 2005. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. SFBC Edition. Book looks Brand New! HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. ... (more information)
Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 6) |
The Main Corpse
When Colorado caterer, Goldy Bear, is asked to cater a party for her friend Marla's business, Prospect Investment Partners, she finds that her talents as an amateur sleuth come in handy when Marla's partner absconds with the company's money during the festivities.
Bantam, 1996-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover Book w/Complete number line 1-10. Jacket has mild wear, Otherwise in Like New Condition. HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out Daily in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! ... (more information)
Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 7) |
Making the Case for Yourself
Riverhead Hardcover, 1997-12-29. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hardcover Book w/Complete number line 1-10. Printed on Acid-Free Paper. Pages are crisp like new. HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out Daily in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! ... (more information)
Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / Diets; Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 8) |
Makuta's Revenge (Bionicle Chronicles Series #3)
Scholastic, Inc, 2003. Paperback. Like New. Like New Condition!! Like New Softcover book. NO Marks. NO Creasing. NO Bent corners or Tears! ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Action & Adventure / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic; Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 9) |
Malachi: Messenger of Rebuke and Renewal
Friends of Israel Gospel Ministry, Incorporated, The, 1992. Softcover. New. NEW SOFTCOVER BOOK. EXCELLENT BOOK!!!!! ABOUT THE BOOK Malachi: Messenger of Rebuke and Renewal ... (more information)
Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 10) |
Malicious Intent: A Hollywood Fable
Bancroft Press, 1999-10-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Stated 1st Edition w/Complete number line 1-10. This Book is in Like New Condition! HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out on a Daily Basis! ... (more information)
Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 11) |
The Mammoth Cheese: A Novel
Atlantic Monthly Press, 2003-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Stated 1st Edition w/Complete number line 1-10. This Book is in Like New Condition! HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out on a Daily Basis! ... (more information)
Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 12) |
The Mammoth Hunters
Ayla meets a new clan: the mammoth hunters. During her stay with them, Ayla and her lover, Jondar, encounter a variety of crises. The third novel in Jean M. Auel's spectacularly successful Earth's Children series.
Crown Publishers, 1985. First Edition. Hard cover. Fine. From Publishers Weekly The authenticity of background detail, the lilting prose rhythms and the appealing conceptual audacity that won many fans for The Clan of the Cave Bear and The Valley of the Horses continue to work their spell in this third installment of Auel's projected six-volume Earth's Children saga set in Ice Age Europe. The heroine, 18-year-old Ayla, cursed and pronounced dead by the "flathead" clan that reared her, n... (more information)
Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 13) |
A Man After His Own Heart: A True Story
Crown, 2004-04-13. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Stated 1st Edition w/Complete number line 1-10. Like New Condition! HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out Daily in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Ethics; MEDICAL / Surgery / Thoracic; Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 14) |
Man From Texas (43 Light Street/Mine To Keep) (Intrigue, 625)
Harlequin, 2001-08. Paperback. Like New. Like New Softcover book. NO Marks. NO Creasing. NO Bent corners or Tears! Looks to be a new, unread book! ... (more information)
Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 15) |
Man and Wife: A Novel
Harry Silver is a TV producer in London whose work life is going much better than his home life. His ex-wife still bears a grudge, his new wife is not to be trusted, and he is alienated from his son and stepdaughter. Thank goodness he has Mum, whose long marriage to his father is Harry's impossible ideal. Of course, his own pursuit of a seductive Japanese woman doesn't help matters....MAN AND WIFE is the sequel to the author's best-selling MAN AND BOY (2001).
Atria, 2003-02-18. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. 1st Edition w/Complete number line 1-10. This Book looks Brand New! HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out on a Daily Basis! ... (more information)
Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 16) |
Management Accounting: A Strategic Approach
South-Western College Pub, 2002-04-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover Book in Very Good Condition. There are only a few pages with highlighting, otherwise would be like new. Straight Boards. Very Lightly bumped corners. Tight Pages. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out Daily in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Accounting / Managerial; Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 17) |
Managerial Accounting
South-Western College Pub, 2004-01-29. Eighth Edition. Paperback. Like New. 8th Edition. Softcover Book. NO Marks. NO Creasing. NO Bent Corners. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking Number. Ships Promptly in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Accounting / Managerial; Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 18) |
Mandie and the hidden treasure
Bethany House Publishers, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback Book in Very Good Condition. NO Marks. NO Creasing. NO Bent corners or Tears! Book #9. Includes Delivery Confirm #. ... (more information)
Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 19) |
A Map of the World
A farmer's wife who is also a school nurse has possibly been responsible for the drowning death of a child--and then, in a separate incident, she is accused of molesting a child in her care. These horrifying events and their increasingly tense and thriller-like repercussions raise questions about life in the heartland of America.
Knopf Publishing Group, 1999. Paperback. Good. Good Softcover book Slight lean clean. Oprah. ABOUT THE BOOK A Map of the World FROM OUR EDITORS Nowhere are the vagaries of the human condition brought to such stark and serious light as they are in Jane Hamilton's tale of a life in upheaval, A Map of the World. Alice Goodwin lives on a farm in Wisconsin with her husband and daughters and works part-time at the local school as a nurse. When a friend and neighbor leaves her two-year-old daughter in Al... (more information)
Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
| 20) |
A Map of the World (Oprah's Book Club)
A farmer's wife who is also a school nurse has possibly been responsible for the drowning death of a child--and then, in a separate incident, she is accused of molesting a child in her care. These horrifying events and their increasingly tense and thriller-like repercussions raise questions about life in the heartland of America.
Anchor, 1999-12-03. Paperback. Very Good. Like New Softcover book. NO Marks. NO Creasing. NO Tears. Bottom front corner has a light crease all others are straight. An Excellent Book! Includes Delivery Confirm #. ... (more information)
Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (111)Fine or New (85)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)With dust jacket (53)
Signed (4)
With photos (42)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (119)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















