Titles starting with M from neverending books
Bookseller: neverending books (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: neverending books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 63
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Magic Banana and Other Polynesian Tales
|
|
|
New York: John Day Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. 126 p. Condition: Regular library markings. Book is clean and tight. No other flaws.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Magic Pictures - More About the Wonderful Farm
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Brothers. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1954. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. First edition stated - c-d on copyright page. Maurice Sendak in his prime. The various adventures of two small girls, in the fasion of fairy tales. Translated from French. Condition: coverslightly uneven discoloredon bottom of front cover. Two water stain on front cover - as if someone put two glasses of water on the book. Inside the book is bright and absolutely clean. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Magic Ring; Russian Folk Tales from Alexander Afanasiev's Collection
|
|
|
Raduga Publishers. Fine with no dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Magic Spear, and Other Stories of China's Famous Heroes
|
|
|
Random House. Good with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Library markinigs. Library binding. Otherwise, clean. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mahayana Buddhist Meditation Theory and Practice
|
|
|
Honolulu: University Press of Hawaii. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1078. First. Hardcover. 812080760X . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 6) |
Making Majorities Constituting the Nation in Japan, Korea, China, Malaysia, Fiji, Turkey, and the United States
|
|
|
Stanford University Press. New in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0804730474 . Contemporary Issues in Asia and Pacific; 1.04 x 9.18 x 6.02 Inches . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Manual of grey water treatment practice
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: Ann Arbor Science. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0250401363 . DJ shows wear. ; 102 pages . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 8) |
Maps in a Mirror: The Short Fiction of Orson Scott Card
|
|
|
This is a collection of 46 short stories by Card, including the 1988 Hugo Award winner, "Eye for Eye" and "Ender's Game", the... read more
New York: Tor. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Cloth. 0312850476 . Nearly all Card's publications since 1977, some of them appear for the first time in a book.. 675 p. A must for all Card's admirers.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 9) |
Maria Stuart
|
|
|
Wien: Herbert Reichner Verlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1935. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Scarce. The book with the dj has also a slipcase, in good condition - the case shows xome edgewear.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 10) |
Marriage Ceremonies in Morocco
|
|
|
Curzon Press. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Cloth. 0874710898 . Reprint of the 1914 edition. Condition: Book is clean, bright and tight, except a price written on front endpaper. Dj shows edge wear.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 11) |
Marriage in Black and White
|
|
|
Boston: Beacon Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Condition: dj has some finger prints. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Mary Frances Garden Book
|
|
|
Philadelphia: John C. Winton Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1916. First Edition. Hard Cover. Green cloth cover with paste down picture, charming drawing inside. All five cut out are present and intact. inscription on front endpaper, which I believe to be authentic. condition: Part of paste down picture is missing. Front hinge loose, back hinge weak. there are red crayon marks on few pages - about five of them. Wear on cover extermities, especially the spine.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mary Lincoln Wife and Widow
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace and Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1932. First Trade Edition. Cloth. Documents edited by M. Angle. Condition: dj is whole, but has all corners cut in a small triangle. Shows minor shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
Maryland and France 1774-1789
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. Remains of book plate on front endpaper. Otherwise clean. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Masked Prowler - the Story of a Raccoon
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton & Company. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1950. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. First printing. the life of a raccoon. Yellow colth cover with decoration of a raccon in blue. pictorial endpaper in b/w. Many b/w illustrations. Condition: book shows very minor wear on top and tail of spine. dj sows more edgewear. one small piece is missing near top of the spine. minor soiling - more result of edge. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Mathematics of Deforming Surfaces: Based on the Proceedings of a Conference on the Mathematics and Computation of Deforming Surfaces
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina: Oxford Univ Pr. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Cloth. 0198536437 . condition: minor soil on front cover. In the three first pages two small holes from a staple that was removed. Hardly noticeable.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
Matsuri The Festivals of Japan: With a Selection from P.G. O'Neill's Photographic Archive of Matsuri
|
|
|
RoutledgeCurzon. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 1873410638 . Japan Library; 1.18 x 8.98 x 5.91 Inches . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 18) |
Meaning and change of meaning, With special reference to the English language
|
|
|
Indiana University Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Few marks in the book. DJ shows regular wear of age. ; Indiana University studies in the history and theory of linguistics . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Meaning of Aphrodite
|
|
|
Univ of Chicago Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0226264823 . 1.1 x 8.66 x 5.51 Inches . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Medecinisch Chirurqische Zeitung Herausgegeben
|
|
|
Zalzburg: F. X. Oberer. Fair with no dust jacket. 1790. Hard Cover. Medical Journal. Condition: Binding heavily rubbed. The book was exposed to humidity - Some water stain , mold stain, and foxing. Still all the pages present, no one of them is loose, all readable. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (37)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (63)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


