Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Trade A Book

Bookseller: Trade A Book (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Trade A Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 253
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) M 31: A Family Romance
Wright, Stephen

Harmony Very good+ condition, one store stamp.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) M. Y. T. H. Inc. Link (Myth Adventures Ser.)
Asprin, Robert L.; Foglio, Phil (illustrator)

Donning Starblaze , 1986 Very good+ condition, no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
3) MICROSCOPY, FRACTOGRAPHY AND FAILURE ANALYSIS Proceedings of a Symposium on Microscopy, Fractography and Failure Analysis, Boston, Massachusetts, August 3-4, 1986
Louthan, M. R., Jr. and T. A. Place (editors)

Blacksburg, Va. : Virginia Polytechnic Institute Burgandy boards with gilt lettering, no dustjacket. Previous owner's name inked on the FEP, else clean and tight.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) Ma'II and Cousin Horned Toad: A Traditional Navajo Story
Begay, Shonto

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1992 Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text is clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Shonto Begay. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
5) Machine Warfare: Men And Machines-Tanks, Guns-In Today's Warfare: Fighting Forces Series
Fuller, Major General J.F.C

The Infantry Journal, 1943 Very good+ condition.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) Mackenzie's Mission
Howard, Linda

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Intimate Moments # 445, 1992. Mild edgewear, spine creased and slightly cocked, no store stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Mackenzie's Mission
Howard, Linda

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Silhouette Intimate Moments #445, 1992. Mild edgewear, light spine creases, no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
8) Mackenzie's Pleasure
Howard, Linda

Mackenzie's Pleasure
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Intimate Moments # 691, 1996. Light edgewear, moderate spine creases, no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
9) Madara Vol. 3
Otsuka, Eiji; Tajima, Sho-U

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: DC Comics, 2005 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Madara Vol. 4
Otsuka, Eiji

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: DC Comics, 2005 New, sealed.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Madara Vol. 5
Otsuka, Eiji

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: DC Comics, 2005 New, Sealed.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Madawaska
Roberts, Willo Davis

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Worldwide, 1988 Light crease on the front cover, mild edgewear, flat uncreased spine, no interior marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $31.00
13) Mage-Guard of Hamor: Recluce Vol. 15
Modesitt, L.E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2008. Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
14) The Mageborn Traitor: Exiles:2 (Signed)
Rawn, Melanie

The Mageborn Traitor: Exiles:2 (Signed)
Stock photo.
The Mage Guardians barely survived the war, and now they must defend the society from an assault by the Malerissi. The battle... read more

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1998 Minor edgewear, flat spine, clean and tight with no store stamps. Signed and dated in my presence by Rawn.. Signed by Author. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Michael Whelan. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) The Magic
Garnett, Juliana

Ontario, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1996 Light edgewear and spine creases, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
16) The Magic Pictures
Ayme, Marcel

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1955. Blue boards with yellow lettering on the spine and front cover, ex-library book with the usual marks and stamps, text is clean, hinges are loose, letter code K-E, proving to be at least a second printing.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Maurice Sendak. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) The Magic Power of Self-Image Psychology
Maltz, Dr. Maxwell

Jaico Publishing House , 1997 Moderate edgewear, weak front hinge, text is clean.. 3rd paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) Magic Steps: The Circle Opens Vol. 1
Pierce, Tamora

Magic Steps: The Circle Opens Vol. 1
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2000 Light edgewear to the boards, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Magical Memories
Fletcher, Donna

Magical Memories
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns. Near Fine. 2000. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0515128864 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps, . ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Magician
Feist, Raymond

Garden City, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1982 Book has mild edgewear and light soiling to the top pages, else clean. Jacket has corner and edgewear, a small closed tear and water-staining to the bottom of the spine.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Illus. by David Gatti. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 253
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (212)
Fine or New (16)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (147)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)
Paperback (100)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)
With dust jacket (135)
Signed (51)

Filter by country:
United States (253)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: