Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with M from Jubilee Books

Bookseller : Jubilee Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Jubilee Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 291
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

1) MAKING MATH MEANINGFUL LEVEL 2: Embracing the Principles of Analysis and Induction, Parent and Child Guide
Quine, David

Cornerstone Curriculum Project, 1991. Ringbound. Fine. Large 3 ring binder edition, 1991 - in fine condition. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $31.36
Add to cart 
2) MAKING MIDWIVES LEGAL: CHILDBIRTH, MEDICINE, AND THE LAW -- SEC (WOMEN & HEALTH C&S PERSPECTIVE)
Raymond DeVries

MAKING MIDWIVES LEGAL: CHILDBIRTH, MEDICINE, AND THE LAW -- SEC (WOMEN & HEALTH C&S PERSPECTIVE)
Stock photo.
Ohio State University Press, 1996-07-01. Paperback. Good. Highlighting and rippling to just a few pages. Still a good study copy. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $14.69
Add to cart 
3) MCG Strategies: International Trade (Secondary) [Paperback] by Donald R
Donald R. Wentworth; Kenneth E. Leonard

National Council on Economic Education, 1994. Third Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Nice clean copy. No remainder marks. Master curriculum guide in economics/ teaching strategies. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $21.73
Add to cart 
4) MEDITERRANEAN FRANCE & CORSICA PILOT
Rod Heikell

MEDITERRANEAN FRANCE & CORSICA PILOT
Imray Laurie Norie & Wilson, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second edition, 1997. Top right corner of front board is a little bumped, else the boards show just slight edge/corner wear. Text pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $37.94
Add to cart 
5) The MFC Windows Controls Construction Kit: A Programmer's Resource [Paperback
Tackett, Jack Jr.; Bugg, Keith E

Tristar Systems Inc, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. Unread copy with a crease to bottom corner of front cover and some edge-wear. Sealed floppy diskette in rear pocket. Text clean. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Programming / Software Development;

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $39.59
Add to cart 
6) MOTA 2002: Truth [Paperback] by Reed, John
Reed, John [editor]

MOTA 2002:  Truth [Paperback]  by Reed, John
Triple Tree Pub, 2002. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Slight corner-wear. Near new condition.Text pages clean, crisp, and unmarked. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
7) MTH Electric Trains 2001 Volume I
MTH

MTH Electric Trains, 2001. Soft Cover. Fine. Fine copy. Text pages crisp, clean & unmarked. Oblong pictorial wraps. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $12.60
Add to cart 
8) The Mabinogion
Lady Charlotte Guest

The Mabinogion
Kessinger Publishing, 2004-06-30. Paperback. New. New/ unread copy. No remainder marks. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $17.29
Add to cart 
9) The Machine as Seen at the End of the Mechanical Age
K. G. Pontus. Hulten

The Museum of Modern Art, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. Text pages crisp, clean and unmarked. No remainder marks. Metal cover. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $81.98
Add to cart 
10) Mackenzie King of Canada: a Biography
Henry Reginald Hardy

Mackenzie King of Canada: a Biography
Greenwood Press Reprint, 1970-12-01. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket As Issued. Nice copy. Text pages crisp, clean and unmarked. No remainder marks. Hardcover. No jacket. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $23.94
Add to cart 
11) Macromedia Flash 8 @work: Projects and Techniques to Get the Job Done (@Work)
Phillip Kerman

Macromedia Flash 8 @work: Projects and Techniques to Get the Job Done (@Work)
Sams, 2006-02-13. Paperback. Very Good. Text clean. No remainder marks. CD included in sealed pocket. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $12.94
Add to cart 
12) Macromolecular Specificity and Biological Memory
Schmitt, Francis O

MIT Press, 1962. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Near fine copy in very good dustjacket. Text clean. Just slight edge-wear and minor staining to dustjacket. No remainder marks. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
13) Madam Secretary: The Story of Madeleine Albright (20th Century Leaders
Byman, Jeremy

Madam Secretary: The Story of Madeleine Albright (20th Century Leaders
Morgan Reynolds Pub, 2004. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket As Issued. New/ unread copy. No remainder marks. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Political;

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $4.28
Add to cart 
14) Madame et Eve. [5], Madame et Eve en voient de toutes les couleurs
Stephen Francis; Harry Dugmore; Rico Schacherl

Vents d'Ouest, 2000-01-19. Paperback. Very Good. Text pages crisp, clean and unmarked. No remainder marks. Text in French. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $20.95
Add to cart 
15) Madrid En La Tarjeta Postal [Hardcover] by Luis Amann Eguidazu
Terreros, Roberto Sanchez; Eguidazu, Luis Amann; De Miguel, Roman Alonso

Editorial Santurtzi, 1996. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Slight wear to corner tips of boards, else fine. Text pages crisp, clean & unmarked. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $54.99
Add to cart 
16) The Magazine From Cover to Cover : Inside a Dynamic Industry
Sammye Johnson; Patricia Prijatel

The Magazine From Cover to Cover : Inside a Dynamic Industry
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill, 1999-08-01. Paperback. Near Fine. Text clean. No remainder marks. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $4.65
Add to cart 
17) Maggie's Table
Maggie Beer

Maggie's Table
Stock photo.
Viking, 2002-04-25. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket. Text clean. No remainder marks. Both boards and jacket show a little edgewear. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $22.14
Add to cart 
18) Magic Lantern Guides: Canon EOS Rebel T2: EOS Rebel K2, EOS Rebel Ti, EOS 300X, EOS 3000V, EOS 300V (A Lark Photography Book)
Artur Landt

Magic Lantern Guides: Canon EOS Rebel T2: EOS Rebel K2, EOS Rebel Ti, EOS 300X, EOS 3000V, EOS 300V (A Lark Photography Book)
Lark Books, 2005-09-01. Paperback. New. New/unread copy. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Text pages crisp, clean and unmarked. No remainder marks. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Subjects: PHOTOGRAPHY / Techniques / Equipment;

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
19) Magic Lantern Guides: Konica Minolta Maxxum 5D/Dynax 5D (Magic Lantern Guides)
Peter K. Burian

Magic Lantern Guides: Konica Minolta Maxxum 5D/Dynax 5D (Magic Lantern Guides)
Lark Books, 2006-05-28. Paperback. New. New/unread copy. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
20) Magic Lantern Guides: Konica Minolta Maxxum 5D/Dynax 5D (Magic Lantern Guides) (Qty: 2)
Peter K. Burian

Magic Lantern Guides: Konica Minolta Maxxum 5D/Dynax 5D (Magic Lantern Guides)
Stock photo.
Lark Books, 2006-05-28. Paperback. New. New/unread copy. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 291
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (268)
Fine or New (66)
New (22)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (72)
$5-10 (70)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (90)
Paperback (192)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (70)
Signed (10)
With photos (100)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (291)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search