Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books]

Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1894
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 95 Next
1) M. E. AND MORTON
Cassedy, Sylvia

Crowell,, 1987. First Printing, First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover and dustjacket are ex-library with all pastings and markings. Appears unread. Pages clean and tight, hardcover fine, dustjacket fine under fresh mylar covering. Dustjacket price clipped. Summary: 11 year old Mary Ella, ashamed that her older brother Morton is a slow learner and longing for a friend of her own, is astonished when the flamboyant new girl on the block picks Morton for a friend. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $26.70
2) M. G. 'MONK' LEWIS
Irwin, Joseph James, Sylvia E. Bowman, Editor, Twayne's English Authors Series, [M. G. ÒMonkÓ Lewis]

Boston:: Twayne Publishers,, 1976. Appears to be First Edition. TEAS 198. Hardcover. B&W frontis of author's portrait. Red hardcover book appears unread, pages tight and clean; ex-library bookpocket pasted on front endpaper, typical stampings and markings. 173 pp. including notes and index. ASK FOR LIST OF OTHER BOOKS IN THE TWAYNE SERIES. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.40
3) M.I.T. LIBRARIES COOKBOOK [MASSAACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY]
Ferriero, David S

Cambridge, MA:: The M.I.T. Libraries,, 1980. Plastic Comb binding. Very good. Subjects: Cookery, International. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $42.80
4) M IS FOR MALICE
Grafton, Sue

New York:: NY, Henry Holt & Co,, 1996. 1st Edition, First printing. Hardcover. Hardcover. Fine Condition. Pages Clean and Tight. 1 page with minor 'dogear.' Dustjacket fine. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $16.40
5) THE M & M'S HALLOWEEN TREAT BOOK
McGrath, Barbara Barbieri and Peggy Tagel

THE M & M'S HALLOWEEN TREAT BOOK
Stock photo.
Charlesbridge Publishing,, 2000. Board book. Very Good. Covers rubbed, pages clean & tight. Cardboard pages with places to place M&M's for eyes, nose, etc. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) M.Y.T.H. INC. LINK
Asprin, Robert, Illustrated by Phil Foglio, Kay Reynolds, editor

Norfolk:: VA, Donning,, 1986. First Edition, First printing. Paperback. Trade paper cover fine, contents fine, though wear to tips, small remainder mark on bottom outside edge. Myth Adventures series continues with a departure from the expected.. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
7) M31 A FAMILY ROMANCE
Wright, Stephen

New York:: Harmony Books,, 1988. Hardcover. Dustjacket fine, Hardcover fine ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
8) MA LIEN AND THE MAGIC BEAN
Kimishima, Hisako, English version by Alvin Tresselt, illus. by Kei Wakana

Parents' Magazine Press,, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Good condition children's hardcover with illustrations. Some pages are slightly crinkled; otherwise, clean, tight pages. Age-toned cover has some smudging and spine is bent with knicked corners. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.80
9) MACFARREN SCALE AND ARPEGGIO MANUAL FOR THE PIANO (SCHIRMER'S LIBRARY OF MUSICAL CLASSICS VOL. 1037)
MacFarren, Walter

G. Schirmer Inc.,, 1915. Later Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Near fine paperback music book, 107 pages. Cover worn along edges, small rip on spine. Pages clean and tight. Book measures 12 x 9 inches. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.10
10) MACHIAVELLI: A DISSECTION
Anglo, Sydney

Harcourt Brace World,, 1969 . Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Pages clean & tight. Red hardcover in fine condition. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) MACHIAVELLI THE HISTORY OF FLORENCE AND OTHER SELECTIONS [TWAYNE PUBLISHER'S EDITION]
Machiavelli, Niccolo, Intro. by Myron P. Gilmoe, Trans. by Judith A. Rawson

Washington Square Press,, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) MACHINAL (ROYAL NATIONAL THEATRE)
Treadwell, Sophie

MACHINAL (ROYAL NATIONAL THEATRE)
Stock photo.
Nick Hern Books,, 1993. Paperback. Near Fine. 83 pp. Near fine paperback. Contents fine, appears unread. Cover rubbed with slight edgewear and creasing on lower front corner. Price tags on back cover. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $31.10
13) MACHINE & ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE PROGRAMMING
Alexander, David C

Blue Ridge Summit:: PA,Tab Books,, 1982. First Edition, fourth printing. Hardcover. 199 pages including index. Green hardcover fine though cover is rubbed and evidences wear to extremities, book has not been opened. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $42.80
14) MACHINERY OF THE MIND; INSIDE THE NEW SCIENCE OF ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
Johnson, George

Times Books,, 1986. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Illus., 336pp., notes, bibliography, index. With dustjacket. A well-written introductory guide to the field of artificial intelligence (AI), far from obsolete today. Illus., 336pp., notes, bibliography, index. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
15) MACHINES (THE REASON WHY SERIES)
Adler, Irving and RuthÊ

John Day,, 1964. Stated 3rd impression. Hardcover. Ex-library with typical pastings and markings, pages clean & tight. 48 pp. Pocket removed from front free endpaper has left bottom edge of page partially torn off. Other pages in good condition. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
16) MACHINE-SHOP ESTIMATING
Nordhoff, W.A

McGraw-Hill Book Co,, 1947. Probable First Edition -- no additional printings listed. Hardcover. Very good. Spine slanted, pages clean & tight, tabbed by former owner for quicker reference. 486 pp includes index ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
17) MACNAIL ESTIMATING MANUAL
Macintosh

Spencer, NY:: Turtle Creek Software,, 1987-89. Plastic Comb Binding. Fine. 207 pp plus index. Computer Manual for Macintosh computers with Macnail program. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $42.80
18) MACRAME: CREATIVE KNOT-TYING
Sunset Books and Sunset Magazine

Menlo Park, CA:: Lane Books,, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. Profusely Illustrated. Wraps, 8 1/2x11 inches, 80 pp. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.20
19) MACRAME: DIAGRAMMED INSTRUCTIONS FOR MAKING 35 DIFFERENT ORNAMENTAL KNOTS AND USING THEM TO CREATE FASHIONABLE ACCESSORIES FOR YOU AND YOUR HOME
Alfers, Betty

Grosset & Dunlap,, 1971. Apparent First Edition. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Very good quality spiralbound paperback, 83 pages. Cover rubbed, corners bumped. Pages clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) MACRAME: TECHNIQUES AND PROJECTS (A SUNSET BOOK)
Gonsalves,Alyson Smith, ed, Nancy Lawton, ill., Tonya Carpenter, Design, Sunset

Lane Pub. Co,, 1975. Revised. Paperback. As New. Oversized paperback replete with illustrations. Appears unread, pages clean & tight. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1894
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 95 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1233)
Fine or New (521)
New (141)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (98)
$10-25 (1098)
$25-50 (553)
$50-100 (85)
$100-250 (52)
$250-500 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1068)
Paperback (781)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (880)
With dust jacket (617)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (1894)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: