Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (712)Fine or New (160)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (242)$5-10 (629)
$10-25 (462)
$25-50 (108)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1118)Paperback (302)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (597)With dust jacket (176)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (1481)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
M. C. Escher Perpetual Motion 1998 Calendar Petaluma, California, U.S.A.: Pomegranite , 1997. as new wall calendar still sealed, AR506219. Paperback. As New. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 2) |
M. V. Sexton Speaking New York, NY, U. S. A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1981. Good in Good jacket Good +, Ex-Library in Good + jacketEx-Library (g+ is Best rating) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, fep removed, clean copy, YA609950.. Junior Literary Guild. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 3) |
M is for Malice "M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.
NY: Henry Holt, 1996. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacketHard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0805036377. great copy, FM603568.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 4) |
MASH Goes to Maine NY: Morrow, 1972. chewed on corner and top spine, front board paper torn off edge, first printing, jacket torn across front, in new Brodart sleeve, The MASH gang after Korea. FC503796. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$13.49
|
| 5) |
MASH, the Exclusive Inside Story of T. V.'s Most Popular Show Updated to Include Final Episode Indianapolis: Bobbs Merrill, 1983. near fine trade paperback, no markings, very minor corner wear, spine uncreased, PA507201. Revised. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 6) |
MHQ, the Quarterly Journal of Military History Autumn 1998, Volume 11, Number 1 Cowles History Group, 1998. Fine Hardcover, no dustjacket, periodical, HP512241.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 7) |
MINERS Carson City, Nevada, U.S.A.: Pioneer Pr, 1998. very good trade paperback, gift inscription inside front wraps, appears unread, HP506030. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.99
|
| 8) |
The MLA Style Manual New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1985. light jacket edgewear, RB503248. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.49
|
| 9) |
Ma Nda La NY: Harper & Row, 1971. Good. Missing DJ Good +, Ex-Library. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, fep removed, clean copy, CI609059.. 1st Print. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by McCully, Emily Arnold (illustrator). ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 10) |
Macarthur and the War Against Japan Very Good. Missing DJ Hardcover, Scribners, NY, 1944, 1st ed, vg, no dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.10
|
| 11) |
Macaulay's Essay on Addison (Joseph) NY: Macmillan, 1907. Good. Missing DJ Good. No dust jacket16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Hardcover, Macmillan, NY, 1907, 4x6, Macmillan Pocket Classics, minor pencil notes, good/ no dj LC04695.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.50
|
| 12) |
Machine Los Angeles: Price Stern Sloan, 1978. Good GoodTrade Paperback. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0843104597. stain on title page, drawings and captions inspired by a passage from Vonnegut. HU606747.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 13) |
Machine (Comics' Greatest World) Week 2 Oregon: Dark Horse Comics, 1993. AS NEW the Machine Week 2. MINT in bag with board. MAG707931. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.50
|
| 14) |
Machine Dreams This chronicle of an ordinary middle-class family from the Depression to the Vietnam War--in which a beloved son is lost--is told from the points of view of a shifting collection of family members. When it was published in 1984, Phillips's novel was nominated for the National Book Critics Circle Award.
NY: Dutton, 1984. Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed by Author FC602428.. Signed by Author. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 15) |
Machine Tools, Processes and Applications-Second Edition Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1991. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0135434556. highlighting, some stains, SE604174.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$56.25
|
| 16) |
Machinery of the Brain NY: McGraw Hill, 1963. some storage warpage, no markings, moderate soil, How the brain works, SE504458. Later Printing - 1967. Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 17) |
Machinists Library-Toolmakers Handy Book Indianapolis, IN: Audel, 1977. Fine. Missing DJ Fine But Bound Upside Down. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Almost like new, bound upside down, DH609684.. 7th Print. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 18) |
Macmillan Handbook of English Fifth Edition New York: Macmillan Co, 1965. Good+ in Good+ jacket Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. GOOD+ ex-lib school text best rating, hardcover, GOOD+ jacket, rubbing, small tears in top edges, light corner wear, intact, still shiny. Binding tight, interior pages clean, usual lib stamps, no pages removed. High School Freshman English Text, English compostion. Reference, education, grammar. 493 pps. RB614483.. 5th Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.99
|
| 19) |
Macmillan Illustrated Almanac for Kids NY: Macmillan, 1986. Very Good Near FineTrade Paperback. Near Fine 1st Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0020431007. ED602520.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 20) |
Macroeconomics: Individual Choice and Its Consequences Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1991. Good GoodED513395.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|






