Titles starting with M from BookCollector.net
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BookCollector.net (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: BookCollector.net x
Results 1 - 20 of 1669
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 83 Next
| 1) |
M. C. Escher Perpetual Motion 1998 Calendar
|
|
|
Petaluma, California, U.S.A.: Pomegranite , 1997. as new wall calendar still sealed, AR506219. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 2) |
M. D
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte, 1981. NEAR FINE hardcover, bookclub, binding tight, boards clean, light ruffling to spine end. Interior FINE, clean, no wear or marks. VERY GOOD jacket, light surface rubbing at spine ends, tiny tear top front, otherwise, AS NEW, shiny, clean, bright. Medical doctor novel. 372 pgs. FC708678. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
M Is for Malice
|
|
|
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, first printing, gift inscription on front endpaper, FM508245. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
M is for Malice
|
|
|
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more
NY: Henry Holt, 1996. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacketHard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0805036377. great copy, FM603568.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 5) |
MAP-Clearwater National Forest (Forest Visitors MAP) and Paklouse R.d. Of the St. Joe National Forest Idaho, Boise and Principal Meridians
|
|
|
Montana: US. Department of Agriculture Forest Service, 1980. GOOD large folding map of National Forest, topographical, roads, boundaries, service lines, recreation sites, color blocked. detailed. 39'x44" when unfolded. light red marking pen route traced on some sections. light edge wear, small edge tears, no major tears to map, clean. MAP, travel. TR703220. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
MHQ, the Quarterly Journal of Military History Autumn 1998, Volume 11, Number 1
|
|
|
Cowles History Group, 1998. Fine Hardcover, no dustjacket, periodical, HP512241.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 7) |
MI 5: British Security Service Operations 1909-1945: The True Story of the Most Secret Counterespionage Organization in the World
|
|
|
New York: Stein & Day, 1982 VERY GOOD hardcover, bookclub, binding tight, boards clean, no wear, interior unmarked, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, clean, small tear top front edge, light surface rubbing on back. British counterespionage spy organization during WWII. 366 pgs. History, military. MI800107. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
MINERS
|
|
|
Carson City, Nevada, U.S.A.: Pioneer Pr, 1998. very good trade paperback, gift inscription inside front wraps, appears unread, HP506030. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 9) |
The MLA Style Manual
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1985. light jacket edgewear, RB503248. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 10) |
M'Lord
|
|
|
Chicago: M'Lord International, 1972. very good staplebound paperback, not paginated, DI510472. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
M'Lord Technique
|
|
|
Chicago: M'Lord International , 1972. very good staplebound paperback, 104 pages, erased grease pencil price on front wraps, many photos of 70's hairstyling techniques, DI510471. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ma Nda La
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1971. Good. Missing DJ Good +, Ex-Library. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, fep removed, clean copy, CI609059.. 1st Print. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by McCully, Emily Arnold (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.88
|
|
| 13) |
MacArthur's New Guinea Campaign March-August 1944
|
|
|
Pennsylvania: Combined Books, 1995 FINE hardcover, FIRST EDITION, binding tight, boards clean, no wear, interior FINE. NEAR FINE jacket in new mylar sleeve, no tears, very light surface rubbing and tiny creasing top spine. WWII defeat of the Japanese 18th Army in the last days of the war in the South Pacific. Black and white war photos. 300 pgs. Military, war, history. MI800110. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Macarthur and the War Against Japan
|
|
|
Very Good. Missing DJ Hardcover, Scribners, NY, 1944, 1st ed, vg, no dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 15) |
Macaulay's Essay on Addison (Joseph)
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 1907. Good. Missing DJ Good. No dust jacket16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Hardcover, Macmillan, NY, 1907, 4x6, Macmillan Pocket Classics, minor pencil notes, good/ no dj LC04695.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
Machine
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Price Stern Sloan, 1978. Good GoodTrade Paperback. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0843104597. stain on title page, drawings and captions inspired by a passage from Vonnegut. HU606747.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.88
|
|
| 17) |
Machine (Comics' Greatest World) Week 2
|
|
|
Oregon: Dark Horse Comics, 1993. AS NEW the Machine Week 2. MINT in bag with board. MAG707931. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
Machine Dreams
|
|
|
This chronicle of an ordinary middle-class family from the Depression to the Vietnam War--in which a beloved son is lost--is ... read more
NY: Dutton, 1984. Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed by Author FC602428.. Signed by Author. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 19) |
Machine Tools, Processes and Applications-Second Edition
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1991. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0135434556. highlighting, some stains, SE604174.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.25
|
|
| 20) |
Machinery of the Brain
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill, 1963. some storage warpage, no markings, moderate soil, How the brain works, SE504458. Later Printing - 1967. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (824)Fine or New (169)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (296)$5-10 (732)
$10-25 (469)
$25-50 (122)
$50-100 (40)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1128)Paperback (349)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (670)With dust jacket (1387)
Signed (22)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (1669)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




