cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from Jason Anderson

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jason Anderson (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Jason Anderson x


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) MOUNTAIN OF FIRE
Jack Steffan

The John Day Company, 1959. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) Machine Tools and Processes for Engineers [Hardcover] by Hine, C. R
C. R. Hine

McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Book is clean, tight and square with no marks. Jacket shows a bit of shelf wear, otherwise clean and bright. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.11
3) Madame Chrysantheme
Pierre Loti; Translator-Laura Ensor

Madame Chrysantheme
Kessinger Publishing, 2004-07-31. Paperback. Good. Light shelf wear and a few marginal notes throughout, overall a clean tight copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.91
4) Magic: The Gathering - Spells of the Ancients

Hasbro Interactive. CD-ROM. Like New. COMLETE in original large retail box, still sealed in original shrinkwrap. A very nice copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
5) The Magic of the Little People
Daniel. Cohen

Julian Messner, 1974-05. Library Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
6) Managing Natural Resources in British Columbia: Markets, Regulations, and Sustainable Development
Anthony Scott

Univ of British Columbia Pr, 1996-07. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
7) Managing Residential Facilities for the Developmentally Disabled, by
R. C. Scheerenberger

Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, 1974-12. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Clean tight copy, no marks or creases, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.76
8) Manuela's birthday in old Mexico
Laura Bannon

A. Whitman, 1939. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Original 1939 Edition with fantastic, full-color illustrations throughout. Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
9) Maps. Topographical and Statistical
T.W. BIRCH

Oxford (Clarendon Press), 1964. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER Second Edition. Book is Like New, jacket shows just a touch of shelf wear, otherwise clean and bright. Nice copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
10) Markets and Ideology in the City of London
David Lazar

MacMillan Publishing Company, 1990-01. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Clean tight copy, no marks or creases, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
11) Martin's mice
Mary Marguerite

Follett Pub. Co, 1954. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.71
12) Mary Florence,: The little girl who knew Abraham Lincoln;
Kathleen S Tiffany

Dodd, Mead, 1955. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.39
13) Medical Management of the Cardiac Surgical Patient by Gray, Richard J
Editor-Jack M. Matloff

Williams & Wilkins, 1990-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
14) Medieval Glass At All Souls College A history and description, based upon the notesof the late G.M. Rushforth
F.E. Hutchinson

Faber and Faber, 1949. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1949. Book shows light reading wear, overall clean and tight with no marks. Jacket is lightly soiled and shows shelf wear and chipping at the edges. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) Mel Bay Presents To Drive The Cold Winter Away by Roxana Gundry (Christmas Recordings)
Roxana Gundry; Illustrator-Sue Robson

Mel Bay Publications, Inc, 1995. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.98
16) The Mercenary: The Cult of the Sacred Fire & The Formula
Vicente Segrelles

Volume one of the "Mercenary" series contains two stories, "The Cult of the Sacred Fire" and "The Formula".

Nbm Pub Co, 1986-06. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Beautifully reproduced full-color throughout. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $38.74
17) Mercury Sessions 1
Flatt & Scruggs

Rounder Select, 1990-10-25. Audio CD. Like New. Cover as shown; see photo for complete track list. Jewel case, original artwork and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
18) The Merry Shipwreck (A Golden Book)
Georges Duplaix; Illustrator-Tibor Gergely

Golden Press, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Cover shelf and reading wear, overall a clean solid copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.92
19) Mickey's Fishing Trip (POP-UP Book)
Walt Disney

Walt Disney, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. All the pop-ups are in excellent condition. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
20) Migliore!
Performer-Peter Parker

Migliore!
1999-08-28. Audio CD. Like New. Jewel case, original artwork and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.64


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (50)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: