| 1) |
M.D
Delacorte Press. Used, Like New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Delacorte Press, 1981, 16.5 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 2) |
M.V.SEXTON SPEAKING
Fawcett. New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Fawcett, March 12, 1983, 192 pages, 4.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 3) |
M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Ace Books. Reissue. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Ace Books, 1991, Reissue, 0.48 in. H x 6.9 in. L x 4.17 in. W, 3.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 4) |
M.d., The
Thomas M. Disch takes on the medical world in this thriller about a virus run rampant and a boy who acquires a caduceus with magic healing powers.
Knopf. . Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, VG/VG, New York, Knopf, April 23, 1991, 401 pages, 1.5 x 6.8 x 9.5 inches, 1.8 pounds, Category: Horror : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Disch, Thomas M.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 5) |
MACARTHUR: Korea and the Undoing of an American Hero
Pocket. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1977, 7.2 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 6) |
MACBETH
Pocket. . Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1979, 5.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine. Special Notes on this book: 27th printing, October 1975, as new except for pen marks on bottom and edges Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 7) |
MADAME SARAH
Dell Publishing. 1st printing. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Dell Publishing, 1968, 1st printing, 6.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 8) |
MADE FOR EACH OTHER (Loveswept, No 267)
Loveswept. New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Loveswept, 1988, 4 oz.. This copy has no signs of use. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 9) |
MAGIC SHOW, #2 (Dark Forces, No. 2)
Bantam. Reissue. Used, Like New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Bantam, 1984, Reissue, 2.8 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 10) |
MAGICIAN'S GAMBIT (Eddings, David. , the Belgariad, Bk. 3.)
A princess, joining the quest for a missing magical orb that may protect the land from Torak, begins to fall in love with the former farmhand Garion, whose powers keep growing stronger. The third book in the Balgariad series.
Del Rey. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Del Rey, 1983, 5.7 oz., Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( E ) : Eddings, David. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 11) |
MAKING OF SURGEON
Pocket. Used, Like New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Pocket, January 1, 1972, 6 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 12) |
MAKING OF SURGEON
Pocket. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1972, 5.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 13) |
MAKING OF SURGEON
Pocket. Used, Like New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Pocket, 1972, 6 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: light crease on lower front corner Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 14) |
MALIBU SUMMER
Pocket. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, June 15, 1986, Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 15) |
MALIBU SUMMER
Pocket. Used, Like New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Pocket, 1986, 7.8 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 16) |
MALIBU SUMMER
Pocket. Used, Like New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Pocket, 1986, 7.9 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 17) |
MALICE DOMESTIC 2 (Malice Domestic (Paperback))
Pocket. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1993, 0.8 in. H x 6.5 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 4.8 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 18) |
MAMMOTH HUNTERS,THE (Auel, Jean M. , Earth`s Children.)
Ayla meets a new clan: the mammoth hunters. During her stay with them, Ayla and her lover, Jondar, encounter a variety of crises. The third novel in Jean M. Auel's spectacularly successful Earth's Children series.
Bantam. Used, Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, Good/Good, Bantam, November 1, 1986, 784 pages, 11.5 ounces, Category: Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Historical. This copy has significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 19) |
MAMMOTH HUNTERS,THE (Auel, Jean M. , Earth`s Children.)
Ayla meets a new clan: the mammoth hunters. During her stay with them, Ayla and her lover, Jondar, encounter a variety of crises. The third novel in Jean M. Auel's spectacularly successful Earth's Children series.
Bantam. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1986, 1.1 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 11.3 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Historical. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 20) |
MAN BLK WORRYBEADS
Pocket. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1974, 6.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1472)Fine or New (814)
New (438)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1195)$5-10 (167)
$10-25 (92)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (194)Paperback (1334)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (459)With dust jacket (548)
Signed (5)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1528)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



