| 1) |
M.C. Higgins, the great
|
|
|
Mayo Cornelius (M.C.) Higgins dreams of the day he and his family will be able to move away from the strip-mined mountains th... read more
Simon Pulse. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Simon Pulse, 1987, 0.8 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 6.5 oz., Category: African Americans--Juvenile fiction. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
M.V.SEXTON SPEAKING
|
|
|
Fawcett. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Fawcett, March 12, 1983, 192 pages, 4.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.19
|
|
| 3) |
M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
|
|
|
Ace Books. Reissue. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Ace Books, 1991, Reissue, 0.48 in. H x 6.9 in. L x 4.17 in. W, 3.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
MACARTHUR: Korea and the Undoing of an American Hero
|
|
|
Pocket. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket, 1977, 7.2 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
MACBETH
|
|
|
Pocket. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket, 1979, 5.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine. Special Notes on this book: 27th printing, October 1975, as new except for pen marks on bottom and edges Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
MADAME SARAH
|
|
|
Dell Publishing. 1st printing. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Dell Publishing, 1968, 1st printing, 6.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 7) |
THE MAGIC OF FINDHORN
|
|
|
Fontana Press. New Ed. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Fontana Press, 1976, New Ed, 4.5 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.48
|
|
| 8) |
MAGIC SHOW, #2 (Dark Forces, No. 2)
|
|
|
Bantam. Reissue. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Bantam, 1984, Reissue, 2.8 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.11
|
|
| 9) |
MAGICIAN'S GAMBIT (Eddings, David. , the Belgariad, Bk. 3.)
|
|
|
Del Rey. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Del Rey, 1983, 5.7 oz., Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( E ) : Eddings, David. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE MAID (FBP)
|
|
|
Brandon House. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Brandon House, 1968, 3.9 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 11) |
MAJOR NORTH MEETS THE SAIGON SINGER
|
|
|
Doubleday. First Edition. Used, Good. HARDCOVER, Good/No DJ, Doubleday, 1946, First Edition, 14.8 oz.. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact, has no dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.01
|
|
| 12) |
MAKERS OF THE MODERN WORLD: The lives of 92 writers, artists, scientists, statesmen, inventors, philosophers, composers, & other creators who formed the pattern of our century
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Simon & Schuster, 1955, 35.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has no dust jacket, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 13) |
MAKING OF SURGEON
|
|
|
Pocket. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket, 1972, 6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
MAKING OF SURGEON
|
|
|
Pocket. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket, 1972, 5.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
MAKING OF SURGEON
|
|
|
Pocket. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Pocket, 1972, 6 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: light crease on lower front corner Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
MALIBU SUMMER
|
|
|
Pocket. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket, June 15, 1986, 7.7 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.08
|
|
| 17) |
MALIBU SUMMER
|
|
|
Pocket. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Pocket, 1986, 7.8 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.14
|
|
| 18) |
MALIBU SUMMER
|
|
|
Pocket. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Pocket, 1986, 7.9 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.17
|
|
| 19) |
MALICE DOMESTIC 2 (Malice Domestic (Paperback))
|
|
|
Pocket. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket, 1993, 0.8 in. H x 6.5 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 4.8 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
MAN BLK WORRYBEADS
|
|
|
Pocket. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket, 1974, 6.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1838)Fine or New (1187)
New (621)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1394)$5-10 (205)
$10-25 (184)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (305)Paperback (1580)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (172)With dust jacket (191)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (1885)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


