Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1651)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (483)
$5-10 (687)
$10-25 (500)
$25-50 (146)
$50-100 (67)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (307)
Paperback (1600)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (61)
Signed (15)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1907)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : PaleoPublications (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : PaleoPublications [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1907
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 95 Next

1) MF1028 Log of a Trench in the Garlock Fault Zone, Remont Valley, California, 1977, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1028
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1977, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1028. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$12.00
2) MF1032 Maps showing faults and fault activity, and epicenters, focal depths and focal mechanisms for 1970-75 earthquakes, western Transverse Ranges, California. 1979 1:250,000, 1979, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies M
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1979, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1032. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$12.00
3) MF1051 Photoreconnaissance Maps Showing Young-Looking Fault Features in the Southern Mojave Desert, California, 1980, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1051
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1980, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1051. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$12.00
4) MF1070 Recency of Faulting, Coastal North-Central California, 1979, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1070
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1979, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1070. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$12.00
5) MF1136 Faults in parts of north-central and western Houston metropolitan area, Texas. 1979 1:24,000, 1979, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1136
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1979, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1136. Good plus to very good condition. Texas Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geology, ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$12.00
6) MF1156 Reconnaissance maps of earth fissures and land subsidence, Bowie and Willcox areas, Arizona. 1980 1:24,000, 1980, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1156
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1980, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1156. Good plus to very good condition. Arizona Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geology ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$10.00
7) MF1169 Map Showing Seismotectonic Setting of the Santa Barbara Channel Area, California, 1981, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1169
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1981, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1169. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$10.00
8) MF1199 Maps showing geology and liquefaction potential of northern Monterey and southern Santa Cruz Counties, California. 1980 1:62,500, 1980, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1199
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1980, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1199. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$10.00
9) MF1200 Geologic Map of the Coso Volcanic Field and Adjacent Areas, Inyo County, California, 1981, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1214B
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1981, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1214B. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$10.00
10) MF1217 Recent Breaks Along Maacama Fault Zone, Laytonville to Hopland, California, 1981, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1217
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1981, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1217. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$10.00
11) MF1254 Preliminary aerial photographic interpretative map showing features related to the May 18, 1980 eruption of Mount St. Helens, Washington. 1980 1:62,500, 1980, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1254
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1980, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1254. Good plus to very good condition. Washington Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$10.00
12) MF1279 Physiographic Diagrams of Mounts St. Helens, Washington Showing Changes in Its Summit Crater, Summer 1980, 1981, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1279
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1981, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1279. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$10.00
13) MF1285 Geology Along Little Pine Fault, California, 1981, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1285
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1981, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1285. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$10.00
14) MF1298 Geologic Map of the Battle Creek Fault Zone, Northern Sacramento Valley, California, 1981, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1298
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1981, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1298. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$10.00
15) MF1299 Map showing geothermal resources of the Lake City-Surprise Valley known geothermal resource area, Modoc County, California. 1981 1:62,500, 1981, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1299
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1981, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1299. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$10.00
16) MF1317A Geologic map of the Benton Range further planning (RARE II) area, Mono County, California. 1981 1:62,500, 1981, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1317A
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1981, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1317A. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$10.00
17) MF1371 Reconnaissance surficial geologic map of the Aurora Quadrangle, Nevada and California. 1982 1:62,500, 1982, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1371
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1982, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1371. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$10.00
18) MF138 Geologic map of Clark County, Nevada. 1958 1:200,000, 1958, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF138
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1958. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1958, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF138. Good plus to very good condition. Nevada Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geology, ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$12.00
19) MF1396 Map showing surface ruptures associated with the Mammoth Lakes, California, earthquakes of May 1980. 1982 1:24,000, 1982, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1396
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1982, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1396. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$10.00
20) MF1411A Geologic Map, Laurel-McGee and Wheeler Ridge Roadless Areas, California, 1982, United States Geological Survey, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1411A
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1982, Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Map, MF1411A. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... (more information)

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States)
$10.00
Results 1 - 20 of 1907
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 95 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations