| 1) |
M: Mi5's First Spymaster
United Kingdom: Tempus Pub Ltd. 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Historical; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Political; Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 2) |
MAKING, SHAPING AND TREATING OF STEEL
Pittsburgh, Pa.: CARNEGIE-ILLINOIS STEEL CORP. 1940. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 3) |
MI Five - MI Six: Britain's Security and Secret Intelligence Services
NY: Gallery Books. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. former owner's embossed seal ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 4) |
MIMMO PALADINO: ETCHINGS, WOODCUTS AND LINOCUTS 1983 - 86
1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 5) |
MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers, 4th Edition
Completely revised and updated, the fourth edition presents a comprehensive guide to preparing research papers. Including is detailed information on using computers for research and writing and on citing electronic publications.
NY: Modern Language Assn of Amer. 1995. Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Composition & Creative Writing; REFERENCE / Writing Skills; Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 6) |
Ma Rainey's Black Bottom: A Play in Two Acts
NY: Plume. 1988. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. slightly creased, clean ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 7) |
Macarthur: Melbourne to Tokyo
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Burd Street Press. 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 8) |
The Macarthur Quick Reference Guide to the Bible
Nashville, Tennessee: W Pub Group. 2001. Hard Cover. Fine. student edition ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 9) |
Macaulay
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1988. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 10) |
Macedonia: Warlords And Rebels In The Balkans
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr. 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Ancient / General; Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 11) |
Mach a Sebestova
Prague: Albatros. 1982. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. text in Czech. 232 p.: col. ill.; 22 cm. As a reward for a kind deed, Max and Sally receive a magic telephone that performs incredible feats for its new owners ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 12) |
Machines in the Office
London: British Library. 1993. Trade Paperback. Fine. 64 p.: ill.; 25 cm. Explores some of the discoveries and inventions that have improved working conditions in offices, from the fountain pen to the telephone. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 13) |
Macroeconomics
Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub. 2005. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 14) |
The Mad Courtesan
NY: Fawcett Books. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 15) |
Mad Dog and Englishman
Scottsdale, Az.: Poisoned Pen Press. 2000. Galley Proof Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Galley. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 16) |
The Mad Knight's Bride
New Concepts. 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. a few pages slightly rippled, clean ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 17) |
Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
NY: Warner Books Inc. 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 18) |
Mad Season : A Mystery (Mad Season Ser., Vol. 1)
An elderly Vermont farming couple is brutally attacked, and their secret stash of money stolen. When the wife dies from her wounds, neighbor Ruth Wilmarth resolves to get to the bottom of the crime, even though she must face threats, barn burnings, and the kidnapping of her son before she finds the truth.
NY: St. Martin's Press. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 19) |
Mad for Modernism: Earl Horter and His Collection
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Philadelphia Museum of Art. 1999. Hard Cover. Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: ART / Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions; Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 20) |
Madame Bovary
New York: Modern Library. 1957. Later Printing. Cloth. Near Fine. later printing from 1970s. dust jacket beige, with dark blue lettering, dj slightly wrinkled at spine ends, bound in smooth dark maroon boards with gold spine lettering, modern library logo stamped in blind on front. cover slightly bent at spine bottom, inside pages immaculate, a beautiful copy ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (899)Fine or New (203)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (351)$5-10 (438)
$10-25 (132)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (399)Paperback (528)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (332)With dust jacket (65)
Signed (29)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (983)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search









