Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (78)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)Paperback (99)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (77)
Signed (15)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (201)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
M.G.: The Sports Car America Loved First; An Illustrated History of M.G.s In the U.S.A
Binghamton, NY: Motorcars Unlimited, 1975, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. First Ed. Limited, Signed and Numbered. 237/1000. Clean. Bumped at corners. Bump to head os spine. Wear along head and foot of dj. Very Good./ Very Good.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$55.00
|
| 2) |
MAGICA SEXUALIS : Mystic Love Books of Black Magic and Secret Sciences
New York: Falstaff Press, Inc., 1934. Hardcover no dj. Violet boards with gilt text and illustrations. Illustrated end papers. Printed with black text and violet illustration plates. Clean and Unmarked. Pin prick to spine. Cloth is faded along spine. Mild edge wear. VERY GOOD. . ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$150.00
|
| 3) |
MDH Margaret Keane
Redwood City, CA: Johnson Meyers, 1964. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. First printing. Very Good+ with previous owner's signature on the front free endpaper in a Good+ dust jacket that has several closed tears along edges with the largest measuring 2", chipping along top and bottom edges and some rubbing along jacket. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 4) |
MILLENNIUM YEAR BY YEAR
Dorling Kindersley, Inc.. Hardbound Oversize with dust jacket. This copy has a bump to foot edge of rear board. Otherwise VG+/VG+.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$14.80
|
| 5) |
The MODERNS : An Anthology of New Writing in America
New York: Corinth Books, Inc., 1963. Trade Paperback. Clean leaves.Hint of foxing at head. Spine is slightly sunned. Creased along spine. Very Good-.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 6) |
Mad Jack Percival: Legend of T
2003. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Book Club. VERY GOOD+./VG+.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 7) |
Made In China: Women Factory Workers In A Global Workplace
Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Duke Univ Pr, 2005. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$11.45
|
| 8) |
Made in Vermont: Recipes from Vermont's Favorite Inns
Kingston, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Olmstead Pr, 2001. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine with top edge of board lightly bumped in a Near Fine dust jacket that has light wear along edges.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$67.00
|
| 9) |
Magdalena Abakanowicz: Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Pr, 1983. Oversize paperback. Very Good+ with previou sowner's signature on the half title page, corners bumped and light wear to edges. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.75
|
| 10) |
Mail Order Bride
Despite his marriage and perhaps because of his secret stash of Asian porn, a 39-year-old comic books store owner remains a virgin. This graphic novel explores the life of Monty Wheeler and his Korean mail-order bride who, upon her arrival in the western world, begins experience to independence for the first time in her life.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 2001. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.40
|
| 11) |
Maimonides Reader
Springfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Behrman House, 1976. Trade paperback. Very Good with some underlining to text, previous owner's signature on the inside of front cover and light wear to wrappers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 12) |
Main Street in Crisis: The Great Depression and the Old Middle Class on the Northern Plains
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1992. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket that has light wear to covers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.80
|
| 13) |
The Majesty of Spain: Royal Collections From the Museo Del Prado and the Patrimonio Nacional
Jackson, MI: Mississippi Arts Pavilion, 2001. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Color illustrations throughout. Very Good+ with lower corner bumped in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has some sunning along spine and light creasing along edges. // Published for an exhibition of the same title, March 1 - September 3, 2001. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$33.00
|
| 14) |
Make It Simpler Paper Piecing: Easy As 1-2-3 a Pinless Fold and Sew Technique
Lafayette, California, U.S.A.: C & T Pub, 2003. Oversize paperback. Near Fine with light wear to covers. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$23.15
|
| 15) |
Make it Glow
Austin, TX: Greenleaf Book Group Press, 2008. Trade paperback. ADVANCE READER'S EDITION. NEW, unread copy. A review copy and thus printed on the cover 'not for sale' to avoid it being sold in retail stores as a new trade copy. Fine condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$14.00
|
| 16) |
Making the Second Ghetto
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1985. Trade paperback. Very Good with some underlining to text, previous owner's signature on the front blank leaf and light wear to covers. . ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$11.00
|
| 17) |
The Mammalian Auditory Pathway: Neurophysiology
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1992. Trade Paperback. Bright. Underlining in pencil only. Crease to cover. Good+.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$38.00
|
| 18) |
Mammals of the Pacific States: California, Oregon, Washington
Palo Alto, CA: Stanford Univ Pr, 2004. Trade paperback. Very Good with sunning to spine and light wear to covers and corners.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.95
|
| 19) |
Man Economy and State: A Treatise on Economic Principles
Auburn, Alabama, U.S.A.: Ludwig Von Mises Inst, 1993. Trade Paperback. 1993 Edition. Very Good++. Clean text.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$17.40
|
| 20) |
Man Into Woman
New York: Popular Library, 1953. Mass market paperback. Second printing. Very Good with price sticker shadow on the front flyleaf, small stain to lower left corner of front cover, one faint crease along spine, light creasing and a touch of rubbing to wrappers. . ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
$13.50
|








