Titles starting with M from Oblivion Books
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 345
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
M.G.: The Sports Car America Loved First; An Illustrated History of M.G.s In the U.S.A
|
|
|
Binghamton, NY: Motorcars Unlimited, 1975, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. First Ed. Limited, Signed and Numbered. 237/1000. Clean. Bumped at corners. Bump to head os spine. Wear along head and foot of dj. Very Good./ Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 2) |
M.I.T. Wavelength Tables
|
|
|
M.I.T., 1963. Hardcover in red cloth. No dj. Lightly rubbed at hinges, touch of shelfwear. Previous owner name on ffpd. Book title written in pen on foot of leaves. Scarce. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 3) |
MAKTUB
|
|
|
ANNE CARRIERE, 2004. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting, etc. Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 4) |
MARITIME MEMORIES OF PUGET SOUND In Photographs and Text
|
|
|
Superior Publishing Company, Seattle, WA (January 1, 1976). Hard cover in dust jacket. Dust jacket is bright and crisp on front panel, a touch of rubbing at spine and hinge. Price-clipped dust jacket. Otherwise, Very Good+ PLEASE NOTE: International orders and domestic priority orders -- an additional shipping charge will be required for this oversized volume. Contact bookseller for details.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.85
|
|
| 5) |
MILLENNIUM YEAR BY YEAR
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley, Inc.. Hardbound Oversize with dust jacket. This copy has a bump to foot edge of rear board. Otherwise VG+/VG+.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.80
|
|
| 6) |
The MODERNS : An Anthology of New Writing in America
|
|
|
New York: Corinth Books, Inc., 1963. Trade Paperback. Clean leaves.Hint of foxing at head. Spine is slightly sunned. Creased along spine. Very Good-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Maasai
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Abradale/Abrams, 1990. Oversized Hard cover in dust jacket. Amply illustrated in color. This copy is Very Good with previous owner inscription on ffep. Dust jacket is Very Good with a touch of surface wear. PLEASE NOTE: International orders and domestic priority orders -- an additional shipping charge will be added for this oversized volume. Contact bookseller for details.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 8) |
Macedonia
|
|
|
New York: Villard Books, 2007. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Machinery of Democracy : Protecting Elections in an Electronic World
|
|
|
2007. Soft cover. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.85
|
|
| 10) |
The Macintyre Reader
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Notre Dame Pr, 1998. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Tape to head of front panel. Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 11) |
Macrina Bakery & Cafe Cookbook: Favoriate Breads, Pastries, Sweets & Savories
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Sasquatch Books, 2003. Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good+ condition. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.90
|
|
| 12) |
Macro-Economics: Making Gender Matter Concepts, Policies and Institutional Change in Developing Countries
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Zed Books Ltd., 2003. Softcover. Clean text. Very Good+ condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 13) |
Mad Mary Lamb : Lunacy and Murder in Literary London
|
|
|
New York: WW Norton, 2006. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.94
|
|
| 14) |
Mad about Physics : Braintwisters, Paradoxes, and Curiosities
|
|
|
2000. Soft cover. clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting, etc. Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.85
|
|
| 15) |
Madame Butterfly / Huang, Troxell (1995)
|
|
|
DVD Release Date: February 26, 2002. NEW! Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. As New. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 16) |
Made in America: An Informal History of the English Language in the United States
|
|
|
On the coattails of THE MOTHER TONGUE, this book explores specifically American issues with the English language. It is in ef... read more
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1996. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good+ condition. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Made in Indonesia: Indonesian Workers Since Suharto
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: South End Press, 2001. Softcover. NEW! clean text. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 18) |
Made in L.A.: The Prints of Cirrus Editions
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Los Angeles County Museum, 1995. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to covers. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Made in Vermont: Recipes from Vermont's Favorite Inns
|
|
|
Kingston, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Olmstead Pr, 2001. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine with top edge of board lightly bumped in a Near Fine dust jacket that has light wear along edges.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.00
|
|
| 20) |
Madness and Civilization: A History of Insanity in the Age of Reason
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1988. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Cove shows some rubbing and wear. a good reading copy . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (125)
$10-25 (129)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (15)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (153)Paperback (188)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (250)
Signed (31)
Filter by country:
United States (345)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











