Titles starting with M from Stella & Rose's Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Stella & Rose's Books (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Stella & Rose's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3049
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 152 Next
| 1) |
M.A.C. CATALOGUE 88
|
|
|
The Metal Agencies Co. Ltd.. 1958. Very good condition with no wrapper. 1472 pages. B/w photos. Red cloth, gilt titles. A catalogue of builders' and engineers' materials. Name in ink to front endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($48.50)
|
|
| 2) |
M.G.M.'S LASSIE
|
|
|
World Distributors Ltd. . Almost very good condition. No. 4 in the series. Pictorial card wraps. Colour cartoon style strips. First story is 'Lassie In Marooned'. Covers are a little creased. Glue and small tape repairs to spine. Contents are bright. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.40)
|
|
| 3) |
A M. & S.W.J.R. ALBUM VOL I 1872-1899
|
|
|
Redbrick Publishing. 1981. Very good condition.1st ed edition. A pictorial history of the Midland and South Western Junction Railway. Pictorial card wraps. B/w photos. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.70)
|
|
| 4) |
MABEL LUCIE ATTWELL 2000 CALENDAR (PLUS 12 MABEL LUCIE ATTWELL CARDS)
|
|
|
Barnardo Trading Ltd. 2000. Fine condition with no wrapper. Tall slim format card-wraps which is spiral bound at top. Includes 12 cards - one for each month of the year. Colour picture for each month on calendar. Calendar is in great condition, with the cards and envelopes all present and unused. Contained in a cream envelope that has a few marks to it and a little creasing to top. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.33)
|
|
| 5) |
THE MABEL LUCIE ATTWELL CALENDAR 1965
|
|
|
1965. Very good condition. Spiral bound calendar. Pictorial front cover. Beautiful colour illustrations and motto for each month. Front cover slightly foxed with small edge tear and a corner crease. Contents fine. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £65.00
($105.09)
|
|
| 6) |
THE MABEL LUCIE ATTWELL CALENDAR FOR 1966
|
|
|
1966. Very good condition. Spiral bound calendar. Pictorial front cover. Beautiful colour illustrations and motto for each month. Front cover very slightly foxed. Contents fine. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £80.00
($129.34)
|
|
| 7) |
THE MABEL LUCIE ATTWELL CALENDAR FOR 1967
|
|
|
1967. Very good condition. Spiral bound calendar. Pictorial front cover. Beautiful colour illustrations and motto for each month. Front cover has a very few faint foxspots. Contents fine. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.00
($64.67)
|
|
| 8) |
MAC
|
|
|
Past Times. 1997. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper.1st ed thus edition. Mac is a West Highland Terrier, a 'braw and canny Scot'. Written in Scots dialect. Small format. Colour illustrations. Top & tail of spine very lightly rubbed. Contents fine. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.33)
|
|
| 9) |
MAC BUNNY'S HAPPY HOLIDAY
|
|
|
Young World Productions. C1970. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Large format. Yellow boards, navy titles and vignette to front. Colour illustrations. A rabbit that plays the bagpipes. Couple of faint marks to covers. Crinkling to front pastedown. Contents clean and bright. Pictorial wrapper edge-worn and torn with loss, especially to lower half. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.17)
|
|
| 10) |
MACBRAYNES FOR THE HIGHLANDS
|
|
|
Turntable Publications. 1977. Fine condition.1st ed edition. Buses, coaches, lorries and ships. Pictorial card wraps. B/w photos. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($22.63)
|
|
| 11) |
MACBRAYNES FOR THE HIGHLANDS
|
|
|
Turntable Publications. 1977. Good condition.1st ed edition. Buses, coaches, lorries and ships. Pictorial card wraps. B/w photos. Ex-lib with labels to prelims. Contents clean. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.70)
|
|
| 12) |
THE MACCLESFIELD, BOLLINGTON & MARPLE RAILWAY
|
|
|
Cheshire County Council. 1983. Slightly better than very good condition.1st ed edition. The Great Central and North Staffordshire Joint Railway. Large format. Pictorial card wraps. B/w photos. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.93)
|
|
| 13) |
THE MACDONALD GUIDE TO FRENCH WINES 1988-89
|
|
|
Macdonald Orbis. . Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Green cloth. Comprehensive Second Edition detailing evaluations of 5500 new tastings. Information on producers, regional descriptions, 47 maps, including comprehensive indexes to wines, producers and localities. Introduced by Robert Joseph of 'Wine' Magazine. Wrapper price clipped. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.89)
|
|
| 14) |
MACFADION'S FINEST HOUR
|
|
|
Quay Publishing. 1990. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. Oblong format. Bright colour pictures with a monster hidden on every page. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.93)
|
|
| 15) |
MACHINE TOOLS, METALS AND CUTTING FLUIDS
|
|
|
The British Petroleum Company Limited. . Nearly fine condition in a very good dustwrapper. Large format. B/w photos. Wrapper slightly marked. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.40)
|
|
| 16) |
MACHINERY
|
|
|
The Machinery Publishing Co. Ltd.. 1916. Good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Dark blue cloth, gilt titles. B/w photos. A journal for the machine shop and drawing office May 1916 to October 1916. Contents very good. Endpaper browned. Boards stained and worn. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £80.00
($129.34)
|
|
| 17) |
MACHINES AT HOME
|
|
|
Puffin Books. 1974. Very good condition.1st edition. A funny and informative look at how, through the ages, new inventions have made life at home so much more comfortable now than it was 900 years ago. Puffin Book. Cardwrap format. Spine faded. Name to contents. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.85)
|
|
| 18) |
MACHINES BOOK ONE
|
|
|
Collins. . Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. "Orbit Books" series. Very small format. Colour pictures. Wrapper is sligthly rubbed at edges and browned. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.28)
|
|
| 19) |
MACHINING WITH CARBIDES AND OXIDES
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company. 1962. Almost very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. A comprehensive work covering the Tool Materials, Machinability, Planning, Operations and Economics Associated with Modern Metal Removal. Green cloth, gilt titles. B/w photos. 524 pages. Ex-lib. Minimal stamps. Contents near fine. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.40)
|
|
| 20) |
A MACHYNLLETH TRIAD
|
|
|
Viking. 1994. Nearly fine condition in a fine dustwrapper.1st ed edition. The book describes, in both English and Welsh, the Welsh town of Machynlleth at three moments in its history. Very light browning to foredge. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.40)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)$5-10 (459)
$10-25 (1472)
$25-50 (499)
$50-100 (301)
$100-250 (171)
$250-500 (53)
$500-1,000 (12)
Over $1,000 (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1955)Paperback (481)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1433)With dust jacket (1265)
Signed (94)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (3049)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















