cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from Milwaukee Street Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Milwaukee Street Used Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Milwaukee Street Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1470
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next
1) M.F.K. Fisher: a Life in Letters: Correspondence 1929-1991
Barr, Norah K

M.F.K. Fisher: a Life in Letters: Correspondence 1929-1991
Stock photo.
Food writer M. F. K. Fisher's letters, from her life as a young married woman in France to shortly before her death at the ag... read more

Counterpoint. PAPERBACK. 1887178937 Tight Spine. Clean pages. Little Wear. Sharp corners. No DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) M & M and Ad News Babies
Ross, Pat

NY: Pantheon BOoks, 1983. 1st. Hardcover. Xlib, bce, hb, vg bk, vg dj, cardpocket.. illus.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) M and Other Poems
Peck

evanston: northwestern, 1996. ns. Hardcover. Xlib vg hb / vg chipped dj.. no illus.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) Maata's Journal: a Novel
Sullivan, Paul

New York, New York, U.S. A: Atheneum, 2003. Hard Cover.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Mabel Dancing
Hest, Amy

Cambridge, Mass: Candlewick Press, 2000. 1st. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, vg bk/ vg dj, clean, title pg has crease.. Christine, Davenier.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Macarthur 1941-1951
Willoughby

NY: mcgraw-hill book company, 1954. ns. Hardcover. Hb, vg bk /no dj.. photos and maps.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Macarthur Story
Muggah, Mary Gates

Chippewa Falls, WI: Chippewa Falls Book Agency, 1945. unstated. Soft cover. Pb, nf.. none.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Macaulay's Johnson & Goldsmith
Trent, William, Edited

NY: Houghton, Mifflin & Co, 1896. unstated. Hardcover. Hb, good book, no dj, some light pencil underlining.. none.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Macgooses Grocery
Asch, Frank

NY: The Dial Press, 1978. 1st. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, fair bk/fair dj, spine frayed, edge wear, text clean.. James Marshall.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Machiavelli in Hell
De Grazia, Sebastian


Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1989. ns. Soft cover. Trade pbk, vg bk/ no dj, slight edge wear, o/w clean and tight.. b/w photos.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
$8.00 Price: $6.00
11) Machine Design
Shigley, Joseph Edward


New York: McGraw-Hill, 1956. ns. Hardcover. Hb, vg bk/ no dj, price tags on and inside back cover, previous ownerÃ”Ã¸Ω s name on front endpg, text clean and tight.. b/w photos, diagrams, charts.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
$35.00 Price: $26.25
12) Machine Design
Black


ns: m-h, 1948. first. Hardcover. Hb/no dj.. well illus.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
$15.00 Price: $11.25
13) Machine Design
Winston, Stanton E


Chicago, Ill: American Technical Society, 1959. 7th prtg.. Hardcover. Hb, vg bk, no dj, clean and tight.. bw drawings, tables, photos.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
$15.00 Price: $11.25
14) Machine Design Drawing Room Problems
Albert, C.D., M.E


NY: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1940. 3rd. Hardcover. Hb, vg bk/ no dj, cover rubbed, spine bumped, text clean and tight.. drawings, charts.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
$15.00 Price: $11.25
15) Machine Designers' Guide
Najder, K.W

Lake Orion, MI: Kasimir W. Najder, 1940. Hard cover.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Machine Shop: Theory and Practice
Wagener, Albert M. And Harland R. Arthur


NY: D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc, 1942. ns. Hardcover. Hb, vg bk, no dj, clean, light edge wear, spine bumped.. photos and drawings.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
$15.00 Price: $11.25
17) Machine Tool Operation, Part I, Department of Education Manual EM965
Burghardt, Henry D

McGraw-Hill Book Company, inc. / Dept of Armed forces, 1944. Trade paperback.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Machine Tool Operation Part II
Burghardt, Henry D

mcgraw-hill. No DJ. Personalized inside. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. Light shelf wear.. ... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Machine Tool Operation Part II
Burghardt, Henry D

McGraw-Hill Book Co. Hardcover. Hb, gd bk/ no dj, clean and tight, font cover has scuff mark.. ... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Machine Tools and Their Operation Part I
Colvin, Fred H. And Frank A Stanley

NY: McGraw-Hill Co, 1922. 1st. Hardcover. Hb, fair bk/ no dj, binding loose but together, spine and corners bumped and frayed, cover rubbed, title page reinforced with cloth tape.. photos, figures, drawings.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1470
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (621)
Fine or New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (245)
$5-10 (709)
$10-25 (421)
$25-50 (72)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1155)
Paperback (272)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (410)
With dust jacket (535)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (1470)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: