Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from The Book Press

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Book Press (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: The Book Press x


Results 1 - 20 of 655
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) M.H. Meets President Harding
Zagxt, Michael

New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc., 1987. Light shelf wear to edges of boards and DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) MBO Can Work!
Macdonald, Charles R

New York: McGraw Hill, 1982. Tight, clean copy with DJ. DJ is shelf rubbed with chipping to edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) MCSE Micosoft TCP/IP on Windows NT 4.0 Study Guide (Exam 70-69)

MCSE Micosoft TCP/IP on Windows NT 4.0 Study Guide (Exam 70-69)
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California: Osborne McGraw-Hill, 1998. Light rubbing to cover and edges, sealed disk included.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) MCSE NT Server 4.0 Study Guide (Exam 70-67)

MCSE NT Server 4.0 Study Guide (Exam 70-67)
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California: Osborne McGraw-Hill, 1998. Light rubbing to cover and edges, sealed disk included.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) MacE's History Reader, Book II
Mace, William H

Chicago: Rand McNally & Co., 1920. Brown cloth boards with dark brown lettering on cover and spine. Boards and edges are rubbed, previous schools name written neatly in pen on front paste down. Tight, clean copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Colby, Homer W.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) MacHine Drawing
Svensen, Carl L

New York: D. Van Nostrand Company, 1939. Marron cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Boards show shelf wear with rubbing to cover and edges, corners bumped and rubbed, previous owner's name stamp on front free endpaper along with previous university name, soiling to front paste down.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Macmillan Literature Heritage Designs In Fiction
Scheld, Elizabeth

New York: Macmillan Co., 1984. Light shelf rubbing to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) The Macmillan Reader
Nadell, Judith and John Langan

New York: Macmillan Co., 1990. Light shelf rubbing to wraps, sticker remains on DJ.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) The Mad Busman and Other Stories
Wylie, I. A. R

New York: George H. Doran Company, 1926. Red cloth boards. Boards show shelf wear with bumping and rubbing to corners, pulling to head and tial of spine with fraying to cloth, lettering has completely rubbed off cover and spine, front hinge starting, previous owner's name written and then partial erased on front paste down. Reading copy only.. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Madame, An Intimate Biography of Helena Rubinstein
O'Higgins

New York: The Viking Press, 1971. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
11) Madame, An Intimate Biography of Helena Rubinstein
O'Higgins

New York: The Viking Press, 1971. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
12) Madame Cleo's Girls
Goldberg, Lucianne

New York: Pocket Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
13) Madame Gandhi
Alezander, Dr. M. K

North Quincy, Mass.: Christopher Publishing House, 1969. Red boards with gilt lettering on front and spine. Shelf wear to boards. DJ tattered along edges and missing a 1/4" by 3/4" piece of head of spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Madame Sarah
Skinner, Cornelia Otis

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1966. 3rd printing; library markings. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
15) Made in America
Ueberroth, Peter

New York: William Morrow & Co., 1985. small tears in DJ. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
16) Made in America
Ueberroth, Peter

New York: William Morrow & Co., 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) Mademoiselle Fifi and Other Stories
Maupassant, De Guy

Chicago: Standard Education Society, 1922. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering on spine. Boards show light shelf wear, light foxing to text block. Nine volumes available, contact for discount for five or more volumes.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Madman in a Lifeboat
Hill, Gladwin

New York: John Day, 1973. library markings. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) Maestro
Gardner, John

Ninety-year-old orchestral conductor Louis Passau is accused of spying for the Nazis in World War II, and British master spy ... read more

New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1993. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
20) Mafia, U.S.A
Gage, Nicholas (Editor)

Chicago: Playboy Press, 1972. Black cloth boards with red and blue lettering on spine. Minimal rubbing and bumping to boards. DJ has light rubbing to cover and edges, light bumping to edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 655
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (141)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (427)
$5-10 (166)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (531)
Paperback (123)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (163)
With dust jacket (540)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (655)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: