Titles starting with M from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 253
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
MGB. MGB Roadster & GT; MGC; MGB V8
|
|
|
Osprey, 1984. 0850454557. 8.75" x 7.25". Hardback with dustwrapper. 135 pages. Many black + white and a few colour photographs. A very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.71)
|
|
| 2) |
MI 9. The British Secret Service That Fostered Escape And Evasion 1939-1945 And Its Counterpart
|
|
|
London: The Bodley Head, 1979. 03703000866. First Edition. 8.75" x 5.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 365 pages. a very good copy. V.G.+/V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.49)
|
|
| 3) |
Macabre Military Stories
|
|
|
London: Leo Cooper, 1979. 0850522447. First Edition. 9.25" x 6". original black boards. viii + 175 pages. some black-and-white illustrations. a few marks otherwise a very vice copy. V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.49)
|
|
| 4) |
Macdonald. His Life and World
|
|
|
Toronto: McGraw-Hill, 1975: 0070823014. 10" x 7.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 224 pages. many black + white and colour illustrations. boards and dustwrapper have been affected by damp and dustwrapper has damage at the rear otherwise good. G/G-. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.07)
|
|
| 5) |
The Macmillan Art Informer
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1983. 0333359569. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 10" x 8.75". 384 pages. Many black + white and colour photographs and illustrations. A very good copy. VG/VG. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.29)
|
|
| 6) |
The Macmillan International Film Encyclopedia
|
|
|
UK: Macmillan,1996. 0333616014. Hardback with dust wrapper. New edition. 9.5" x 7.75". 1496 pages. Half title page is creased otherwise a very good copy. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.10)
|
|
| 7) |
Macmillan Modern Novelists. George Eliot
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1993. 0333519051. 8.5" x 5.5". paperback. 166 pages. a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.49)
|
|
| 8) |
Macmillan. Portrait of a Politician
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
London, Allen + Unwin, 1962. 0000000001. 8.75" x 5.5". 1st edn. orig. binding with d/w. 255 pp. book V.G. d/w. price clipped and small rips to top edge of back corner o/w G+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.07)
|
|
| 9) |
Madame Sadayakko The Geisha Who Seduced The West
|
|
|
UK: Review. 2003. 0755310306. 1st edn. hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.25". xii + 336 pages. Illustrated with b/w maps with colour and b/w photographs. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.07)
|
|
| 10) |
Madame Sarah
|
|
|
UK: Home & Van Thal, 1945. .. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 7.5" x 5", 223 pages, illustrated with a b/w portrait frontis. Light foxing to front cover otherwise a stunning copy. VG/VG+ . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.07)
|
|
| 11) |
Madams, Bawds & Brothel-Keepers Of London
|
|
|
UK: Sutton, 2005. 0750933062. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.5", x + 246 pages, several b/w illustrations. Like new. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.10)
|
|
| 12) |
Made in Heaven. The Marriages and Children of Hollywood Stars
|
|
|
Illinois: Bonus Books, 1991. 0929387244. 9" x 6". paperback. 350 pages. a fwe black + white photographs. back cover is a bit creased otherwise a good copy. V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.07)
|
|
| 13) |
Maestro: Encounters With Conductors Of Today
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, 1982. 0091490103. First Edition hardback with dust wrapper. xxi + 536 pages. Well illustrated with black + white photographs. Top corner of front endpaper has had previous owners name cut off, wrapper is price clipped, otherwise a very nice clean copy. VG/VG. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.71)
|
|
| 14) |
The Magic Wheel. An Anthology of Fishing in Literature
|
|
|
England: Picador, 1985. 033029072X. 7.75" x 5". paperback. 460 pages. owners inscription inside front cover otherwise a very nice copy. V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.07)
|
|
| 15) |
Magic and Witchcraft of The Borders
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale, 1984. 0709015488. First Edition. 8.75" x 5.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 222 pages. a very nice and clean copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.49)
|
|
| 16) |
Magic of Herbs
|
|
|
Colour Library Books, 1995. 1858332818. 10.75" x 9.75". laminated boards. 220 pages. many colour photographs. owners inscription on front free end paper otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.10)
|
|
| 17) |
The Magician's Daughter A Modern Mystic's Journey Of Discovery
|
|
|
UK: Boudicca Press, 2006. 0955337704. Hardback First Edition with dust wrapper. xi + 238 pages. 9.5" x 6.25". Illustrated with b&w photographs. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.13)
|
|
| 18) |
Magritte
|
|
|
London: Pan/ Ballantine, 1972.. 11.5" x 8.75". paperback. many colour illustrations. owners name written on half title otherwise a very nice ands clean copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.07)
|
|
| 19) |
Magritte: Retrospective Loan Exhibition. October - November 1973
|
|
|
London: Marlborough Fine Art, 1973.. Large format first edition paperback with original glassine wrapper. 11.75" x 8.5". 128 pages. Many colour and b/w illustrations. Previous owners name written on front endpaper otherwise a very nice clean copy. VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.10)
|
|
| 20) |
Mahler Remembered
|
|
|
London: Faber, 1987. 0571150098. First Edition hardback with dust wrapper. 8.75" x 5.75" . xxx + 332 pages. Well illustrated in black & white. The spine of the dust wrapper has faded, otherwise excellent condition. VG+/VG. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.71)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (114)$10-25 (136)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (171)Paperback (47)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (100)With dust jacket (161)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (253)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


