cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from Longfellows Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Longfellows Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 471
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) M.C. Escher: The Graphic Work
Other Contributor-Taschen Publishing

Barnes & Noble, 1994. Publishers Boards. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. NF/VG++. Book tight and clean, with a nice DJ, having one closed tear at the top of the spine-1.5". ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) MI Five : British Security Service Operations, 1909-1945
West, Nigel

Madison Books, Incorporated, 1982. First American Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine Plus. There is no price on the dustjacket, yet there is also no indication that it actually is a book club edition. States that the book is first published in the USA in 1982. The book is extremely tight and clean, save for the signature of a former owner on the inside front cover plus a hint of general shelfwear. The jacket is clean and tight, with just a very little amount of soiling. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) The MacGuffin
Elkin, Stanley

Simon & Schuster, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine Plus/Very Good Plus. First edition indicated on copyright page. The dj is very tight and clean, save for a little bit of coffee staining near the spine on the back cover. Light shelfwear to the book. NF+/VG+ ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Macedonia to America and Back
Nestor, Thomay

Macedonia to America and Back
Red Apple Publishing, 1996. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Stated first edition. The book is basically as new. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) A Machine Called Indomitable
Kleinfield, Sonny

Times Books, 1985. Cloth & Boards. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. POS. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Mack: Driven for a Century
Heilig, John

Mack: Driven for a Century
Motorbooks Intl, 1999. Pictorial Boards. Fine/Very Good. F/VG. Very tight and clean book, with a little rubbing to the jacket. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Macy's, Gimbel's, and Me
Fitz-Gibbon, Bernice

Simon & Schuster, 1969. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Stated third printing. The book is tight and clean. The jacket is clean,in Mylar, unclipped, with a little rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Mad Ducks and Bears
Plimpton, George

Random House, 1973. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Good. F//G in Mylar. Unmarked. Price-clipped. DJ missing piece lowerfront cover. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) Madagascar: A Natural History
Preston-Mafham, Ken

Pub Overstock Unlimited Inc, 1991. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. NF/NF. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book and jacket. 12.25" tall. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
10) Madame Catherine
Mahoney, Irene

Putnam Pub Group, 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/None. VG. Nice reading copy, tight and clean. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Madame Curie
Curie, Eve

Doubleday Doran and Company, 1969. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. Book has two small gift inscriptions, one on inside front cover, the other on the ffep. Very tight and clean copy of the book. F/VG. VG dj, with two white spots on the spine and some general rubbing/very light chipping. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Madcap: The Life of Preston Sturges
Spoto, Donald

Little Brown & Co/Back Bay Books, 1990. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. F/VG in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. DJ has stain and light rubbing on rear cover, else fine. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Made in Japan: Akio Morita and the Sony Corporation/409048
Morita, Akio; Reingold, Edwin M.; Shimomura, Mitsuko

Made in Japan: Akio Morita and the Sony Corporation/409048
E P Dutton, 1986. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Madison Cooper
Travis, Marion

Word Books, 1969. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine Minus. F/NF-. Very tight, clean, unmarked book. NF-. Unclipped jacket, with a little shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) The Madness of the Saints: Ecstatic Religion in Bengal
McDaniel, June

Univ of Chicago Pr, 1989. First American Edition. Hard Bound. As New. As New. Hardbound. 1st edition 1st printing. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) Magadalena Abakanowicz
Jacob, Mary J.; Abakanowicz, Magdalena

Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1983. Stiff Paper Covers. Near Fine. Near Fine copy. Unmarked. Has POS on front cover light blue felt pen unobtrusively , else fine. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) Magic Eye II: Now You See It ... 3d Illusions
Thing Enterprises, N.E

Magic Eye II: Now You See It ... 3d Illusions
Andrews McMeel Pub, 1994. Illustrated Boards. Fine/Fine. F/F. Unmarked. Unclipped. 3-D Art. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Magic Meals: 200 Healing and Preventive Recipes for Today's 13 Most Common Health Conditions
Pyatt, Richard I

Prentice Hall Direct, 1993. Hard Bound. As New/As New. As New. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The Magic Mountain
Mann, Thomas

Secker & Warburg, 1969. Hard Bound. Very Good. Reading copy. Clean. Text block very good Unmarked. Cover worn. Spine faded. Purchased at "Mistral Left Bank Books - Paris". ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Magic Mushrooms in Religion and Alchemy
Heinrich, Clark

Magic Mushrooms in Religion and Alchemy
Stock photo.
Park Street Pr, 2002. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. G++. A tight, clean copy of the book save for some markings in the margins of maybe 50 pages. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00


Results 1 - 20 of 471
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: