Titles starting with M from Austwick Hall Books
Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 450
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
M Tulli Ciceronis Orationes Philippicae
|
|
|
Oxford: Clarendon (1974). Paperback in good condition.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.87)
|
|
| 2) |
The MAR year book. River Plate manual
|
|
|
Buenos Aires (1956). 24th annual edition in good condition in green cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 3) |
Macaulay. Prose and poetry
|
|
|
London: Hart-Davis (1952). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 4) |
The Macdonald sisters
|
|
|
London: Peter Davies (1960). Good copy in cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 5) |
Machiavelli and his times
|
|
|
London: Heinemann (1936). Very good copy in cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 6) |
Macmillan 1894-1956. Volume 1 of the official biography
|
|
|
London: Macmillan (1988). First edition in near fine condition with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 7) |
Macmillan 1894-1956. Volume 1 of the official biography
|
|
|
London: Macmillan (1988). Second impression in near fine condition with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.22)
|
|
| 8) |
The Macmillan treasury of relevant quotations
|
|
|
London: Macmillan (1980). Reprint in very good condition with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 9) |
Macrame
|
|
|
London: Harrap (1972). Paperback in good condition.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.22)
|
|
| 10) |
Macrame. A practical introduction to knotting
|
|
|
London: Bell (1972). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 11) |
Mad grandeur. A novel
|
|
|
London: Constable (1943). First edition in good condition with worn dust wrapper. Binding intact but beginning to split.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 12) |
Madame Castel's lodger
|
|
|
London: Eyre & Spottiswoode (1963). Good copy in cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 13) |
Madame Curie
|
|
|
London: Heinemann (1938). Reprint in good condition in cream cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 14) |
Madame L'Ambassadrice
|
|
|
Oxon: Aidan Ellis (1982). Very good copy with dust wrapper. Translated by Anthea Bell.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 15) |
Madame de Beauharnais de Miramion. Sa vie et ses oeuvres charitables 1629 - 1696
|
|
|
Paris: Poussielgue (1868). Good copy in quarter calf with marbled boards.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.87)
|
|
| 16) |
Madame de Lafayette and 'La princesse de Cleves'
|
|
|
London: Harrap (1971). Ex-library copy in good condition in cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 17) |
Madame de Maintenon. Uncrowned queen of France
|
|
|
London: History Book Club (1970). Very good copy in black cloth covers.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 18) |
Madame de Pompadour
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton (1968). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 19) |
Madame de Pompadour
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton (1968). Good copy without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.22)
|
|
| 20) |
Madame de Pompadour
|
|
|
London: Reprint Society (1955). Good clean copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (122)$5-10 (225)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (192)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (201)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (450)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
