Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Alexander Books

Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Alexander Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) M: A GRAPHIC NOVEL BASED ON THE FILM BY FRITZ LANG
Muth, Jon J

M: A GRAPHIC NOVEL BASED ON THE FILM BY FRITZ LANG
Stock photo.
Abrams. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 9780810995222 . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 0.8 x 10.3 x 6.9 Inches; Behind every great suspense thriller lurks the shadow of M. In Fritz Lang's first sound film from 1931, Peter Lorre delivers a haunting performance as a serial killer--a whistling pedophile hunted by the police and brought to trial by the forces of the Berlin underworld. <P>In 1990, a... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
2) M2K GOSPEL 2000 Piano/guitar/vocal
Inman, Bryce (editor)

Word Music. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. Sheet Music . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) MAGILL'S QUOTATIONS IN CONTEXT: 2020 QUOTATIONS FROM WORLD LITERATURE REVEALING WHO SAID WHAT UNDER WHAT CIRCUMSTANCES
Magill, Frank (editor)

Harper & Row. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. DJ soiled, rubbed and edgeworn with small chips and closed tears. Pages yellowing; no marks in text. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) THE MAJESTY OF NATCHEZ
Smith, Reid & John Owens

Paddle Wheel Publications. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 0911116672 . Covers bumped and rubbed. Previous owner gift inscription on front end paper. Signed by both authors. ; Signed by All Authors . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) MAKE THE CONNECTION The Cancon Method of Dog Training
Scott, Randy

Randy Scott. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Paperback. B000KQ4XFM . Paperback; no marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) MAKING A BROADWAY MUSICAL Making it Run: an Anatomy of Entrepreneurship
Mitchell, John D

Iasta Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 087359049X . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly rubbed and creased. No marks in text. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) THE MAKING OF A MODEL CITIZEN IN COMMUNIST CHINA
Ridley, Charles P

Hoover Inst. Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 081791031X . Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's embossing on flyleaf. Dust jacket lightly chipped. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) MALAYSIA IN COLOUR
Day, J. David

Tropical Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 9677300113 . DJ rubbed and edgeworn. No marks in text. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) MALCOLM COWLEY The Formative Years
Bak, Hans

University Of Georgia Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0820313238 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
10) MALLEUS MALEFICARUM: VOLUME ONE, THE LATIN TEXT
Mackay, Christopher S

Cambridge University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 052181345X . Light soil to text block. No marks in text. Dust jacket lightly edgeworn with small chips and closed tears. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
11) MALORY WORKS
Vinaver, Eugene

Oxford University Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, margin note on one page. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) MAN WITH THE IRON DOOR A Romance
Wright, Harold Bell

D. Appleton & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1923. First Edition. Hardcover. B0018IGDIQ . Hinges good. Minor bumping. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) MANAGEMENT AND LAW FOR WATER RESOURCES
Cunha, Luis V. Et Al

Water Resources Publications. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0918334209 . Hardcover; no dust jacket. Small split to top of spine; corners lightly bumped. Previous owner name on front end paper; no other marks. Binding tight. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) THE MANAGEMENT OF DEFENSE Organization and Control of the U. S. Armed Services
Ries, John C

Johns Hopkins Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. B0006D7FJ0 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has minor chipping. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) MANUAL OF PIETY FOR THE USE OF THE BROTHERS OF THE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS
Athanese-Emile, Brother

La Salle Bureau. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) MAO - WHAT THEY REALLY SAID SERIES
Devillers, Philippe

Schocken Books. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Covers discolored on top and bottom edge; previous owner's information on front end paper. DJ lightly soiled and edgeworn; spine sunned. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) MARCH TO MONTERIA
Traven, B

Hill & Wang. Fair in Fair dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 080906748X . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed, small chips from top to bottom of dust jacket spine. Corner of flyleaf torn off. 1st Edition. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) MARINE LUBRICATION
Clark, G. H

Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corp.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) MARQUETTE'S EXPLORATIONS: THE NARRATIVES REEXAMINED
Hamilton, Raphael N

University of Wisconsin Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. 0299055701 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly soiled and edgeworn. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf and erasure mark on front flyleaf. No marks in text. 1st Edition. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) MARS WITHOUT VENUS A Study of Some Homosexual Generals
Richardson, Frank M

William Blackwood. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 085158148X . One corner badly bumped; else VG/VG. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (57)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (90)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (95)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (117)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: