cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from Vandello Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vandello Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) MRS PARGETERS PLOT: A MRS PARGETER MYSTERY (Mrs. Pargeter Mysteries)
Simon Brett

MRS PARGETERS PLOT: A MRS PARGETER MYSTERY (Mrs. Pargeter Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Scribner, 1998-01-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Scribner, 1998. Hardcover. First US edition. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
2) The Magic Lantern of Kimbustan (Quantity available: 2)
J.H. Lewis

The Magic Lantern of Kimbustan
Pen Press Publishers, Ltd, 2007. Hardcover. Excellent condition. London: Pen Press Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. First edition. New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) The Magician's Assistant
Ann Patchett

The Magician's Assistant
Stock photo.
For 20 years Sabine was the assistant of the magician, Parsifal. Deeply in love with him despite his homosexuality, she had t... read more

Harcourt, 1997-10-15. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harcourt, 1997. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Patchett's third novel. Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Magic's Pawn (The Last Herald-Mage Series, Book 1)
Mercedes Lackey

Book one of the "Last Herald-Mage" trilogy. In Valdemar, Vanyel has been born with the abilities to work both Herald and Mage... read more

DAW, 1989-06-06. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Great condition with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Making Welsh Quilts
Mary Jenkins; Clare Claridge

Making Welsh Quilts
Stock photo.
Krause Publications, 2005-10-15. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Krause, 2005. Paperback. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Man as Art (A Studio Book)
Malcolm Kirk

Studio, 1981-10-27. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Studio, 1981. Hardcover. Oversized. First edition, first printing. Photographs of New Guinea aboriginals in traditional attire and body art. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
7) Mandala Quilt Designs (Dover Needlework Series)
Katie Pasquini

Mandala Quilt Designs (Dover Needlework Series)
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1995-04-19. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Dover, 1995. Paperback. Instructions on creating quilts inspired by Mandalas by fiber artist Katie Pasquini Masopust. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Manhole Covers
Mimi Melnick; Robert A. Melnick

Manhole Covers
The MIT Press, 1996-08-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Massachusetts: MIT Press, 1996. Softcover. Black & White photographs of manhole covers. Ownership mark on FFE. Near Fine in Near Fine wraps. Light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) March: A Novel
Geraldine Brooks

Viking Adult, 2005-03-03. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Viking, 2005. Hardcover. Pulitzer prize winner. Near Fine with light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
10) March to the Sea
David Weber; John Ringo

March to the Sea
Stock photo.
A battalion of marines, marooned on an alien planet, finds most of their escape routes thwarted by the many tentacled monster... read more

Baen, 2001-08-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Baen, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition. Sequel to "March Upcountry" Corners are lightly bumped. Mild rubbing to spine ends and corners of the jacket. A very good copy. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Mary, Mary
Evan Hunter

Mary, Mary
Mary's contrary, but is she a murderer? Although the circumstantial evidence against cranky school teacher Mary Barton is ove... read more

Grand Central Publishing, 1993-04-06. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Grand Central Publishing, 1993. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) The Master Butchers Singing Club: A Novel (Erdrich, Louise)
Louise Erdrich

The Master Butchers Singing Club: A Novel (Erdrich, Louise)
A singing German butcher in North Dakota, and a compelling woman named Delphine Watzka, who falls in love with him, are at th... read more

HarperCollins, 2003-02-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. 2003 Harpercollins. First edition/First printing. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Master of the stars
Robert Hoskins; Kelly Freas

Master of the stars
Harlequin Enterprises, 1976. Paperback. Excellent condition. . New York: Laser Books, 1976. Paperback. Laser Books #40. Cover illustration by Kelley Freas. Light foxing. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
14) The Mastery of Love: A Practical Guide to the Art of Relationship: A Toltec Wisdom Book
Miguel Ruiz

The Mastery of Love: A Practical Guide to the Art of Relationship: A Toltec Wisdom Book
Stock photo.
Amber-Allen Publishing, 1999-05. Paperback. Excellent condition. Paperback. Great condition with light wear to cover. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) May Sarton: Among the Usual Days
May Sarton; Susan Sherman; Editor-Susan Sherman

May Sarton: Among the Usual Days
Stock photo.
W. W. Norton & Company, 1993-10. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Norton, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition. Previously unpublished letters and poems by Sarton. Near Fine with minor wear to jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Medical and Biological Problems of Space Flight
Editor-Geoffrey H. Bourne

Harcourt Publishers Ltd, 1963. Hardcover. Good reading copy. 1963 Academic Press. Proceedings of a conference held in Nassau. the Bahamas, November, 1961. Photoographs and many other illustrations. Cover is torn. Interior clean and intact. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Melancholy Baby (Sunny Randall Novel)
Robert B. Parker

Melancholy Baby (Sunny Randall Novel)
No Exit Press, 2005-09-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. 2005 No Exit Press. Paperback. UK Edition. Light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.59
18) Mendocino and Other Stories
Ann Packer

Mendocino and Other Stories
Stories that first appeared in The New Yorker, Ploughshares, and other magazines.

Chronicle Books, 1994-05-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1994. Paperback. First edition of Ann Packer's first novel. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) Mercer Island heritage
Judy Gellatly

Mercer Island Historical Society, 1989. Hardcover. Excellent condition. 1989. Paperback edition. Light wear to wraps. Black and white photographs. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Mercer Island heritage
Judy Gellatly

Mercer Island Historical Society, 1989. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Mercer Island: Mercer Island Historical Society, 1989. Hardcover. Revised edition. A history of the Mercer Island community, a suburb of Seattle. Photographically illustrated. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (3)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (45)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: