Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Add-More Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Add-More Books (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 6585
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 329 Next
1) M
Sack, John

N . Y.: Avon, 1985. ----Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st Edition - 1st Printing. Paper. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
2) M
Sack, John

Ma.: The New American Library, 1967. VIETNAM----------The hard cover and the jacket has light wear........W.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) The M Club Manual - Missions, Memos, Mandates, Mottos, and More
Sultzbaugh, Kathryn

Kansas City: Andrews McMeel, 2004. The cover has very little shelf wear ...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
4) The M. D
Disch, Thomas M

Thomas M. Disch takes on the medical world in this thriller about a virus run rampant and a boy who acquires a caduceus with ... read more

N . Y.: Alfred a Knopf, 1991. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear ..Light yellowing...Spine cock.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
5) M. D
Ravin, Neil

N . Y.: Delacorte Press, 1981. The hard cover and the jacket has little wear ........W.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) M. D
Ravin, Neil

N . Y.: Delacorte Press, 1981. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.Small blemish to the top corner of the jacket ....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
7) M. D
Ravin, Neil

N . Y.: Delacorte Press, 1981. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.The jacket has small tears .Light yellowing to the pages....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) the M. D
Disch, Thomas M

N . Y.: Berkley, 1992. The cover has small crease on the front..Creases in the spine..Light yellowing to the pages...The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.. 1st. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
9) M.D. Doctors Talk About Themselves
Pekkanen, John

N . Y.: Delacorte Press, 1988. The hard cover and the jacket has little wear.......Remainder mark on the bottom outside of the pages..... 1st. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) M. I. A. Or Mythmaking in America
Franklin, H. Bruce

N . Y.: Lawrence Hill & Company, 1992. VIETNAM------The hard cover and the jacket has little shelf wear...Owners name on the front fly page...The pages has highlighting..........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed........ 2nd. Cloth. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
11) The M. P. For Russia - Reminiscences & Correspondence of Madame Olga Novikoff
Stead, W. T

N . Y.: G. P. Putnam's, 1909. RARE------The hard cover has some wear and fade..The first pages are loose and the pages has yellowing.Top outer edges of the pages has gilt......Heavy book.............................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... Volume 1. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) M. V. Sexton Speaking
Newton, Suzanne

N . Y.: Fawcett Juniper, 1983. Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) M is for Malice
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1996. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) M is for Malice
Grafton, Sue

N . Y.: Henry Holt and Company, 1996. The hard cover and the jacket has little wear........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
15) M m m m More Cookies
Pillsbury

Mn: The Pillsbury Company, 1987. The soft cover has very light shelf wear with fade to the spine......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Staple. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
16) M the Man Who Became Caravaggio
Robb, Peter

M the Man Who Became Caravaggio
Stock photo.
N . Y.: Picador, 2001. The cover has very light shelf wear ..........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
17) M31: a Family Romance
Wright, Stephen

Dot and Dash, as they are known, are a famous husband and wife team who tour the talk-show circuit as UFO fanatics. When they... read more

N . Y.: Ballantine, 1989. X-Library with normal flaws...The cover has light shelf wear...Price sticker...Light yellowing pages ...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) M33 in Andromeda
Vogt, Van

New York: Paperback Library, Inc., 1971. Cover Price .95 cents----The cover has some shelf wear....The spine has a slight cock and the pages has yellowing..... 1st. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) THE MAJORETTES
RussO, JOHN

New York: Pocket, 1979. sci-fi, nice book, but has a few minor flaws..... First Edition. Paper. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) M*A*S*H
Hooker, Richard

New York: Pocket, 1970. TV....Fiction, has very little wear but is still a good book, original cover price 95 cents. 8th. Paper. Very Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 6585
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 329 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3019)
Fine or New (516)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4410)
$5-10 (1363)
$10-25 (581)
$25-50 (142)
$50-100 (70)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4160)
Paperback (2122)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2863)
With dust jacket (5349)
Signed (54)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (6585)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: