Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from Bibliotique/Barner Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 144
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) THE MACDOWELL COLONY: A History of its Architecture and Development
Colonists, The MacDowell

Unknown. PAPERBACK. B0028Q8Q1Y Looks new and unread. Wonderful resource on the Artist's colony and architecture thereof. Pristine. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.50
2) MACHINE DESIGN; MACHINE DESIGN
Smith, Albert W.; Marx, Guido H

John Wiley & Sons. Hardcover. First edition ; Clean, solid, unmarked, very good cloth boards, bright gilt light tanning of pages. First edition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1905. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) THE MAGIC OF OZ; THE MAGIC OF OZ; THE MAGIC OF OZ; THE MAGIC OF OZ

Hardcover. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
4) THE MAGIC OF THE BOOK MORE REMINISCENCES AND ADVENTURES OF A BOOKMAN (SIGNED/NUMBERED/LIMITED EDITION) ; THE MAGIC OF THE BOOK MORE REMINISCENCE S AND ADVENTURES OF A BOOKMAN (SIGNED/NUMBERED/LIMITED EDITION)
Orcutt, William Dana

Little Brown. Hardcover. Signed and Numbered ; SIGNED by author. Number 179 /375. Book is clean, solid, unmarked and in very good condition. Gilt upper leaf, nameplate inside front cover. No slipcase; Signed by Author Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1930. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
5) MAHAYAN BUDDHISM; MAHAYAN BUDDHISM
Suzuki, Beatrice Lane; Suzuki, D. T. (Introduction); Christmas Humphreys (Foreward)

David Marlowe Limited. Hardcover. Clean, tight, no marks, ffep has corner cut No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1948. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.73
6) MAN MEETS DOGS; MAN MEETS DOGS
Konrad, LORENZ

Paperback. Nice clean copy, no marks inside the book, The Jacket of the book is very worn, Paper back book No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1953. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.11
7) MANUAL FM 30-50: RECOGNITION PICTORIAL MANUAL OF NAVAL VESSELS, WW2 MILITARY MAN
N/A

MANUAL FM 30-50: RECOGNITION PICTORIAL MANUAL OF NAVAL VESSELS, WW2 MILITARY MAN
Navy Department, Washington, D.C.. PAPERBACK. B0026Y8SGG Near fine. String tied RESTRICED Manual drawn from 5 major participants in WW2. Manual shows various watercraft from each party (US; UK; Germany; Italy; Japan; Miscellaneous). Excellent condition. Book is clean and solid, unmarked, and in excellent collectible condition (near fine). A rare find in this condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $87.50
8) MARATONADO Desafios E Descobertas No Cinco Continentes

Record;. PAPERBACK. Book appears to be new. Paperback in wraps. Written in Portuguese. ISBN number: 85-01-07485-3 Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. 2006. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) MAX WEBER DRAWINGS EXHIBITION AND SALE OF MAY 9 - 27, 1972; MAX WEBER DRAWINGS EXHIBITION AND SALE OF MAY 9 - 27, 1972

MAX WEBER DRAWINGS EXHIBITION AND SALE OF MAY 9 - 27, 1972; MAX WEBER DRAWINGS EXHIBITION AND SALE OF MAY 9 - 27, 1972
Bernard Danenberg Galleries. Hardcover. Exhibition catalogue. Clean, solid, no marks, includes chronology and images of the 19 works in the exhibition (in black and white). Scarce title Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1972. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.63
10) THE MAYFLOWER; O, SKETCHES OF SCENES AND CHARACTERS AMONG THE DECENDANTS OF THE PILGRIMS; THE MAYFLOWER; O, SKETCHES OF SCENES AND CHARACTERS AMONG THE DECENDANTS OF THE PILGRIMS
Stowe, Harriet Beecher

Harper & Brothers. Hardcover. Boards show some wear 1/2 leather school binding (no other school markings). Book shows foxing. Pages after 322 are missing (one page). Hard to find book. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1843. First Edition; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $165.00
11) MILLER'S NEW GUIDE TO THE HUDSON RIVER; MILLER'S NEW GUIDE TO THE HUDSON RIVER
Miller, James

New York: Jame Miller. Hardcover. Collectible ; Clean, tight, fold out map in color in very good shape, binding is tight (pg. 9/10 is detached but present) , light foxing on early pages, very lightly tanned pages. Beautiful green boards with gilt lettering on the cover. No DJ.; 8vo Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1866. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $222.49
12) MINUTES OF THE COMMISSIONERS FOR DETECTING AND DEFEATING CONSPIRACIES IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK - THREE VOLUME SET Volume I 1778-1779 Pages 1 - 430; Volume II 1780-1781 Pages 431 - 836; Volume III Index 1778-1781
Paltsits, Victor Hugo

MINUTES OF THE COMMISSIONERS FOR DETECTING AND DEFEATING CONSPIRACIES IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK - THREE VOLUME SET Volume I 1778-1779 Pages 1 - 430; Volume II 1780-1781 Pages 431 - 836; Volume III Index 1778-1781
State of New York. Hardcover. Collectible ; Rare find. First edition of the work. Clean, and solid in three volumes. Covers show some scuffing and wear. Nameplate inside front cover. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1909. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $165.00
13) MISSOURI BOTANICAL GARDEN SECOND ANNUAL REPORT; MISSOURI BOTANICAL GARDEN SECOND ANNUAL REPORT 1891 Report

Board Of Trustees (Missouri Botanical Garden). Hardcover. Nice solid shape, light tanning, name on title page, front hinges starting to give. Good solid copy - 2nd annual report (1891) Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1891. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.05
14) MODERN MASTERS THYSEEN-BORNEMISZA MUSEUM; MODERN MASTERS THYSEEN-BORNEMISZA MUSEUM
Lopera, J. Alvarez

Trustees Of The Fundacion Coleccion Thyssen-Bornemisza. Hardcover. Looks new and unread. Large format book. Filled with color illustrations. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 707 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. 1992. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $113.34
15) MOHONK REGISTER (MOHONK MOUNTAIN HOUSE) NEW PALTZ, NY; MOHONK REGISTER (MOHONK MOUNTAIN HOUSE) NEW PALTZ, NY

Mohonk Mountain House. Paperback. Scarce piece describing services and accommodations at Mohonk for the season. Illustrated in color . Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1987. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) MOSAISCHES RECHT 6 Teile und Register in 3 Bände (SET OF 6 VOL. IN 3 BOOKS) ; MOSAISCHES RECHT 6 Teile und Register in 3 Bände (SET OF 6 VOL. IN 3 BOOKS)
Michaelis, Johann David (1717-1791)

Theil. Hardcover. Rare set of 6 volumes in 3 bound books. Each is in clean, solid condition, with tanning. Volumes 2 and 4 and 6 have hand writen addendums (which are in fine Germanic script bound with the books/as the book). Beautiful script and bound as a part of the book. Scans are available. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1777. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1,160.76 ($1160.76)
17) MOVIES OF THE THIRTIES
Lloyd, Ann

Orbis. Paperback. 0856136603 looks new and unread Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1983. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.42
18) MURAL PAINTING IN ITALY; MURAL PAINTING IN ITALY The 17th and 18th Centuries
Mina Gregori (editor)

Gruppo Bancario Sanpaolo IMI. Hardcover. Looks new and unread. Slip case shows wear. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1998. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.02
19) MUSICAL SERVICE FOR NEW YEAR EVENING AND MORNING; MUSICAL SERVICE FOR NEW YEAR EVENING AND MORNING Sefer Anim Zemiroth - According to the Union Prayer Book for Jewish Worship
Stark, Edward J

Bloch Publishing. Paperback. Clean, tight, no marks, light tanning. Wonderfully preserved resource. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1943. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.62
20) MY DOLLY (DOLL SHAPED BOOK) ; MY DOLLY (DOLL SHAPED BOOK)

MY DOLLY (DOLL SHAPED BOOK) ; MY DOLLY (DOLL SHAPED BOOK)
Ernest Lister & E. P. Dutton. Paperback. Printed: BavariaAge: Probably published in late 1800'sDescription: Small book cut into doll shape. Pages: 16Illustrations: Yes, including 4 pages with color illustrationsBinding: SewnCondition: Good. Cover shows repair with tape and some soiling. A chip is found 3" from bottom, rear cover has a portion clipped off. Pages are clean and free from marking. Pages show some tanning. ; 16 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00


Results 1 - 20 of 144
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)
Fine or New (30)
New (8)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (13)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)
Paperback (52)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (90)
Signed (17)
With photos (71)

Filter by country:
United States (144)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: