| 1) |
M.G.M's Tom and Jerry and the Toy Circus
Whitman Publishing. Hardcover. 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall. bright clean pages; unmarked; solid copy; very light surface wear; very small corner of last page torn; shipped in shrink wrap; . Very Good. 1953. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 2) |
M. I. N. D. Over Weight: How to Stay Slim the Rest of Your Life
Upper Saddle, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall. Large Paperback. 0135833779 Large Paperback. Near Fine - Hard to Find/No Dustjacket. 5th Printing. . Fine. 1983. F. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 3) |
M.U.-The Best of Jethro Tull-Vinyl Record
Chrysalis. Vinyl Record. 33 1/3 RPM . Very Good. 1975. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 4) |
M.U.-The Best of Jethro Tull-Vinyl Record
Chrysalis. Vinyl Record. 33 1/3 RPM . Fine. 1975. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 5) |
M.U.-The Best of-Vinyl Record
Chrysalis. Vinyl Record. 33 1/3 RPM . Fine. 1975. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 6) |
M for Mischief
NY: Scholastic Book Services. Soft Cover. Soft Cover. Collectible: Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. First Printing. Paperback; dog eared pages; foxed; illustrated covers that are soiled and yellowed; spine is creased, as well as corners; Book TX 1254; .50 original cover price; scarce. . 1968. F. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 7) |
MAD MAGAZINE # 127 June 1969
E.C. Publications. Soft Cover. 9990020566 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall Magazine The Odd Squad cover; Some Signs of Status, Further Adventures of the Red Baron, If the President Were Chosen like Miss America, The Lighter Side of the Generation Gap + . Very Good. 1969. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 8) |
MAD MARTIN
Harper. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" . Very Good. 1976. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 9) |
MADRID: Fact & Fantasy
Madrid: Entermart. Paperback. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall 220pp; indexed; tight; dampstain to covers; scarce . Good. 1967. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 10) |
MAD'S SPY VS SPY - FOLLOW-UP FILE
Signet. Paperback. 9990021201 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall . Good. 1968. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 11) |
MAJAKOVSKIIIIIIIJ
Los Angeles & Fairfax, CA: The Red Hill Press. Paperback. 24mo - over 5" - 5?" tall Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. 24mo - over 5" - 5?" tall. *Rare* First printing in wrappers. No hardcover edition. Bilingual edition, includes original poems in Italian, with English translations. The poem translated here, MAJAKOVSKIIIIIIIJ, was also published in book form by Geiger in 1971. Spatola lives in the country at Mulino di Bazzano (Parma) where, with Giulia Nicc... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 12) |
THE MAJIPOOR TRILOGY:BOOK ONE(1)-LORD VALENTINE'S CASTLE
1981. Paperback. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall. 1981, first edition; edges mildy rubbed; pages clean; hard-to-find; . Good. 1981. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Fantasy / General; Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 13) |
MAKE JESUS KING and Other Messages to Men
Eaton & Mains. Hardcover. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall blue cloth w/ gold titles; tight & clean; name neatly inside cover; slight rubs to corners; . Fine. 1919. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 14) |
MAKING SMART CLOTHES, Modern Methods in Cutting Fitting and Finishing
NY, London: The Butterick Publishing Company. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 128 pp. includes take out patterns; illustrated throughout; tan hardcover w/ black titles in an Art Deco design lightly spotted; A modern book on dressmaking at home covers all the steps from style and economy through professional pressing. Illustrated by 176 figures in the text. . Good. 1930. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 15) |
MALE Magazine - October, 1963
Male Publ. Co.. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Magazine sex subway from Berlin, one-man airforce saves 20,00 GI's, hunt for the nude taxi dancer ++ . Very Good. 1963. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 16) |
MALE Magazine - September, ,1963
Male Publ. Co.. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Magazine vice girl scandal in Britain, Navy commandos in WWII, dynamite divorcee + . Very Good. 1963. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 17) |
MAN AND AGGRESSION
Oxford University. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library tight clean pages; usual library markings; mylar protected . Good. 1969. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 18) |
MANS - Magazine - June 1961
Almat. Soft Cover. 9990016356 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Company Spy, LOve Swindlers, Liftwaffe Bait, The man who got Al Capone +; nice covers, some chipping to spine . Good. 1961. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 19) |
MAN'S Magazine - November 1960
Almat. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Magazine oriental love customs, Charles ALindberg's secret WWII role, street gang killer, Nazi hunter + . Very Good. 1960. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 20) |
MARS Comics 1984
First Comics. Soft Cover. 9990022208 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Comic Book . Fine. 1984. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1392)Fine or New (523)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (534)$5-10 (710)
$10-25 (658)
$25-50 (310)
$50-100 (68)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (6)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1032)Paperback (557)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (456)With dust jacket (452)
Signed (4)
With photos (7)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (2296)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



